Just Announced Shows in NYC: Blood Orange, Metric, Chairlift, Wild Nothing, Disappears, Julia Holter, Porches, Wolf Alice, Sunflower Bean, Mass Gothic, Alex G, BAIO, Julien Baker, Future Punx + more! - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC: Blood Orange, Metric, Chairlift, Wild Nothing, Disappears, Julia Holter, Porches, Wolf Alice, Sunflower Bean, Mass Gothic, Alex G, BAIO, Julien Baker, Future Punx + more!

November 19, 2015
Nyc_ja_20151119

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

11/19 Chairlift, Wet, Kelsey Yu @ Cameo Gallery

11/20 Eternal Summers, Softspot, Little Racer, Monograms @ Cameo Gallery

11/20 Adele @ Joe's Pub

11/21 Media Jeweler, Hubble, White Bike, Gem Trails @ Unit J

11/22 Future Punx, Way Out, Suicide Slide, Jason Bartell (of Fang Island) @ Union Pool

11/23 Wild Nothing, Alex G @ Baby's All Right

11/23 Invisible Familiars, Superhuman Happiness @ Manhattan Inn

12/03 TIGUE, Alpenglow @ Manhattan Inn

12/03 XYLØ @ Mercury Lounge

12/04 PC Worship, Arto Lindsay, Gary War, Elder Ones @ Palisades

12/04 Future Punx, Total Slacker, Dynawalryst (mems. of Dinowalrus), SideASideB @ RAKit Club

12/08 Evan Dando @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

12/09 Infinity Girl, The Gradients, Suburban Living, Fern Mayo, Very Fresh @ Aviv

12/09 Alex Metric, Fred Falke @ Output

12/11 Leverage Models, Gemma, Erica Eso, Field Guides @ C'mon Everybody

12/12 Gun Outfit, The Men, B Boys, Scully @ ALPHAVILLE.

12/12 Blood Orange (and friends) @ Apollo Theater

12/13 Kosha Dillz @ Mercury Lounge

12/13 Birthmark @ Rough Trade

12/16 Yvette, Psalm Zero, Hunter Hunt-Hendrix (of Liturgy) @ Home Sweet Home

12/16 Del Water Gap, Scott James @ Mercury Lounge

12/16 Future Punx, Bambara, Heaven's Gate, WALL @ Palisades

12/16 IYEZ, Needle Points, Street Smells @ Union Pool

12/17 Nothing But Thieves @ Baby's All Right

12/17 HITS @ Mercury Lounge

12/17 Zula, Red Sea, The Gradients, Faun and a Pan Flute, Leapling @ Palisades

12/17 AC Slater, Bones, Subset @ Verboten

12/18 Expert Alterations, Mercury Girls, Gingerlys, Big Quiet, Kip of The Pains of Being Pure at Heart (DJ Set) @ ALPHAVILLE.

12/19 Julie Klausner, Ted Leo, John Early, Cole Escola, Anthony Atamanuik, and more! @ Sid Gold's Request Room

12/19 Happiness, Heaven's Jail, Such Hounds @ Union Pool

12/21 Big Grams (Big Boi + Phantogram) @ Irving Plaza

12/22 Joey Bada$, G Herbo fka Lil Herb, Father, Smoke DZA, Cousin Stizz, Zuse @ PlayStation Theater (FKA Best Buy Theater)

12/26 Hot Chip (DJ Set), Tom of England @ Good Room

12/30 Alex Bleeker & The Freaks (Play Dead) @ Rough Trade

12/30 The Queers, Bigwig @ Saint Vitus Bar

01/11 Denitia and Sene, StringsNskins @ Brooklyn Bowl

01/15 Slick Rick @ Brooklyn Bowl

01/16 JD Samson (of Le Tigre), Vito & Druzzi (The Rapture DJs), Special Guests @ The Bell House

01/21 Kygo, MO @ Barclays Center

01/21 Julien Baker @ Mercury Lounge

01/23 I Am The Avalanche, Timeshares, Make War @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

01/29 Muse @ Prudential Center

01/30 St. Lucia @ Webster Hall

02/03 Craig Finn (of The Hold Steady) @ The Appel Room (Jazz at Lincoln Center)

02/04 Emily Wells @ Bowery Ballroom

02/04 Lupe Fiasco @ Highline Ballroom

02/04 Todd Almond, Courtney Love @ The Appel Room (Jazz at Lincoln Center)

02/09 BAIO (from Vampire Weekend) @ Bowery Ballroom

02/09 Hey Marseilles @ Rough Trade

02/09 Lupe Fiasco @ The Wellmont Theatre

02/11 Amtrac, Hotel Garuda @ Verboten

02/12 Anderson East, Andrew Combs @ Bowery Ballroom

02/12 Dressy Bessy @ Union Hall

02/13 Pimps of Joytime @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

02/18 Eleanor Friedberger (The Fiery Furnaces) @ Bowery Ballroom

02/19 Madeon, Skylar Spence (FKA Saint Pepsi) @ Terminal 5

02/19 Laura Jane Grace (of Against Me!) @ The Appel Room (Jazz at Lincoln Center)

02/20 Disappears @ Baby's All Right

02/23 Julia Holter @ Bowery Ballroom

02/24 Rhiannon Giddens, Leyla McCalla, Bhi Bhiman @ The Appel Room (Jazz at Lincoln Center)

02/25 Sunflower Bean @ Bowery Ballroom

02/27 Mass Gothic, Mazed, Vomitface @ Palisades

03/02 Jackson Browne, Raul Rodriguez @ Town Hall

03/03 Jackson Browne, Raul Rodriguez @ Town Hall

03/10 Rob Crow's Gloomy Place @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/11 Metric, Joywave @ Hammerstein Ballroom

03/15 Noel Fielding @ Gramercy Theatre

03/16 Noel Fielding @ Gramercy Theatre

03/17 Noel Fielding @ Gramercy Theatre

03/18 Noel Fielding @ Gramercy Theatre

03/19 Noel Fielding @ Gramercy Theatre

03/22 Jukebox The Ghost @ Bowery Ballroom

03/22 Hoodie Allen, SuperDuperKyle @ Webster Hall

03/24 Jukebox The Ghost, The Family Crest @ Bowery Ballroom

03/25 Lake Street Dive @ Beacon Theater

03/26 The Jezabels @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/28 Natalie Merchant @ Beacon Theater

03/29 Haelos @ Mercury Lounge

03/30 Haelos @ Baby's All Right

04/02 Wolf Alice @ Irving Plaza

04/07 Ben Harper and Innocent Criminals @ Beacon Theater

04/12 Abbath, High on Fire, Skeletonwitch @ Webster Hall

04/13 Porches, Alex G, Your Friend @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/15 Porches, Alex G, Your Friend @ Bowery Ballroom

04/23 Polica, MOTHXR @ Warsaw

05/14 King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard @ Bowery Ballroom

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss out on tickets again - get show alerts. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...