Just Announced Shows in NYC: Broken Bells, Spoon, Tycho, Modest Mouse, Metronomy, Tennis, RJD2, Jimmy Eat World, Jungle, Courtney Barnett and more! - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC: Broken Bells, Spoon, Tycho, Modest Mouse, Metronomy, Tennis, RJD2, Jimmy Eat World, Jungle, Courtney Barnett and more!

June 26, 2014
Nyc_ja_20140626

Check out our guide to all the FREE SUMMER SHOWS here! More being added all summer long!

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

7/02 Night Beats, LODRO, Roya @ Baby's All Right
7/05 Bubbles, VnessWolfChild, Ryan Power, Trabajo, Brian Chase, Raul de Nieves, Cloud Becomes Your Hand, Dutch E Germ, Zero to 0 (Hisham Bharoocha & Ranjit Bhatnagar) @ Knockdown Center
7/09 Yung Lean, Black Kray @ Webster Hall
7/11 Juana Molina @ The Greene Space
7/12 Pampers, Watery Love, Doug Gillard, Spectre Folk @ WFMU
7/14 Alexis Taylor (of Hot Chip), The Yum Dee Days @ Rough Trade
7/14 SomeKindaWonderful @ The Studio at Webster Hall
7/21 Eternal Summers, Seoul @ Baby's All Right
7/24 Chris Gethard, Ben Kronberg, Megan Neuringer @ Cameo Gallery
7/25 Rustie, Alex English, rekLES @ Webster Hall
7/26 Eric Copeland (of Black Dice), Dj Dog Dick, Eartheater @ Body Actualized Center
7/28 Ms. Lauryn Hill @ Brooklyn Bowl
7/28 Alvvays @ Rough Trade
8/02 Roses (mems Abe Vigoda), Outside World, The Yin Yangs @ Cake Shop
8/03 Mimicking Birds @ Mercury Lounge
8/05 Modest Mouse, Mimicking Birds @ The Capitol Theatre
8/07 Modest Mouse, Mimicking Birds @ Starland Ballroom
8/09 Janka Nabay & The Bubu Gang, Absolutely Not @ Baby's All Right
8/14 Weeknight, Boot Blacks, Youth Worship @ Rough Trade
8/15 Sean Nicholas Savage, Nicholas Nicholas, Jerry Paper @ Death By Audio
8/16 Alex G, Elvis Depressedly, Foxes in Fiction @ Shea Stadium
8/17 Propagandhi, War on Women, Rvivr @ Webster Hall
8/21 She Keeps Bees @ Cameo Gallery
8/21 The Clean @ Rough Trade
8/22 RJD2 @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises
8/23 Hooray For Earth @ Bowery Ballroom
8/23 Liturgy, Wreck and Reference, White Suns @ Pioneer Works
8/26 Drake, Lil Wayne @ PNC Bank Arts Center
8/27 THUMPERS @ Mercury Lounge
8/28 THUMPERS @ Rough Trade
8/30 Mount Kimbie, JDH & Dave P, Dan Wender, Blacky II @ The Wick
9/05 Gap Dream, Part Time @ Cake Shop
9/06 Sir Richard Bishop (of Sun City Girls), Tashi Dorji @ Issue Project Room
9/07 S. Carey, Califone @ (le) poisson rouge
9/09 The Features @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
9/10 Reptar, New Madrid @ Baby's All Right
9/10 Spoon @ Central Park Rumsey Playfield
9/11 Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers, Steve Winwood @ PNC Bank Arts Center
9/12 Jad Fair, Danielson, Don Fleming @ Glasslands
9/14 Mahogany, Psychic Twin, Toy Cities, KDH @ Glasslands
9/15 Glass Animals @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
9/16 Clean Bandit @ Webster Hall
9/17 Bahamas @ (le) poisson rouge
9/17 Slow Club @ Bowery Ballroom
9/18 Metronomy @ Irving Plaza
9/19 The Dandy Warhols @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
9/19 Die Antwoord @ Terminal 5
9/19 Metronomy @ Warsaw
9/20 The Oranges Band, Palomar, So Cow @ Cake Shop
9/20 The Dandy Warhols @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
9/21 Simian Mobile Disco, JDH & Dave P @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
9/22 Paolo Nutini @ Terminal 5
9/23 Paolo Nutini @ Apollo Theater
9/25 Slow Magic @ Santos Party House
9/26 Rise Against, Touche Amore, Radkey @ Best Buy Theater
9/26 Broken Bells, Hamilton Leithauser @ Central Park Rumsey Playfield
9/26 Tennis, Pure Bathing Culture @ Webster Hall
9/27 Angry Samoans, REAGAN YOUTH @ Saint Vitus Bar
9/27 The Giraffes @ The Wick
9/30 Rise Against, Touche Amore, Radkey @ The Wellmont Theatre
10/01 Tycho, Christopher Willits @ Terminal 5
10/01 Jungle @ Warsaw
10/02 Jungle, Beaty Heart @ Irving Plaza
10/09 Allen Stone, Bad Rabbits, Bruno Major @ Terminal 5
10/10 Bastille @ Radio City Music Hall
10/14 King Diamond @ Best Buy Theater
10/17 Citizen Cope @ Terminal 5
10/17 Jimmy Eat World @ The Capitol Theatre
10/18 Fat White Family @ Bowery Ballroom
10/20 Jimmy Eat World @ The Space at Westbury
10/22 Secret Chiefs 3 @ Saint Vitus Bar
10/22 San Fermin, Courtney Barnett, Mikhael Paskalev @ Webster Hall
10/24 Foster The People @ United Palace Theatre
10/25 Foster The People @ United Palace Theatre
10/29 Lewis Watson @ Bowery Ballroom
10/31 This Will Destroy You, Future Death @ Bowery Ballroom
10/31 The Damned @ Irving Plaza
11/01 The Damned, TSOL @ Stone Pony
11/07 Brooklyn Electronic Music Festival @ Multiple Venues
11/08 Brooklyn Electronic Music Festival @ Multiple Venues
11/21 The Barr Brothers @ Bowery Ballroom
11/29 Greg Proops @ The Bell House
11/29 Slayer, Suicidal Tendencies, Exodus @ The Wellmont Theatre
AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...