Band We Like
The Best Shows Today (WEDNESDAY) During CMJ
October 16, 2013
DAY SHOWS
=========
12:00 PM -- Terrorbird Presents @ Cake Shop
Weekend, TEEN, Coke Weed and more
1:00 PM -- Kanine Records and SESAC @ Pianos
Eternal Summers, Eagulls, Bleeding Rainbow, Joanna Gruesome and more
NIGHT SHOWS
===========
6:00 PM -- Bowery Ballroom
Kodaline, Magic Man, Alpine, Night Terrors of 1927 and more
6:30 PM -- Carpark / Mexican Summer / Kanine Records @ Pianos
Eternal Summers, TEEN, Quilt, Bleeding Rainbow, Mood Rings & Happy Jawbone
7:00 PM -- OLD FLAME RECORDS @ Pianos (upstairs)
Shark?, The History of Apple Pie, Joanna Gruesome, Gross Relations and more
7:00 PM -- SHOT! @ The Flat
Hunters, Total Slacker, SISU, Perfect Pussy, Tweens, LODRO
8:00 PM -- Requiem Media Presents @ 285 Kent
Porcelain Raft, Sarah Neufeld, Tei Shi, Dirty Beaches (DJ Set) and more
8:00 PM -- French Music Bureau Export & OohLaLA! @ Highline Ballroom
Au Revoir Simone, Lou Doillon, Selebrities, Thomas Azier
8:00 PM -- Panache Booking @ Knitting Factory
Yamantaka//Sonic Titan, Jacco Gardner, Saint Rich, US Girls and more
8:00 PM -- The Acheron (not a CMJ show, btw)
Iceage, Survival, Ivy
8:30 PM -- Glasslands
Yuck, Courtney Barnett, Eagulls, Porcelain Raft and more
VIEW ALL TODAY'S SHOWS HERE >>
=========
12:00 PM -- Terrorbird Presents @ Cake Shop
Weekend, TEEN, Coke Weed and more
1:00 PM -- Kanine Records and SESAC @ Pianos
Eternal Summers, Eagulls, Bleeding Rainbow, Joanna Gruesome and more
NIGHT SHOWS
===========
6:00 PM -- Bowery Ballroom
Kodaline, Magic Man, Alpine, Night Terrors of 1927 and more
6:30 PM -- Carpark / Mexican Summer / Kanine Records @ Pianos
Eternal Summers, TEEN, Quilt, Bleeding Rainbow, Mood Rings & Happy Jawbone
7:00 PM -- OLD FLAME RECORDS @ Pianos (upstairs)
Shark?, The History of Apple Pie, Joanna Gruesome, Gross Relations and more
7:00 PM -- SHOT! @ The Flat
Hunters, Total Slacker, SISU, Perfect Pussy, Tweens, LODRO
8:00 PM -- Requiem Media Presents @ 285 Kent
Porcelain Raft, Sarah Neufeld, Tei Shi, Dirty Beaches (DJ Set) and more
8:00 PM -- French Music Bureau Export & OohLaLA! @ Highline Ballroom
Au Revoir Simone, Lou Doillon, Selebrities, Thomas Azier
8:00 PM -- Panache Booking @ Knitting Factory
Yamantaka//Sonic Titan, Jacco Gardner, Saint Rich, US Girls and more
8:00 PM -- The Acheron (not a CMJ show, btw)
Iceage, Survival, Ivy
8:30 PM -- Glasslands
Yuck, Courtney Barnett, Eagulls, Porcelain Raft and more
VIEW ALL TODAY'S SHOWS HERE >>