Just Announced Shows in NYC: Tame Impala, Grimes, Florence & the Machine, Market Hotel!, Neon Indian, DIIV, M. Ward, Ghost, Girlpool, Miike Snow, PUP, Oneida, Lucius, Land of Talk, Yuck, Woods, TacocaT and more! - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC: Tame Impala, Grimes, Florence & the Machine, Market Hotel!, Neon Indian, DIIV, M. Ward, Ghost, Girlpool, Miike Snow, PUP, Oneida, Lucius, Land of Talk, Yuck, Woods, TacocaT and more!

January 14, 2016
Nyc_ja_20160114

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

01/23 Worriers, Big Huge, Likers, YJY @ Shea Stadium

01/27 Neon Indian, Future Punx @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

01/28 Soda, Pill, B Boys, Kaleidoscope @ ALPHAVILLE.

01/29 Pictureplane, DJ Dog Dick, GENG, Eaves, Tre_special @ Trans-Pecos

01/30 Flagland, Two Inch Astronaut, Cheap Dinosaurs, Infinity Girl, Stove @ Palisades

01/30 Physical Therapy, UMFANG, Doss, Negative Gemini @ Palisades

02/04 Spank Rock, Moistbreezy, BOYSLASHFRIEND @ Good Room

02/04 exiles, Cosmicide, ohnomoon, Sleepy Hahas, Queen of Jeans @ Pianos

02/05 Show Me The Body, Moor Mother Goddess, B L A C K I E @ Market Hotel

02/10 Slonk Donkerson, Gingerlys, Flower Girl, Hotline @ Palisades

02/10 Kid Cudi @ Terminal 5

02/11 Steve Taylor and the Danielson Foil @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

02/12 PUP @ Saint Vitus Bar

02/13 Diet Cig, Invisible Familiars, Emily Yacina, Furnsss @ Aviv

02/13 The Soft Moon, Uniform @ Market Hotel

02/13 Ronnie Stone and The Lonely Riders, Slime Boyz, Bueno, Operator, Edith Pop @ Shea Stadium

02/14 The Dream @ Bowery Ballroom

02/14 The Soft Moon @ Saint Vitus Bar

02/14 Juan Wauters, Tall Juan @ Shea Stadium

02/14 Painted Zeros, Fraternal Twin, Long Beard, Vagabon, Izzy True @ Silent Barn

02/16 Xylouris White @ Baby's All Right

02/16 Best Behavior, Crazy and The Brains, Brain Freeze, Holy Smokes, Peelout @ Pianos

02/17 The Cult @ Gramercy Theatre

02/18 Viceroy @ Good Room

02/18 Heaven, Cosmicide, The Vandelles, Drawing Boards, Willows @ Pianos

02/19 Mayer Hawthorne (DJ Set) @ Brooklyn Bowl

02/19 Magrudergrind, Incendiary, Triac, Mutilation Rites @ The Acheron

02/20 Yuksek, Jean Tonique, Daniel T, Air Zaire @ Good Room

02/20 Rye Coalition, Life Eaters, Sunshine and the Rain @ WFMU Monty Hall

02/23 The Glenn Branca Ensemble @ The Kitchen

02/23 The Glenn Branca Ensemble @ The Kitchen

02/23 The Glenn Branca Ensemble @ The Kitchen

02/25 Jonas Rathsman @ Good Room

02/25 Peking Duk, Coyote Kisses, Robotaki @ Highline Ballroom

02/25 The Sharp Things, Mark Eitzel @ Mercury Lounge

02/25 Lip Talk, Cosmicide, Dead Leaf Echo, Arc Waves, Crown the Invisible @ Pianos

02/27 The Ferdy Mayne, Tongues Unknown @ Cake Shop

02/27 Bondax @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/03 Miike Snow (in-the-round) @ (le) poisson rouge

03/03 DIIV, Dog Island @ Market Hotel

03/03 Sons of an Illustrious Father, Lily McQueen @ Mercury Lounge

03/03 Everlast @ The Bell House

03/04 DIIV, LODRO @ Market Hotel

03/04 DJ Harvey, Daniel Miller, Arthur Baker @ Output

03/04 Night Birds, Dirty Fences, Crazy and The Brains @ WFMU Monty Hall

03/05 DIIV @ Market Hotel

03/05 LNZNDRF @ Mercury Lounge

03/05 LNZNDRF @ Mercury Lounge

03/07 Jennifer O'Connor @ Mercury Lounge

03/07 Electric Hawk, Bloodiest, Sweet Cobra @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/09 Le Butcherettes @ Rough Trade

