Just Announced Shows in NYC: MS MR, Deerhunter, Santigold, Tokyo Police Club, Deradoorian, Purling Hiss, Robyn Hitchcock, Disclosure, U.S. Girls, The Soft Moon, Shearwater, Pharmakon, Shellshag and more!
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
02/18 The Soft Moon, Yvette @ Baby's All Right
02/19 Young Paris, Gloss Gang, DJ Lucas, Jaguar Pyramids, Mal Devisa @ Market Hotel
02/24 Not Blood Paint, Sister Helen @ Union Pool
02/25 EZTV, ACES @ Levi's Store
02/25 Journalism, The Regrets, Ghost Camp, New York Taps @ The Gateway
02/26 Alex G, Thin Lips, Hexdog @ Stevens Institute of Technology
02/27 MS MR, San Fermin, YACHT @ Venue TBA
02/29 Lazyeyes, Corporal, Goodman @ Arlene's Grocery
03/01 Santigold @ Rough Trade
03/01 Rivergazer, Eddi Front, Den-Mate, Edith Pop @ Shea Stadium
03/01 Deradoorian, Anna Wise, White Hinterland @ Union Pool
03/03 Beach Fossils (DJ set), Mister Lies (DJ set) @ Baby's All Right
03/03 Ryn Weaver @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
03/03 Shilpa Ray, One Prayer One Sin, Cut Worms @ Palisades
03/04 Journalism, Stove, Bueno, Psychic Selves @ Silent Barn
03/05 Shellshag, Giant Peach, Natural Sway, Pale Angels @ Suburbia
03/06 The Dap-Kings, The Slackers, The FRIGHTNRS, The Far East @ Brooklyn Bowl
03/08 The Skins, EMEFE, Strange Names @ (le) poisson rouge
03/08 Deradoorian, Sam Muglia @ Union Pool
03/10 Friend Roulette, Thelma, Swoon Lake, Pop & Obachan @ Silent Barn
03/12 Tempers, Public Memory @ ALPHAVILLE.
03/12 Bent Shapes, Big Quiet, Scupper, Summer Saints @ Union Pool
03/15 Coaches, Serfs, No Shoes, Huffers @ Palisades
03/15 Shearwater @ Rough Trade
03/15 Deradoorian, Nadia Botello @ Union Pool
03/17 Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad @ Brooklyn Bowl
03/18 Purling Hiss @ ALPHAVILLE.
03/18 Tall Juan, Ghost Camp, Bread Pilot, Rugs @ Aviv
03/22 Wyclef Jean @ Brooklyn Bowl
03/22 Deradoorian, Imagine Man, X or Size, Troublemakers @ Union Pool
03/23 Leverage Models, Richie Quake, Cherry Coals, The Future Scares Me @ Shea Stadium
03/24 Ghastly City Sleep, IYEZ, DI'NT, Skull Practitioners @ Shea Stadium
03/24 Sunburned Hand of the Man @ Union Pool
03/25 Shellshag, Parlor Walls, The Lopez, Prima @ Aviv
03/26 Majid Jordan @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
03/26 Summer Twins @ The Gateway
03/27 The Shivas, Def. Girls, Street Rules @ Palisades
03/30 Stove, Vaadat Charigim, Peaer, Doubting Thomas Cruise Control @ Palisades
03/31 Japanese Breakfast, Adult Mom, Emily Reo, Bethlehem Steel @ Shea Stadium
04/02 Robyn Hitchcock, Emma Swift @ The Grand Victory
04/03 Ringo Deathstarr, Desert Mountain Tribe @ Baby's All Right
04/03 Michael Kiwanuka @ Rough Trade
04/04 Michael Kiwanuka @ Bowery Ballroom
04/11 Esme Patterson @ Mercury Lounge
04/13 Open Mike Eagle, Lushlife @ Baby's All Right
04/13 Audacity @ Shea Stadium
04/14 Gigamesh, Solidisco @ Good Room
04/14 Japanese Breakfast, Roof Doctor, Friendship, Fits @ Silent Barn
04/15 The Church @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
04/16 George Fitzgerald, JDH & Dave P, Florian Kupfer, Willie Burns @ Good Room
04/16 White Material, Galcher Lustwerk, DJ Richard, Young Male, Morgan Louis @ Market Hotel
04/16 Sexy Neighbors, Heliotropes, No Honeymoon @ Mercury Lounge
04/16 DTCV @ Union Pool
04/17 Huey Lewis And The News @ The Wellmont Theatre
04/20 Tokyo Police Club @ Irving Plaza
04/20 Underworld @ Terminal 5
04/21 Coasts, Knox Hamilton, Symmetry @ Irving Plaza
04/21 Peter Murphy ("Stripped") @ (le) poisson rouge
04/22 Peter Murphy ("Stripped") @ (le) poisson rouge
04/24 Langhorne Slim, Joe Pug @ City Winery
04/25 Langhorne Slim, Joe Pug @ City Winery
04/28 Suuns, Eaters, John Congleton and The Nighty Nite @ Webster Hall
04/29 Paul Collins' Beat, Danny Laj and The Looks @ Cake Shop
04/29 James Chance & The Contortions, Gary Wilson, Horse Lords, Eartheater, Tredici Bacci @ Market Hotel
04/29 Pharmakon, Container @ Market Hotel
04/29 B Boys @ Union Pool
04/30 Deerhunter @ Webster Hall
05/05 The Bogmen @ Bowery Ballroom
05/06 PC Worship, Creepers, Heaven's Gate @ Silent Barn
05/12 U.S. Girls @ Mercury Lounge
05/13 U.S. Girls @ Baby's All Right
05/13 X Ambassadors, Robert DeLong, Sara Hartman @ Terminal 5
05/15 Comedy Bang! Bang! Live! @ Gramercy Theatre
05/15 Comedy Bang! Bang! Live! @ Gramercy Theatre
05/16 The Foreign Exchange @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
05/20 Plow United, Slingshot Dakota, Mindtroll @ The Acheron
05/25 Lola Marsh @ Mercury Lounge
05/25 BORNS @ Terminal 5
05/28 Lola Marsh @ Rough Trade
06/18 Disclosure, Anderson Paak, Mobb Deep, Dusky, Justin Jay @ Forest Hills Stadium
06/21 Ray Lamontagne @ The Capitol Theatre
07/13 Rakim (performing Paid in Full in full) @ B.B. King's
07/23 Villagers @ (le) poisson rouge
08/23 UB40, The Wailers @ Terminal 5
09/16 Carol Burnett @ Hammerstein Ballroom
09/17 Carol Burnett @ Hammerstein Ballroom
10/08 Lake Street Dive @ Radio City Music Hall
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Never miss out on tickets again - get show alerts. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.