Just Announced Shows in NYC: Beach House, Parquet Courts, Kurt Vile, Karen O. & Nick Zinner, Mitski, Lower Dens, Devendra Banhart, Porter Robinson, Portugal. The Man, The Radio Dept., Nicolas Jaar, El Perro Del Mar, The Orwells, Day Wave, The Men + more!
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
09/15 The Head and the Heart @ Rough Trade
09/21 SWMRS @ Berlin
09/21 Tara Jane O'Neil, Ryan Sawyer, Jmy James Kidd, Ami Dang @ Pioneer Works
09/23 Devendra Banhart @ Rough Trade
09/24 Heliotropes, David Bello @ The Footlight
09/25 Eddie Vedder, Jackson Browne, Roseanne Cash, Marc Cohn, and more! @ Beacon Theater
09/25 Living Hour, Sun Abduction, Rhea, Lady @ Silent Barn
09/29 Janelle Monae @ Central Park SummerStage
09/30 Lower Dens, Ornament @ Pioneer Works
10/01 Peaer, Adult Mom, Doubles, Yours Are The Only Ears @ Silent Barn
10/01 Dog Paws, Doubting Thomas Cruise Control, Human People, Yucky Duster @ The Glove
10/02 Soft Fangs, Shelf Life, Soccer Mommy, The World All Around @ Silent Barn
10/03 Francis and the Lights @ Good Room
10/03 Richard Pinhas (of Heldon), Bryon Westbrook @ The Park Church Co-Op
10/04 Singularity, LNTRNS, Glitterbox, Super Capsule @ The Bowery Electric
10/04 Adult Dude, PPL, Strange Herd @ Union Pool
10/05 Nightime Sunshine, Biff Rose @ Manhattan Inn
10/06 Rick Astley @ Town Hall
10/08 The Yin Yangs, Holy Tunics, Sweet Baby Jesus, toyzanne @ Sunnyvale
10/09 Hunny, GYMSHORTS, Field Trip @ Baby's All Right
10/10 The City and Horses, Cabana Kids, Maya Lazaro, Lily Virginia @ Berlin
10/11 Adeline Hotel, Lord Youth, Black Beauties, Yazan @ Sunnyvale
10/13 Toothgrinder, Auras @ Saint Vitus Bar
10/13 Wolf Diamond, Creation Myth, Suspect, Top Nachos @ Sunnyvale
10/14 TS5 @ Rough Trade
10/14 Mal Blum (and The Blums), Twiga, Sat Nite Duets, Hiccup @ Sunnyvale
10/16 Visuals, Fee Lion, Anna McClellan @ Manhattan Inn
10/17 The Shivers @ Mercury Lounge
10/17 Tkay Maidza @ Rough Trade
10/18 The Blow, Pauline Oliveros @ National Sawdust
10/20 Julia Haltigan, Jesse Harris, Star Rover, Sam Himself @ Manhattan Inn
10/20 Deradoorian, Yuka Honda, Val-Inc, Suzi Analogue @ National Sawdust
10/20 Shana Falana, Air Waves, Queen of Jeans, Pop and Obachan @ Sunnyvale
10/21 Del Water Gap @ Berlin
10/21 Streets of Laredo @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar
10/21 Le Matos, Computer Magic, Alex English @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/21 MSHR, Miho Hatori (of Cibo Matto), Doron Sadja @ Pioneer Works
10/22 King Dude @ Aviv
10/22 Titanics, The Front Doors, Inkmouth @ Union Pool
10/23 The Art Gray Noizz Quintet, Degreaser, The Robert Kennedy Assassination, Maximum Ernst @ Union Pool
10/25 Wet Leather @ Berlin
10/26 Clipping, Youth Code, World War @ Market Hotel
10/27 Ricky Eat Acid, Kitty @ Baby's All Right
10/27 Turnstile, Angel Du$t, Fury, Krimewatch, Big Bite @ Sunnyvale
10/27 Boss Hog @ Union Pool
10/28 Big Business @ Union Pool
10/31 Tiga (live) @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
11/02 The Orwells @ Baby's All Right
11/03 Capital Cities, Kaneholler @ Bowery Ballroom
11/03 Beach House @ Kings Theatre
11/03 Liz Hogg, Bluffing, Calico Blue, Spirit Ghost, Cult Vacation @ The Bowery Electric
11/05 Joan Jett and the Blackhearts @ The Capitol Theatre
11/07 Portugal. The Man @ Bowery Ballroom
11/09 The Rural Alberta Advantage @ Baby's All Right
11/09 Talib Kweli (w/ full band) @ Brooklyn Bowl
11/10 The Rural Alberta Advantage @ Baby's All Right
11/10 Talib Kweli (w/ full band) @ Brooklyn Bowl
11/10 The Men, Honey, Vanity, Lion's Cage @ Trans-Pecos
11/11 El Perro Del Mar @ Baby's All Right
11/11 Savoy Motel @ Union Pool
11/12 Lido @ Apollo Theater
11/14 Day Wave @ Baby's All Right
11/16 Margo Price, Sam Outlaw @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
11/16 Nicolas Jaar @ Webster Hall
11/17 Swet Shop Boys @ Rough Trade
11/18 The Life and Times @ Mercury Lounge
11/18 Porter Robinson, Madeon @ Theater at Madison Square Garden
11/18 Lane 8 @ Warsaw
11/19 Developer, Mary Yuzovskaya @ Trans-Pecos
11/21 Kiiara, Cruel Youth, Lil Aaron @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
11/22 Kiiara, Cruel Youth, Lil Aaron @ (le) poisson rouge
11/22 Mitski @ Market Hotel
11/25 Guster, Old 97's @ Beacon Theater
11/25 Ween @ The Capitol Theatre
11/26 Mutoid Man, Endon @ Saint Vitus Bar
11/26 Ween @ The Capitol Theatre
11/27 Ween @ The Capitol Theatre
11/28 Nick Murphy (fka Chet Faker) @ Webster Hall
11/30 Fruit Bats @ Bowery Ballroom
12/02 DIANA @ Rough Trade
12/09 Goodnight, Texas, Bombadil @ Mercury Lounge
12/10 Parquet Courts, X_ _X, Flasher, Joe Pera (host) @ Knockdown Center
12/14 Shobaleader One (featuring Squarepusher), Corey King @ (le) poisson rouge
12/16 You Won't @ Rough Trade
12/17 The Slackers @ The Bell House
12/28 Kurt Vile (and The Violators), Woods, Nathan Bowles @ Terminal 5
03/08 The Radio Dept. @ Bowery Ballroom
03/09 The Radio Dept. @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on
TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.