((Glasslands)) Music Venue in Brooklyn - Oh My Rockness

Glasslands

{"features":[{"type":"Feature","geometry":{"type":"Point","coordinates":["-73.96673489999999","40.7147618"]},"properties":{"name":"Glasslands","url":"https://maps.google.com/maps?hl=en&q=Glasslands+289+Kent+Avenue%0ABrooklyn%2C+NY+11249","address":"289 Kent Avenue\nBrooklyn, NY 11249","image_url":null}}]}

Upcoming/Shows

Tue 09/16 8:30 PM
Sick Feeling, Turbogeist, Simon Doom
Tue 09/1611:30 PM
Grouplove (DJ Set)
$10a / $15d
more info »
Wed 09/17 8:30 PM
Dinowalrus, The Tony Castles, ARMS, Fasano
Thu 09/18 8:30 PM
Half Waif, Pinegrove, Una Lux, Poor Remy
Fri 09/19 8:00 PM
Kid Congo Powers & The Pink Monkey Birds, Apache Dropout
Fri 09/1911:30 PM
OK Go (DJ set)
Sat 09/20 8:00 PM
Javelin, Ejecta
Mon 09/22 8:30 PM
YOU, Kwame and the Uptown Shakedown
Tue 09/23 8:30 PM
Rich Aucoin, Tomboy, Gracie, Wild Pink
Thu 09/25 8:30 PM
TK Wonder, Kissey
Fri 09/26 8:00 PM
Teleman, LOLO, Laura and Greg
Sat 09/2711:30 PM
Phaeleh
Sat 09/27 8:00 PM
Spring Standards, Ark Life, Nevada Nevada
Sat 09/2711:30 PM
Phaeleh, Different Sleep, M!NT
Sun 09/28 8:00 PM
Ashes To Rain, Nothing Major, Winstons, Female
Mon 09/29 8:30 PM
The Miki Doras, The Montauk Project
Tue 09/30 8:00 PM
EULA, Short Nerve (mbr of Deerhoof), Adam Schatz (of Landlady), Andra, Nose Fixer, Sadie Dupuis (Speedy Ortiz), Amy Klein (Hilly Eye), and more!
Wed 10/01 8:30 PM
What Moon Things, Midnight Hollow
Thu 10/02 8:30 PM
Little People, Yppah, Lost Midas
Fri 10/03 8:00 PM
People Get Ready, Dave Harrington (One Heart Trio)
Sat 10/04 8:00 PM
Happiness, Wicked Kind, Ron Gallo
Sun 10/05 8:30 PM
Pompeya
Tue 10/07 8:30 PM
Prince Rama, Puro Instinct
Wed 10/08 8:30 PM
Federico Aubele
Thu 10/09 8:00 PM
Shook Twins
Fri 10/10 8:00 PM
Sat 10/11 8:00 PM
Telepathe, Lincoln Jesser
Sat 10/1111:30 PM
Groundislava
Mon 10/13 8:00 PM
Hollie Cook
Tue 10/14 8:30 PM
Open Mike Eagle, Serengeti
Wed 10/15 8:30 PM
Lansing-Dreiden, La Hell Gang, ARP, Jefre Cantu-Ledesma
Glasslands
Mexican Summer presents
21+
Thu 10/16 8:30 PM
Homeboy Sandman, ScienZe, Cavalier, I Am Many
Fri 10/1711:30 PM
Thug Enhancer, Photay
Fri 10/17 8:00 PM
French Horn Rebellion
Sat 10/1811:30 PM
Jessie Andrews
Sat 10/18 8:30 PM
Mon 10/20 8:30 PM
Lewis & Clarke, Wharfer, Norwegian Arms
Sat 10/25 8:00 PM
Kate Boy, The Kite String Tangle
Tue 10/28 8:00 PM
No Devotion
Fri 10/31 8:00 PM
Mutual Benefit
Sat 11/01 8:00 PM
Speedy Ortiz, Ex Hex, Aye Nako
Sat 11/0111:30 PM
The Swiss (DJ Set)
Sun 11/02 8:30 PM
Lo-Fang
Mon 11/03 8:30 PM
The Netherlands, The Moon Tooth, Bezoar, Earworms
Tue 11/04 8:30 PM
Gospels, Dreamshow
Sat 11/08 8:00 PM
Saintseneca
Tue 11/11 8:30 PM
Tele Novella, Sunflower Bean
Fri 11/1411:30 PM
Blockhead, Elaquent, Muneshine

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...