Just Announced Shows in NYC
Animal Collective, The Decemberists, Sigur Ros, Steve Gunn, Kendrick Lamar, Tom Petty, DIIV, Tycho, At The Drive-In, PWR BTTM, Weyes Blood, Shannon & The Clams, Surfer Blood, Pinegrove, XXYYXX, The Parrots, Springtime Carnivore, Pharmakon, Heat, Teen Daze, Tokimonsta + more!
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
12/16 Kendrick Lamar @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
12/22 Yasiin Bey (formerly Mos Def) (final NYC show) @ Apollo Theater
12/22 Mike Servito, Octo Octa @ Good Room
12/28 Corey Glover (of Living Colour) @ Saint Vitus Bar
12/29 Pharmakon, Drew McDowall, Bookworms, Ciarra Black, Special Guest @ Saint Vitus Bar
12/30 Plastic Picnic, Psychic Selves, Jack Doyle Smith (of Beach Fossils - DJ Set) @ Arlene's Grocery
12/30 Meek Mill @ Highline Ballroom
12/30 Dead Sexy Sheila, Dances, Sic Tic, Lola Pistola @ Sunnyvale
++ PEEP OUR GROWING GUIDE TO NYE SHOWS & PARTIES ++
12/31 Caveman, Dirty Fences, Bob Mann & The Rolling Thunder @ Berlin
12/31 Danny Krivit @ Le Bain (The Standard New York)
12/31 MIGHTHAUNT, Rafia, Reagan Holiday, Bluntfang, Novelty Daughter @ Silent Barn
12/31 Nadus, J-Cush, DJ Tiga, DJ Irresistible, Vjuan Allure, Durban @ Sunnyvale
12/31 DIIV, Palm, Honduras, Samantha Urbani (DJ Set) @ Villain
++ PEEP OUR GROWING GUIDE TO NYE SHOWS & PARTIES ++
01/01 Maya Jane Coles, Jade, MightyKat @ Output
01/04 Janeane Garofalo, Jean Grae @ Union Hall
01/05 The Waldos, Mad Juana, Krebs and the Maynard Gs , New Rock City @ The Bowery Electric
01/06 Flat White, Virgil Abloh, Venus X @ Output
01/10 Emanuel And The Fear, Frances Cone @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
01/13 Cloud Becomes Your Hand, Red Sea, Hello Ocho, Turnip King @ The Glove
01/15 Shannon and the Clams @ Baby's All Right
01/16 Shannon and the Clams @ Baby's All Right
01/19 The Dean Ween Group @ Brooklyn Bowl
01/22 Steve Gunn, Lee Ranaldo, Meg Baird @ The Park Church Co-Op
01/24 Still Lunar, Circle Waves @ The Bowery Electric
01/25 Johnossi @ Baby's All Right
01/25 Landlady, Kalbells @ House of Yes
01/25 Johnossi @ Mercury Lounge
01/26 Johnossi @ Mercury Lounge
01/26 Ryley Walker @ Rough Trade
01/27 Julie Byrne @ Rough Trade
01/31 Isaiah Rashad @ Highline Ballroom
02/01 Lip Talk, Dinowalrus, Raia Was @ (le) poisson rouge
02/01 Moon Tooth, Astronoid @ Saint Vitus Bar
02/02 Tokimonsta, Cri @ Output
02/09 Dustbowl Revival @ Union Pool
02/11 Loren Connors, Isobel Sollenberger (of Bardo Pond), Steve Dalachinsky @ 22 Boerum Place
02/12 Bad Bad Hats @ Baby's All Right
02/13 Gang of Youths @ Mercury Lounge
02/15 XXYYXX, Beshken @ Warsaw
02/16 Teen Daze, Mozart's Sister @ Silent Barn
02/18 PWR BTTM, Mal Blum and the Blums, Naked Giants @ Shea Stadium
02/20 Gang of Youths @ Mercury Lounge
02/23 The Necks (30th Anniversary) @ 22 Boerum Place
02/23 Ron Gallo @ Baby's All Right
02/23 The Crazy World of Arthur Brown, Electric Citizen @ (le) poisson rouge
02/23 Leopold And His Fiction @ The Bowery Electric
02/24 The Necks (30th Anniversary) @ 22 Boerum Place
02/24 Pissed Jeans @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar
02/24 Monsterland, Savak, Fruit and Flowers @ Mercury Lounge
02/25 The Necks (30th Anniversary) @ 22 Boerum Place
02/25 Death by Unga Bunga @ Baby's All Right
02/25 Leopold And His Fiction @ The Wonder Bar
02/27 K. Flay @ Bowery Ballroom
02/27 Gang of Youths @ Rough Trade
02/27 Eisley @ The Studio at Webster Hall
03/01 The Joy Formidable (acoustic) @ (le) poisson rouge
03/02 Power Trip, Iron Reagan, Concealed Blade, Krimewatch @ Webster Hall
03/04 Clap Your Hands Say Yeah @ (le) poisson rouge
03/04 Sango @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
03/04 Blockhead @ Sunnyvale
03/07 Springtime Carnivore @ Mercury Lounge
03/08 Jesca Hoop @ Mercury Lounge
03/09 Heat, Mercury Girls, Navy Gangs @ Mercury Lounge
03/10 The Parrots, Stuyedeyed, Comatides @ Shea Stadium
03/14 King Woman, Primitive Weapons @ Saint Vitus Bar
03/14 Secondhand Serenade @ Webster Hall
03/16 Uhh Yeah Dude @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar
03/16 Uhh Yeah Dude @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar
03/17 Viceroy @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
03/22 At The Drive-In @ Terminal 5
03/22 Nouvelle Vague @ Webster Hall
03/23 Patrick Watson @ BRIC House
03/27 Richard Ashcroft (of The Verve) @ Terminal 5
03/28 The Japanese House @ Bowery Ballroom
03/30 Youngr @ (le) poisson rouge
03/30 Weyes Blood @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
04/01 New Found Glory @ Irving Plaza
04/01 Lionel Richie @ Madison Square Garden
04/01 Sofi Tukker @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
04/02 New Found Glory @ Irving Plaza
04/13 SPAFFORD, Mungion @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
04/17 The Decemberists @ Brooklyn Steel
04/18 The Decemberists @ Brooklyn Steel
04/18 Matt Pryor (of The Get Up Kids), Dan Andriano (of Alkaline Trio) @ The Wonder Bar
04/19 The Decemberists @ Brooklyn Steel
04/20 Surfer Blood @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
04/21 Miracle Legion @ Bowery Ballroom
04/21 Matt Pryor (of The Get Up Kids), Dan Andriano (of Alkaline Trio) @ Saint Vitus Bar
04/27 Pinegrove @ Bowery Ballroom
05/01 Two Door Cinema Club @ Brooklyn Steel
05/02 The Black Angels @ Brooklyn Steel
05/03 Tycho @ Brooklyn Steel
05/11 State Champs, Against the Current, With Confidence, Don Broco @ Irving Plaza
05/12 State Champs, Against the Current, With Confidence, Don Broco @ Irving Plaza
05/13 San Fermin @ Brooklyn Steel
05/16 Rival Sons, The London Souls, Howie Pyro @ Irving Plaza
05/20 Laura Marling @ Brooklyn Steel
05/23 Animal Collective @ Brooklyn Steel
05/24 Whitney @ Brooklyn Steel
05/31 Oddisee, Good Company, Oliver St. Louis @ Highline Ballroom
06/16 Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers, Joe Walsh @ Prudential Center
06/17 Sigur Ros @ Forest Hills Stadium
07/02 Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers @ CMAC (Canandaigua)
07/26 Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers @ Forest Hills Stadium
07/27 Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers @ Forest Hills Stadium
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.