Just Announced Shows in NYC: The Flaming Lips, Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds, Nonesuch Celebration, Sharon Van Etten, The Damned, Hamilton Leithauser, Girlpool, Foxygen, Futurebirds, H.R. (Bad Brains), July Talk, Methyl Ethel + more!
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
10/30 Anat Cohen, Jon Glaser, Oded Lev-Ari @ National Sawdust
10/31 The Dickies, The Carvells, Gillian, Karla Rose and the Thorns, Madly @ Berlin
11/01 Nick Hakim, Mega Bog, Little Angry @ The Park Church Co-Op
11/02 Oscar Key Sung, Madison McFerrin, Moonheart @ C'mon Everybody
11/03 Sporting Life @ National Sawdust
11/03 Madison McFerrin, Jhevere, Madeleine Dopico, Sandflower @ Pianos
11/03 Girlpool, Yohuna, Jackal Onassis @ Silent Barn
11/05 M. Lamar (The Demon Rising) @ The Kitchen
11/05 RIPS, The New Ones, Flower Girl, Salty @ Trans-Pecos
11/09 Powerdove, MV Carbon, Eve Essex, Hunter Hunt-Hendrix (of Liturgy), David Grubbs @ Trans-Pecos
11/11 Anna Homler & Jorge Martin: Breadwoman, Ramzi, Angel Deradoorian @ Knockdown Center
11/15 Busdriver, Deantoni Parks @ Nublu
11/15 LAMF, Lenny Kaye, Bush Tetras, Marilyn @ Webster Hall
11/17 The Big Moon @ Elvis Guesthouse
11/17 Judah Friedlander @ Union Hall
11/18 The Wrecks @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
11/18 Sean Miller, La Fleur, Oona Dahl @ Output
11/18 Crash Course in Science, Future Punx @ Saint Vitus Bar
11/18 Jess Williamson @ The Footlight
11/19 Tinashe, Shaggy, Audien, D.R.A.M., Lost Kings @ Hammerstein Ballroom
12/01 Foxygen, Cut Worms @ Rough Trade
12/02 High Waisted @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
12/03 Xeno & Oaklander, Kodacrome @ Rough Trade
12/06 Futurebirds, Loamlands @ Rough Trade
12/07 Yoshimio (BOREDOMS), Ikue Mori (DNA), Okkyung Lee, Kill Alters, Overishins @ Saint Vitus Bar
12/08 Jamila Woods @ Rough Trade
12/09 Soulection, Sango, ESTA, Joe Kay, Andre Power @ Knockdown Center
12/10 Elliott and the Ghost, Total Slacker, New Myths @ Mercury Lounge
12/15 July Talk, Mona @ Bowery Ballroom
12/15 Damian Abraham (of Fucked Up) @ Rough Trade
12/15 The Atomic Bitchwax, Worshipper, Mirror Queen, Summoner @ Saint Vitus Bar
12/15 Celestial Shore, Zula, Bueno, Pollens @ Sunnyvale
12/16 Spirit Animal, Nico Yaryan @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
12/20 Ice Balloons, Motel Pools @ Union Pool
12/27 Lenny Kaye (70th birthday bash), Patti Smith, Special Guests @ Bowery Ballroom
12/29 H.R. (Bad Brains), Dubb Agents @ The Bowery Electric
12/29 Bush, The Kickback @ The Wellmont Theater
12/30 The Dictators, Palmyra Delran, WYLDLIFE @ The Bowery Electric
12/31 Bush, The Kickback @ The Paramount
01/06 Mae, Constellations @ Highline Ballroom
01/07 Squirrel Nut Zippers, Davina & The Vagabonds @ Highline Ballroom
01/13 The Shadowboxers @ Brooklyn Bowl
01/14 Bronze Radio Return @ Brooklyn Bowl
01/14 Mild High Club @ Rough Trade
01/18 Muuy Biien @ Shea Stadium
01/25 G. Love and Special Sauce @ Bowery Ballroom
01/25 Riff Raff, DJ Afterthought, DollaBillGates, Owey, Peter Jackson, Gwap City @ Highline Ballroom
02/01 J Boog, Jo Mersa Marley, Jemere Morgan @ Brooklyn Bowl
02/01 Isaiah Rashad @ Highline Ballroom
02/22 Tove Lo @ Hammerstein Ballroom
02/24 Hamilton Leithauser (of The Walkmen) @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
03/03 Mike Doughty, Wheatus @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
03/04 Mike Doughty, Wheatus @ Bowery Ballroom
03/09 The Flaming Lips @ Terminal 5
03/11 Valerie June @ Town Hall
04/15 Tinariwen @ Brooklyn Bowl
04/16 Tinariwen @ Brooklyn Bowl
04/20 Methyl Ethel @ Baby's All Right
05/05 The Damned @ Warsaw
05/06 The Damned @ Stone Pony
06/13 Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds @ Beacon Theater
06/13 Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds @ Kings Theatre
06/14 Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds @ Beacon Theater
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.