Just Announced Shows in NYC: Waxahatchee (solo), Nevermen, The Cult, Screaming Females, Citizen, Shearwater, Chumped, Turnover, St. Lucia, Jennylee, Besnard Lakes, Richard Lloyd + more! - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC: Waxahatchee (solo), Nevermen, The Cult, Screaming Females, Citizen, Shearwater, Chumped, Turnover, St. Lucia, Jennylee, Besnard Lakes, Richard Lloyd + more!

January 07, 2016
Nyc_ja_20160107

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

01/15 Swings, Sitcom, Emily Yacina, Forth Wanderers @ Silent Barn

01/16 PC Worship, Beth Israel, Staffers, Navy Gangs @ 272 Seigel

01/16 Richard Lloyd (of Television) @ The Bowery Electric

01/21 Big Eyes, Nuclear Santa Claust, Simpler Times @ Cake Shop

01/22 Waxahatchee (solo), Trophy Wife, Vagabon @ Silent Barn

01/22 IYEZ, Pill, Fletcher C. Johnson, Sunwatchers @ The Acheron

01/22 Savak @ Union Pool

01/23 Shark?, Dances, World of Darkness, Ludlow Ejacula @ Cake Shop

01/23 Cut Chemist @ Output

01/23 The Besnard Lakes @ Rough Trade

01/25 Lazyeyes, Zuli, Invisible Familiars, Coaches @ (le) poisson rouge

01/26 Dion Lunadon (of A Place To Bury Strangers) @ Berlin

01/26 Emily Yacina, Hotline, Railings, MPHO @ Shea Stadium

01/27 Big Boi (DJ Set), TM88 (DJ Set), Christian Rich @ Output

01/29 Kal Marks, Multicult, Dead Tenants, Upper Chief, Lily Konigberg, Big Band @ Aviv

01/29 St. Lucia (album release show) @ Baby's All Right

01/29 Left & Right, Chomp, Soaker @ Cake Shop

01/29 Omar S, Generation Next, John FM, Analog Soul, Turtle Bugg @ Good Room

01/29 Future Punx, Scam Avenue, WALL, Order of Operations @ Shea Stadium

01/29 High Highs @ Union Pool

01/30 Tess Parks, LODRO, Heavy Birds @ Baby's All Right

01/30 Krallice, Yellow Eyes, Acme String Trio @ Saint Vitus Bar

01/30 Tournament, Hound, Tower, Mammal @ Union Pool

02/05 Nothing But Thieves @ The Studio at Webster Hall

02/06 Crazy and The Brains, Brett Davis, High Waisted @ (le) poisson rouge

02/06 Palberta, stumpf, Old Table, Turnip King @ Palisades

02/06 Chumped, Jeff Rosenstock, Chris Gethard (as Morrissey) @ Suburbia

02/09 Silverteeth, Sasha Dobson @ Mercury Lounge

02/10 Dawn of Midi @ The Kitchen

02/11 Fatal Jamz @ ALPHAVILLE.

02/11 Amtrac @ Good Room

02/12 Octo Octa, JKriv, Aaron Dae @ Good Room

02/12 Gin Blossoms @ The Wellmont Theatre

02/12 Screaming Females, Dark Thoughts @ WFMU Monty Hall

02/13 Gregory Porter @ Town Hall

02/13 Screaming Females, Long Beard @ WFMU Monty Hall

02/16 Seratones @ Mercury Lounge

02/17 Seratones @ Shea Stadium

02/19 Danny Wood (of New Kids on the Block) @ Mercury Lounge

02/19 The Cult @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

02/19 Rhett Miller, Salim Nourallah @ The Bell House

02/19 Nevermen (feat. Mike Patton, Tunde Adebimpe, Doseone) @ Webster Hall

02/26 The Shadowboxers @ Bowery Ballroom

02/26 The Kickback @ The Bowery Electric

02/26 Jennylee (Jenny Lee Lindberg of Warpaint) @ WFMU Monty Hall

02/27 The Kickback @ Mercury Lounge

02/27 The Shadowboxers @ Rough Trade

03/01 Benjamin Clementine @ Mercury Lounge

03/02 Damien Dempsey @ Bowery Ballroom

03/03 Frameworks, Donovan Wolfington @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/04 DVBBS @ Terminal 5

03/05 Frameworks, Donovan Wolfington @ Amityville Music Hall

03/05 Peg Leg Love @ Cake Shop

03/08 Secrets, Palisades, Too Close To Touch, Picturesque @ Webster Hall

03/09 Luke Rathborne, Alex Calder @ Elvis Guesthouse

03/10 Krallice, The Sabbath Assembly, Gnaw @ The Acheron

03/11 MC Lars, Mega Ran @ Black Bear Bar

03/12 Shearwater, Cross Record @ The Bell House

03/24 The Goddamn Gallows, Outlaw Ritual, Butcher Knives @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/30 Kiasmos @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/01 David Cross @ The Capitol Theatre

04/10 Asaf Avidan @ Rough Trade

04/11 Asaf Avidan @ Rough Trade

04/13 Asaf Avidan @ Rough Trade

04/14 Aoife O'Donovan @ Bowery Ballroom

04/16 Citizen, Turnover, Sorority Noise @ Bowery Ballroom

04/17 August Burns Red, Between the Buried and Me, The Faceless, Good Tiger @ Webster Hall

04/18 Citizen, Turnover, Sorority Noise, Milk Teeth @ Shea Stadium

04/20 Waka Flocka @ Webster Hall

04/22 TV Girl, George Clanton @ ALPHAVILLE.

04/23 Dream Theater @ Radio City Music Hall

04/24 Asaf Avidan @ Rough Trade

04/29 Matthew Logan Vasquez (of Delta Spirit) @ Mercury Lounge

05/22 David Liebe Hart (of Tim & Eric Awesome Show Great Job), Crazy and The Brains @ The Studio at Webster Hall

05/23 Zula, David Liebe Hart, Joe Pera, Love Spread @ Palisades

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss out on tickets again - get show alerts. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...