Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Soccer Mommy, Violent Femmes, Dirty Projectors, JEFF The Brotherhood, Toro y Moi, Titus Andronicus, Kacey Musgraves, Deakin (of Animal Collective), Deerhoof, GWAR, Daughters, Minus The Bear, Zola Jesus, Connan Mockasin, Tom Odell, Hercules and Love Affair, The Struts, Thrice, Houndmouth, CAAMP, Kero Kero Bonito, The Twilight Sad, The Goon Sax, Acid Dad, White Reaper + lots more!

July 19, 2018
Nyc_ja_20180719_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

07/21 Germans, Pleasure Island, Golden West Service @ Epstein's Beach FREE

07/21 Vic Thrill, Miles Francis, Schade, Larkin Grimm @ Rubulad

07/21 Wet @ Sole East (Montauk) FREE

07/24 Banoffee, Salt Cathedral, Beiju @ Elsewhere

07/28 Youth Code @ House of Vans FREE

07/28 Allie X @ Rough Trade

07/29 Secret Band, Jonathan Toubin (DJ), NY Night Train @ Our Wicked Lady FREE

07/30 Ilana Glazer, Zellnor Myrie, Alessandra Biaggi, Laura Moser @ The Bell House

07/31 Ilana Glazer, Cynthia Nixon, Vic Barrett @ The Bell House

08/01 - 08/12 Seu Jorge @ Blue Note

08/03 Titus Andronicus, Acid Dad @ Junction

08/03 Show Me The Body, TrippJones, Dreamcrusher, Dogbreath, Bearcat, The Loosie Man @ Market Hotel

08/04 Peels, Somerset Thrower, Quicksilver Daydream @ Union Pool

08/05 Wreckless Eric, Jonathan Toubin (DJ), NY Night Train @ Our Wicked Lady FREE

08/05 Houndmouth @ Rough Trade FREE

08/05 Deakin (of Animal Collective), Highlife @ Union Pool

08/07 Jake Weary, Groundislava, Juice Jackal @ Baby's All Right

08/08 Arthur King (of Earlimart), Doug Wieselman, Hektor Fontanez @ Wonders of Nature

08/10 Alice Bag @ Mercury Lounge

08/11 Mike Dunn, Tim Sweeney @ Elsewhere

08/11 Combo Chimbita @ Union Pool FREE

08/12 NY Night Train, Tough Shits, Jonathan Toubin (DJ) @ Our Wicked Lady FREE

08/13 PYNKIE, Goo, The Rareflowers @ Baby's All Right

08/14 Vacation, RIPS, Substitute @ Our Wicked Lady

08/14 Jennifer O'Connor, Guts Club, Clint Michigan @ Wonders of Nature

08/16 Dances, Big Bliss, Birds, Twiga @ ALPHAVILLE

08/17 Dan Friel, KATIEE, Invisible Circle @ Wonders of Nature

08/18 Chrome Sparks (DJ set), Stud1nt @ Elsewhere

08/19 NY Night Train, Wyldelife, Jonathan Toubin (DJ) @ Our Wicked Lady FREE

08/19 Phoebe Robinson @ Union Hall

08/19 Phoebe Robinson @ Union Hall

08/20 Blink 182 Goes Broadway @ Mercury Lounge

08/21 Sweet Crude @ Baby's All Right

08/21 Lola Kirke @ Union Pool

08/22 Lola Kirke @ Union Pool

08/23 Devotchka @ Rough Trade

08/23 Lola Kirke @ Union Pool

08/24 Santoros, Stuyedeyed, Lola Pistola @ ALPHAVILLE

08/24 Kat Wright @ Rough Trade

08/25 Deerhoof, Palberta @ Elsewhere

08/25 Raphaelle, Poetic Thrust @ Elsewhere

08/25 Weird Owl, Impuritan, A Place Both Wonderful and Strange @ Wonders of Nature

08/26 Busdriver @ Baby's All Right

08/26 Tower, Big Eyes, Jonathan Toubin (DJ), NY Night Train @ Our Wicked Lady FREE

08/27 Samia @ Mercury Lounge

08/28 Silent Weapons, Armand Hammer, Bonnie Baxter, Grey Wulf, King Vision Ultra @ H0L0

08/30 Holly Miranda @ City Winery

08/31 The Austerity Program, Faking, sewingneedle, Nonagon, Huh, Risk/Reward, Language, Husbandry, The Milford @ Mercury Lounge

08/31 Molotov @ Sony Hall

09/01 Long Neck, Fern Mayo, Human People @ ALPHAVILLE

09/01 Chez Damier, Project Pablo, Whitney Weiss @ Elsewhere

09/02 Upon a Burning Body, Buried Above Ground, Adrift on River Styx @ (le) poisson rouge

