Just Announced Shows in NYC: Father John Misty, Twin Peaks, Helmet, Grouplove, Titus Andronicus, Wilco, Yeasayer, Mates of State, Gary Clark Jr., BAIO, Black Kids, Pujol, Charly Bliss, The Japanese House, Clean Girls + more! - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC: Father John Misty, Twin Peaks, Helmet, Grouplove, Titus Andronicus, Wilco, Yeasayer, Mates of State, Gary Clark Jr., BAIO, Black Kids, Pujol, Charly Bliss, The Japanese House, Clean Girls + more!

September 08, 2016
Nyc_ja_20160908

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

09/09 Grouplove @ Baby's All Right

09/09 Grouplove @ Rough Trade

09/12 Sam Cohen (of Apollo Sunshine), Ryan Sambol, Swoon Lake @ Manhattan Inn

09/15 The Head and the Heart @ Rough Trade

09/17 PC Worship, Tiny Hazard, Jobs @ Silent Barn

09/18 Bears, Evasive Backflip, Friend Roulette, Thanks For Coming @ The Glove

09/22 Wilco @ Rough Trade

09/23 Yeasayer @ Secret Location

09/23 Wet Leather, Great Woods @ The Footlight

09/24 See Other, Isn't Ours, The Company, Well Being @ ALPHAVILLE

09/24 The Men, Fur Helmet, hUH, Worse @ The Gutter

09/25 Iska Dhaaf, NinjaSonik, BigB Itch @ Baby's All Right

09/25 Adam Ruins Everything Live! @ The Bell House

09/27 Big Bliss, Night Powers, The Midnight Hollow, Jason Bartell (of Fang Island) @ Shea Stadium

09/28 High Waisted, Crushed Out, Caged Animals, Prima @ Good Room

09/30 Mikey Erg, Weed Hounds, Unwelcome Guests, Adult Magic @ Cake Shop

09/30 What Moon Things, Blue Smiley, Pecas, Living Room, Cryathalon @ Suburbia

10/01 Charly Bliss @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

10/02 Opposite Sex, Pill, Heaven's Gate, DJ A. Savage (of Parquet Courts) @ ALPHAVILLE

10/02 Clean Girls, Ultor, Lucid Terror, Olor A Muerte @ Aviv

10/02 Best Behavior, Mary Lynn, No Ice, Holy Tunics @ Shea Stadium

10/04 Belle Mare, Wilsen, Keenan O'Meara @ Rough Trade

10/06 Titus Andronicus, Happiness @ Cannon's Blackthorn

10/06 Ian Hunter and The Rant Band, Ivan Julian @ The Bell House

10/07 Louis C.K. (in conversation with) @ Acura at SIR Stage37

10/07 KAYE @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

10/07 Andrew Bird (conversation and performance) @ Gramercy Theatre

10/07 Jason Isbell @ Gramercy Theatre

10/07 Wild Pink, What Moon Things, Big Eater @ Sunnyvale

10/07 David Letterman (in conversation with) @ SVA Theatre

10/07 Dave Hill @ Union Pool

10/08 Caged Animals, Everyone Is Dirty, True Dreams @ Elvis Guesthouse

10/08 Father John Misty @ Gramercy Theatre

10/08 Green Day @ Webster Hall

10/09 Hunny @ Baby's All Right

10/09 Sontag Shogun, String Noise, Christopher Tignor, Krakaur (DJ Set) @ Trans-Pecos

10/11 Ilana Glazer @ Littlefield

10/11 Arto Lindsay @ National Sawdust

10/13 Omni, EZTV, Muuy Biien, Golden Daze, Shifting Sands @ Rough Trade

10/13 Kal Marks, Washer, Jackal Onassis, Youth Expire, Laila @ Shea Stadium

10/15 Tickle Torture, Strange Names @ Baby's All Right

10/15 French Horn Rebellion @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

10/17 Tsushimamire, We are the Asteroid, Surfbort @ ALPHAVILLE

10/19 Lucy Dacus @ Mercury Lounge

10/20 Mahogany, Dinowalrus, Clearance, It's Over @ ALPHAVILLE

10/20 The Smith Street Band, The Sidekicks @ Market Hotel

10/20 Mates of State @ Rough Trade

10/21 Vanic, Special Guest @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/22 Lucero, Cory Branan @ Cannon's Blackthorn

10/23 Goes Cube, Primitive Weapons, Descender @ Saint Vitus Bar

10/24 Terry Malts, RIPS, Kissing Is A Crime @ Shea Stadium

10/24 Shapes in Calgary, Project Diem @ The Bowery Electric

10/27 Pujol @ ALPHAVILLE

10/27 Scully @ Cake Shop

10/29 Baio (of Vampire Weekend) @ Baby's All Right

10/29 Black Kids, Mass Gothic @ Rough Trade

10/29 Uniform @ Saint Vitus Bar

10/30 Choking Victim @ Warsaw

11/02 Sully Erna @ Gramercy Theatre

11/04 Elliot and The Ghost, Walker Lukens, Museyroom @ Sunnyvale

11/05 Walker Lukens @ Berlin

11/05 Beef Jerk, Big Quiet, Young Scum @ Cake Shop

11/06 Ben Sollee @ Rough Trade

11/09 Louis The Child, Quinn XCII, PHAM @ Bowery Ballroom

11/10 Maxwell, Mary J. Blige @ Madison Square Garden

11/10 Natural Child @ Market Hotel

11/10 Louis The Child, Quinn XCII, PHAM @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

11/11 Trixie Whitley @ (le) poisson rouge

11/11 Ekali @ Rough Trade

11/11 Natural Child @ WFMU Monty Hall

11/12 Helmet, Local H @ Highline Ballroom

11/12 Rhys Chatham, Oneida @ Market Hotel

11/12 Sims @ Rough Trade

11/12 Fight Amp @ Sunnyvale

11/13 Helmet, Local H @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

11/15 Napalm Death, The Black Dahlia Murder, Pig Destroyer, Power Trip, Abnormality @ (le) poisson rouge

11/17 Meredith Monk, Ani Choying Drolma @ National Sawdust

11/17 Meredith Monk, Ani Choying Drolma @ National Sawdust

11/17 The Good Life, Jake Bellows @ The Bell House

11/19 Ours @ Bowery Ballroom

11/19 Body Language @ Rough Trade

11/19 Cashmere Cat, Sophie @ Terminal 5

11/23 The Japanese House @ Baby's All Right

11/25 3LAU, SK8, Cheat Codes, Caruso @ Terminal 5

11/26 Frank Iero and The Patience @ Bowery Ballroom

12/01 Stevie Nicks, Pretenders @ Madison Square Garden

12/08 Gary Clark Jr. @ Carnegie Hall

12/09 Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings @ Kings Theatre

12/09 Twin Peaks, Pangea @ Webster Hall

12/10 Jesse Malin, Tommy Stinson's Cowboys In The Campfire @ Bowery Ballroom

12/10 Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings @ Loews Jersey Theatre

12/17 The Figgs @ Mercury Lounge

12/18 Shearwater @ Bowery Ballroom

12/30 theNEWDEAL @ B.B. King's

12/31 theNEWDEAL @ B.B. King's

02/11 The Weight @ Brooklyn Bowl

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...