Just Announced Shows in NYC: Regina Spektor, The Front Bottoms' Champagne Jam, Pity Sex, Shannon & The Clams, Frankie Rose, STRFKR, Joan of Arc, Japanese Breakfast, Honeyblood, Jeff Rosenstock, Feels, Silver Apples, MSTRKRFT and more!
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
08/25 The Forms, Phone Home @ The Footlight
08/27 Nosaj Thing, Gerry Read, Lee Bannon, Holodec @ Good Room
08/29 Laura Mvula @ National Sawdust
08/31 Shannon and the Clams @ Market Hotel
09/01 Infinity Girl, Big Eater, Lightning Bug, Poppies @ The Glove
09/03 AraabMUZIK, Andy Mineo, Abir, Skyzoo @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
09/05 Frankie Rose, Promise Keeper, Cantina, Nicholas Nicholas @ Shea Stadium
09/10 MSTRKRFT @ Webster Hall
09/14 Glen Hansard @ Carnegie Hall
09/16 Remy Banks, Nasty Nigel @ Brooklyn Bazaar
09/16 Mykki Blanco @ Market Hotel
09/16 Anthrax, Kyng @ Saint Vitus Bar
09/16 Homeshake, Field Trip, Harmony Tividad, Museyroom @ The Gateway
09/19 The Griswolds @ Rough Trade
09/19 Peter Silberman (of The Antlers), Dave Harrington @ Trans-Pecos
09/30 Self Defense Family, Special Guest, Free, Pawns @ Brooklyn Bazaar
09/30 Yonatan Gat, Chris Forsyth & the Solar Motel Band @ The Bell House
10/01 Kevin Gates @ Irving Plaza
10/01 Le Youth @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
10/02 Glacial (Lee Ranaldo, David Watson, Tony Buck), 75 Dollar Bill, MV Carbon @ Union Pool
10/03 Pity Sex, eskimeaux @ Market Hotel
10/04 Feels, GYMSHORTS, Pink Mexico @ Shea Stadium
10/05 Honne @ Warsaw
10/06 Japanese Breakfast, Emily Reo, Sharpless @ Baby's All Right
10/06 Quantic @ (le) poisson rouge
10/07 Joan of Arc, Slam Section, Tarakaia @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/07 Tiny Hazard, Tele Novella @ Shea Stadium
10/08 Bonobo @ Output
10/11 Nots @ Baby's All Right
10/11 Skylar Grey, Morgxn @ (le) poisson rouge
10/14 The Seshen, Space Captain @ Mercury Lounge
10/15 Cosmonauts, Heavy Birds @ Baby's All Right
10/17 Anne-Marie @ Baby's All Right
10/17 Regina Spektor @ Town Hall
10/18 Regina Spektor @ Rough Trade
10/19 Eugene Chadbourne, Sunwatchers, Ryan Sawyer @ WFMU Monty Hall
10/20 The Orb @ Webster Hall
10/22 And The Kids, Palm @ Baby's All Right
10/22 Tensnake, JDH & Dave P @ Good Room
10/24 Balkan Beat Box @ Brooklyn Bowl
10/24 Stormzy @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
10/25 Stormzy @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
10/25 The Mummies, Dirty Fences @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
10/26 Honeyblood @ Baby's All Right
10/26 Pond @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
10/27 Twiddle @ Brooklyn Bowl
10/27 Mexrissey @ (le) poisson rouge
10/28 Twiddle @ Brooklyn Bowl
10/28 Trails and Ways @ Mercury Lounge
10/28 Ry X @ Roulette
10/29 Twiddle @ Brooklyn Bowl
10/29 Jukebox The Ghost (presents HALLOQUEEN) @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
10/29 Trails and Ways @ Shea Stadium
11/02 Silver Apples @ Market Hotel
11/04 The Motet @ Brooklyn Bowl
11/04 All Get Out, Microwave @ The Studio at Webster Hall
11/05 The Motet @ Brooklyn Bowl
11/06 AJJ, Diners, Chris Farren @ Warsaw
11/10 Giraffage @ Output
11/18 Martha Wainwright @ (le) poisson rouge
11/18 Jeff Rosenstock, Hard Girls, Katie Ellen @ Market Hotel
11/20 Pile, Guerilla Toss, Jackal Onassis @ Market Hotel
11/25 STRFKR, Gigamesh, Psychic Twin @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
11/26 STRFKR, Gigamesh, Psychic Twin @ Webster Hall
11/28 William Fitzsimmons, Laura Burhenn (of The Mynabirds) @ (le) poisson rouge
12/02 Turkuaz, New Mastersounds @ Terminal 5
12/16 Taking Back Sunday, The Starting Line, Modern Chemistry @ Starland Ballroom
12/17 Taking Back Sunday, Acceptance, Gates @ Starland Ballroom
12/30 David Wax Museum @ Mercury Lounge
01/19 Wax Tailor @ Webster Hall
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.