09/02 Secret Band, Jonathan Toubin (DJ), NY Night Train @ Our Wicked Lady FREE

09/06 Elijah Wolf, Ensemble Entendu @ Elsewhere FREE

09/06 Skrizzly Adams @ Mercury Lounge

09/07 Temperance Movement @ Mercury Lounge

09/08 HOLYCHILD @ Elsewhere

09/11 Mason Jennings @ Bowery Ballroom

09/15 No Intimate, Lily Konigsberg, Thelma, Potted Plant @ H0L0

09/15 Little Boots @ Sony Hall

09/16 Mason Jennings @ White Eagle Hall

09/17 Tom Odell @ Rough Trade

09/19 Cumulus @ Elsewhere

09/19 Fear, Murphy's Law @ House of Independents

09/20 Hercules and Love Affair @ Elsewhere

09/21 Gui Boratto @ Elsewhere

09/21 Fear @ Irving Plaza

09/27 JEFF The Brotherhood @ Elsewhere

09/29 Frankie and the Witch Fingers @ Baby's All Right

09/29 Keznamdi @ Mercury Lounge

10/02 The Struts, White Reaper, Spirit Animal @ Bowery Ballroom

10/03 The Struts, White Reaper, Spirit Animal @ Bowery Ballroom

10/03 Paradise Lost, Solstafir, The Atlas Moth @ Gramercy Theatre

10/04 The Vamps, HRVY, New Hope Club @ PlayStation Theater

10/04 Brody Stevens @ Union Hall

10/05 George Fitzgerald @ National Sawdust

10/05 Thrice, The Bronx, Teenage Wrist @ PlayStation Theater

10/06 Elderbrook @ Elsewhere

10/06 Mustache, Beitthemeans @ (le) poisson rouge

10/08 Years & Years @ Terminal 5

10/09 Honne @ Irving Plaza

10/09 Koo Koo Kanga Roo, Superfun Yeah Yeah Rocketship @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

10/09 Peach Pit, Sun Seeker @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/11 Koo Koo Kanga Roo, Superfun Yeah Yeah Rocketship @ Mercury Lounge

10/12 Early November, The Dangerous Summer, Jetty Bones, Save Face @ Brooklyn Bazaar

10/13 Chuck Prophet @ The Bell House

10/17 Kero Kero Bonito @ Elsewhere

10/17 Dirty Heads, Jukebox The Ghost, Just Loud @ PlayStation Theater

10/20 Restorations, Wild Pink @ Rough Trade

10/21 Black Tiger Sex Machine, Kai Wachi @ Brooklyn Bowl

10/24 She Wants Revenge, Mykki Blanco @ Irving Plaza

10/25 The Goon Sax @ ALPHAVILLE

10/25 Graeme James, Alex Preston @ Mercury Lounge

10/26 She Wants Revenge, Mykki Blanco @ House of Independents

10/26 Saints of Valory @ Rough Trade

10/26 Minus the Bear @ Stone Pony

10/27 Sure Sure, Wilderado @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/28 Breakdown, Bold @ Brooklyn Bazaar

10/28 Violent Femmes @ Brooklyn Steel

10/28 Minus the Bear @ Irving Plaza

10/31 GWAR, Miss May I, American Sharks @ Irving Plaza

10/31 What Cheer? Brigade, The Juan Maclean (DJ Set), Stud1nt (DJ set), Guerilla Toss @ Market Hotel

11/01 The Twilight Sad @ Elsewhere

11/02 Stop Light Observations @ Rough Trade

11/03 Daughters @ Brooklyn Bazaar

11/03 Lyrics Born, Boulevards @ Mercury Lounge

11/03 Behemoth, At The Gates, Wolves in the Throne Room @ PlayStation Theater

11/04 Lyrics Born, Boulevards @ Asbury Lanes

11/04 Daughters @ Saint Vitus Bar

11/06 Michael Nau @ Elsewhere

11/07 Connan Mockasin @ Murmrr Theatre

11/07 Blue October @ Sony Hall

11/09 Cannibal Corpse, Hate Eternal, Harms Way @ White Eagle Hall

11/10 St. Lucia @ Asbury Lanes

11/11 Toro y Moi @ Elsewhere

11/12 KT Tunstall @ Bowery Ballroom

11/18 Dirty Projectors @ Elsewhere

11/18 Dirty Projectors @ Elsewhere

11/19 Dirty Projectors @ Elsewhere

11/29 Cleopatrick @ Baby's All Right

11/30 The Paper Kites @ (le) poisson rouge

11/30 Muscadine Bloodline, Jordan Fletcher @ Mercury Lounge

12/02 The Floozies @ Asbury Lanes

12/04 Roosevelt @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

12/05 Rebirth Brass Band @ Brooklyn Bowl

12/05 Soccer Mommy @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

12/06 Marissa Nadler @ Rough Trade

12/12 CAAMP @ Bowery Ballroom

01/07 Zola Jesus, Wild Up, William Brittelle @ Kaufman Center (Merkin Hall)

01/17 Kacey Musgraves, Natalie Prass @ The Capitol Theatre

01/25 Kacey Musgraves, Natalie Prass @ Beacon Theatre

03/06 Bang On A Can @ Kaufman Center (Merkin Hall)

03/17 Ethel, Face The Music @ Kaufman Center (Merkin Hall)

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...