03/09 MV Carbon, Long Distance Poison, Anthony Saunders, Decrepit Jaw @ Silent Barn

03/09 Nap Eyes, Cian Nugent @ Union Pool

03/10 French Horn Rebellion, Mystery Skulls @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/11 Oneida @ Shea Stadium

03/12 Tinashe @ Webster Hall

03/18 Troyboi @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/23 Tiga (Live) @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/24 Lust For Youth @ Market Hotel

03/25 Girlpool @ Market Hotel

03/26 Slothrust, Yung, Diet Cig @ Baby's All Right

03/26 Warehouse Eyes, Cold Blood Club @ Cake Shop

03/26 Steve'n'Seagulls @ Mercury Lounge

03/29 The Coathangers, Tijuana Panthers @ Baby's All Right

03/30 Faust @ Market Hotel

03/30 Wussy, Courtesy Tier @ Trans-Pecos

03/31 Tribute to David Bowie featuring The Mountain Goats, Cyndi Lauper, Jakob Dylan, Bettye LaVette, Ann Wilson (of Heart), The Roots, Perry Farrell, Special Guests @ Carnegie Hall

03/31 Lucius, Pure Bathing Culture @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/01 The Budos Band @ Brooklyn Bowl

04/02 The Budos Band @ Brooklyn Bowl

04/02 Laura Stevenson, Crying, Chris Farren, Anika Pyle @ Mercury Lounge

04/03 The Wonder Years, Letlive, Microwave @ The Paramount

04/08 David Wax Museum, Darlingside, Haroula Rose @ Rough Trade

04/12 TacocaT @ Mercury Lounge

04/12 Yuck @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/13 Ghost @ The Wellmont Theatre

04/14 Esperanza Spalding (Emily's D+Evolution) @ Apollo Theater

04/15 Ghost @ The Paramount

04/21 Operators @ Baby's All Right

04/21 Chris Pureka @ The Bell House

04/22 Cullen Omori @ Bowery Ballroom

04/22 Behemoth, Myrkur @ Webster Hall

04/23 Charles Bradley and His Extraordinaires @ Beacon Theater

04/25 White Denim, Sam Cohen (of Apollo Sunshine) @ Bowery Ballroom

04/29 Laura Stevenson, Crying, Chris Farren @ Shea Stadium

04/29 Bob Mould @ Webster Hall

05/04 M. Ward @ Webster Hall

05/05 Mykki Blanco @ Market Hotel

05/07 Woods, Ultimate Painting @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/13 Say Anything, Mewithoutyou, Teen Suicide, Museum Mouth @ Webster Hall

05/14 Land of Talk @ Baby's All Right

05/19 Flatbush Zombies @ Terminal 5

05/19 Moderat @ Webster Hall

06/03 GOVERNORS BALL with Kanye West, The Strokes, The Killers, Beck, Death Cab For Cutie, M83, HAIM, Robyn, Of Monsters and Men, Chet Faker, CHVRCHES, Two Door Cinema Club, Miike Snow, Father John Misty, Jamie XX, Bloc Party, Gary Clark Jr., Miguel, Big Grams, Matt & Kim, Lord Huron, Action Bronson, Purity Ring, Mac Miller, Courtney Barnett, Joey Bada$, Duke Dumont, Eagles of Death Metal, Galantis, Thomas Jack, De La Soul, Cold War Kids, Years and Years, Vince Staples, Catfish and The Bottlemen, MisterWives, Against Me!, Christine and The Queens, Vic Mensa, Albert Hammond Jr., Betty Who, Bat For Lashes, Jon Bellion, FIDLAR, Bully, Torres, Day Wave, and more! @ Randall's Island

06/14 Florence and the Machine, Grimes @ Barclays Center

06/14 Tame Impala, Dungen @ Prospect Park Bandshell (Celebrate Brooklyn)

06/15 Tame Impala, Dungen @ Prospect Park Bandshell (Celebrate Brooklyn)

07/05 Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds @ Beacon Theater

09/17 God Is An Astronaut @ Highline Ballroom

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss out on tickets again - get show alerts. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...