((Glasslands)) Music Venue in Brooklyn - Oh My Rockness

Glasslands

{"features":[{"type":"Feature","geometry":{"type":"Point","coordinates":["-73.96673489999999","40.7147618"]},"properties":{"name":"Glasslands","url":"https://maps.google.com/maps?hl=en&q=Glasslands+289+Kent+Avenue%0ABrooklyn%2C+NY+11249","address":"289 Kent Avenue\nBrooklyn, NY 11249","image_url":null}}]}

Upcoming/Shows

Thu 04/24 8:30 PM
Lapalux, High Klassified, Chits
Fri 04/25 8:00 PM
The Static Jacks, The Symposium, Life Size Maps
Sun 04/27 8:30 PM
Zombie Zombie, Dinowalrus, Ancient Ocean, Glockabelle
Mon 04/28 8:00 PM
Frankie Cosmos, Toons, eskimeaux
Tue 04/29 8:30 PM
Alden Penner, Softspot, Vassals, Xander Duell
Wed 04/30 8:30 PM
Darkstar, patten, Visuals
Thu 05/01 8:30 PM
Slow Magic, Glass Gang, Brothertiger
Fri 05/02 8:30 PM
Glasslands
++DATE CHANGED FROM 3/6++
21+
Fri 05/0211:30 PM
Clark (Phosphor Live Tour), Octo Octa, ITAL
Sun 05/04 8:00 PM
Weekend, Cities Aviv, Grey Zine
Mon 05/05 8:30 PM
Hooray For Earth, The Great Void
Tue 05/06 8:30 PM
Torres, Young Unknowns, Eastern Midwestern, Photo Ops
Wed 05/07 8:30 PM
A Minor Forest, The Austerity Program, Lushes
Sat 05/10 8:30 PM
Blue Sky Black Death
Sun 05/11 8:30 PM
Heathered Pearls (live), Uumans, Yinka Pascal
Mon 05/12 8:30 PM
Royal Blood
Wed 05/14 8:30 PM
Blood Red Shoes, Radkey, Rad Dreams
Thu 05/15 8:30 PM
Eleven Pond, Klaus, House of Blondes, Autodrone
Fri 05/16 8:00 PM
Breton, Kid Karate, Hoodlem
Sat 05/17 8:00 PM
Peelander Z, Math the Band, Bluejay
Sat 05/1711:30 PM
Sophie, Lee Bannon, Dubbel Dutch
Tue 05/20 8:00 PM
NOMADS
Wed 05/21 8:00 PM
Split Single, Desert Sharks, Leapling
Thu 05/22 8:30 PM
MO
Fri 05/2311:30 PM
Max Cooper
Sat 05/24 8:00 PM
Iceage, Uniform
Sat 05/2411:30 PM
Jupiter (DJ Set)
Tue 05/27 8:30 PM
Hauschka
Thu 05/29 8:30 PM
Isadora, Slothrust, The Can't Tells
Fri 05/30 8:00 PM
Young Heel, Zula, Silent Rider
Sat 05/31 8:00 PM
Canon Logic, Folding Legs, Via and the Woolf
Sun 06/01 8:30 PM
Teen Daze, AIMES, Air Zaire (DJ Set)
Mon 06/02 8:00 PM
Glass Elephant
Tue 06/03 8:30 PM
Tomorrow's Tulips, Habibi, Gym Shorts
Fri 06/06 8:00 PM
Mother Feather, Wolvves, Silent Fangs
Thu 06/12 8:00 PM
BADBADNOTGOOD
Glasslands
Northside Festival
21+
Fri 06/13 8:00 PM
Omar Souleyman, Dutch E Germ, Prince Rama (DJ Set)
Glasslands
Northside Festival
21+
Mon 06/16 8:30 PM
The Cold and Lovely
Wed 06/18 8:00 PM
Sunrise Highway
Sat 06/21 8:00 PM
Wed 07/02 8:30 PM
Blackbird Blackbird, Beat Culture
Fri 07/1111:30 PM
Venetian Snares
Thu 07/24 8:00 PM
Bluetech
Fri 07/25 8:00 PM
The Wytches
Sat 08/09 8:00 PM
The Rock *A* Teens, Bird of Youth
Tue 08/12 8:30 PM
Wildcat! Wildcat!, Marley Carroll

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...