Just Announced Shows in NYC: Deerhoof, Ceremony, Pity Sex, Teen Daze, Empress Of, Fred Falke, Pictureplane, Pharmakon, Life Size Maps, Rozwell Kid and more!
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
07/02 Ceremony, Pity Sex, Tony Molina, Wildhoney @ Shea Stadium
07/03 Pictureplane, ITAL, Cities Aviv, UMFANG @ Lot 45
07/03 Derek Plaslaiko, Mike Servito @ Trans-Pecos
07/04 Kool A.D., Cities Aviv, Yung Gutted @ Aviv
07/10 Sleepies, Caged Animals, Soft Spot @ ALPHAVILLE.
07/10 Buscabulla, Empress Of, Los Walters, Triangulo de Amor Bizarro @ Baby's All Right
07/10 Fred Falke, Cut Snake, Eagles & Butterflies @ Output
07/11 Pictureplane, DonChristian, Chiffon, :3ION, Robin Gold @ Aviv
07/12 Eli Escobar, LLOYDSKI, Andy Pry @ Pier 83
07/14 In The Valley Below @ Baby's All Right
07/17 RROSE, Bookworms, Hank Jackson @ Aviv
07/18 Life Size Maps, Mirror Kisses, Seoul (DJ set) @ Elvis Guesthouse
07/21 Weird Womb, The TeleVibes, Pink Mexico, Sun Voyager @ Shea Stadium
07/21 Phases @ The Studio at Webster Hall
07/21 Mountains, Prince Rupert's Drops, Josh Millrod @ Union Pool
07/23 Florist, Told Slant, Jordan Lee @ Shea Stadium
07/25 The Gay Blades, Newborn, Courtesy Tier @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
07/25 Aye Nako (record release), In School, Vagabon, Palehound @ Silent Barn
07/31 Erol Alkan, Fort Romeau, JDH & Dave P @ Output
07/31 Bob Moses @ Output
08/02 Duran Duran @ The Capitol Theatre
08/05 Miniboone, granny, I'm Turning Into, Sodium Beast @ Shea Stadium
08/06 Deerhoof, Blasteroid, Really Big Pinecone @ The Bell House
08/07 Soda Bomb, Rozwell Kid @ Amityville Music Hall
08/08 DUST, Bottoms, Mr. Frank Jones @ Palisades
08/09 Rozwell Kid, Soda Bomb, Pocket Hercules, Baked @ Shea Stadium
08/11 Chris Staples @ Mercury Lounge
08/11 The Body, Of Muscle and Marrow, Hasj @ The Acheron
08/12 Pharmakon, Damien Dubrovnik, Puce Mary, Varg @ Palisades
08/14 Teen Commandments, Lazer Cake, Tropic of Pisces @ Rough Trade
08/20 Church Girls @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
08/31 Cuddle Magic, Chaos Chaos @ Baby's All Right
09/01 Cult of Luna, Kylesa @ Gramercy Theatre
09/03 AJ Davilla @ Shea Stadium
09/04 Painted Palms @ Baby's All Right
09/11 Melanie Martinez @ Highline Ballroom
09/17 Helmet (performing "Betty") @ Stone Pony
09/25 Houndmouth @ Irving Plaza
10/01 Tall Heights, Shook Twins @ Mercury Lounge
10/01 Shilpa Ray @ Rough Trade
10/06 The Lighthouse & The Whaler @ The Studio at Webster Hall
10/09 Teen Daze, Heavenly Beat, Mister Lies @ Baby's All Right
11/01 TOPS, Molly Nilsson @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
11/12 Xavier Rudd and The United Nations @ Irving Plaza
11/12 ODESZA @ Terminal 5
11/24 Citizens! @ (le) poisson rouge
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Get *show alerts* for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.