Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Gorillaz, Dan Auerbach (The Black Keys), Shea Stadium benefit, Katie (Waxahatchee) & Allison Crutchfield, Aziz Ansari, Surfer Blood, Pissed Jeans, Flying Lotus, Tweens, CFM, Great Good Fine Ok, Benjamin Booker, Mozart's Sister, Dawes + more!

April 20, 2017
Nyc_ja_20170420

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

04/20 Surfer Blood @ Rough Trade FREE

04/20 Ovlov, Baked, J&L Defer, Wolf Diamond @ The Gutter

04/24 Rise Against, Dead Heavens @ House of Vans FREE

04/26 Bryce Dessner (of The National), Nico Muhly @ Carnegie Hall

04/26 Anni Rossi, I Am The Polish Army, Echo Moth, Jane Church @ Good Room

04/27 Washer, gobbinjr, Fits, SkyDaddy @ Don Pedro

04/27 Bonobo (DJ set) @ Output

04/28 Ho99o9, The Blackouts (DJ Set) @ House of Vans FREE

04/30 Benefit for Shea w/ Ó (fka eskimeaux), Chris Gethard, Big Ups, Sharpless, Ian Sweet @ Baby's All Right

05/05 Wet, Phony PPL, Sun Seeker, Halima @ NYU's Strawberry Festival FREE

05/12 Dan Auerbach (of The Black Keys) @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/12 Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Faso, Turtle Bugg, Sagotsky @ Sugarhill Disco

05/14 Eliza, Top Nachos, Human People @ Babycastles

05/14 Iron Reagan, Chud, Skullshitter @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

05/17 Hite, Ritual Talk, CVS At Night @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

05/20 Comedy Bang! Bang! Live! @ BAM: Brooklyn Academy of Music

05/20 2 Dope Queens @ Milk Studios

05/20 Aziz Ansari (in conversation with) @ Milk Studios

05/20 Stephen Colbert, Frank Rich @ Milk Studios

05/20 Vince Vaughn (in conversation with), Tim Ferriss (in conversation with) @ Milk Studios

05/20 Michael Shannon @ The Standard: Highline

05/21 Allison Crutchfield, Katie Crutchfield @ Milk Studios

05/22 Doug Tuttle, Lina Tullgren @ Baby's All Right

05/25 Martyn, Shanti Celeste, Octo Octa, Ana Lola Roman, Katie Rex @ Good Room

05/25 Swoon Lake, Johanna Warren, Operator Music Band, Really Big Pinecone @ The Glove

05/27 Paranoid London, Kim Ann Foxman, Peal @ Good Room

05/27 Latasha Alcindor @ National Sawdust

05/27 Funcrusher, Sic Tic, Secret Nudist Friends, Super FM @ The Gateway

05/27 Video Beast, Retail, Night Screams @ Union Pool

06/01 Post Animal, Faux Ferocious, Field Trip @ Baby's All Right

06/01 Prima, Russian Baths, Katie Von Schleicher @ Union Pool

06/05 Benjamin Booker @ Rough Trade

++ OMR SHOW GUIDE TO NORTHSIDE FESTIVAL (JUNE 7-11) ++

06/07 Mystic Braves @ Mercury Lounge

06/07 Pavo Pavo, Steady Sun, Corbu @ Union Pool

06/08 Shilpa Ray, Cuddle Magic, Larkin Grimm, Renata Zeiguer @ Sunnyvale

06/09 Joe McPhee, Tashi Dorji, M. Geddes Gengras, Hidden Ritual, Lie, Soft Healer, W-2 @ ALPHAVILLE

06/09 Dillinger Four, Vanity, Dark Thoughts, Hatrabbits @ Sunnyvale

06/09 Drunken Sufis, DUH, The Drunken Foreigner Band, Maria Takeuchi @ The Glove

06/10 Nicole Moudaber @ Output

06/13 Hiccup, Hold On Caufield, Ellen and The Degenerates, Cutters @ Muchmore's

06/14 Tweens @ ALPHAVILLE

06/14 ZZ Ward @ (le) poisson rouge

06/15 James Fei, Kato Hideki, Sean Meehan @ Issue Project Room

06/16 Nothing, Souvenirs, neaux @ BSP (Kingston)

06/16 Great Good Fine Ok @ Rough Trade

06/16 starRo @ Sunnyvale

06/16 Dawes @ The Capitol Theatre

06/17 Great Good Fine Ok @ Bowery Ballroom

06/17 Chon, Tera Melos, Covet, Little Tybee @ Webster Hall

06/20 Flynt Flossy, Turquoise Jeep @ Brooklyn Bowl

06/22 Lindi Ortega @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

06/22 Mozart's Sister @ Rough Trade

06/23 Feed Me Disco, Eau Claire, Slaptop @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

06/23 Songs: Molina - A Memorial Electric Co @ Littlefield

06/23 Pissed Jeans, Feral Ohms, PINKWASH @ Mercury Lounge

06/23 Kacy & Clayton @ Mercury Lounge

06/23 Missio @ Rough Trade

06/24 Cheerleader, Made Violent @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

06/25 Eli Keszler, Stine Motland, Lea Bertucci, Ashcan Orchestra, TILT Brass @ Knockdown Center

06/30 The Vacant Lots @ Sunnyvale

07/01 CFM, The Cairo Gang @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

07/11 Xavier Rudd @ Brooklyn Bowl

07/13 Steep Canyon Rangers @ Brooklyn Bowl

07/21 Negative Approach, Bloodclot @ Saint Vitus Bar

07/26 Mt. Joy, Trevor Sensor @ Baby's All Right

07/29 Lake Street Dive @ The Capitol Theatre

08/11 The Verve Pipe @ City Winery

08/12 ELEMENTS NYC with GRiZ, The Knocks, Bakermat, Damian Lazarus, Ekali, Shiba San, Almand, Gilligan Moss, GG Magree, Kasbo, Mome, SteLouse, Tennyson, Golden Pony, Alex English, Daniel Cowel, Hiyawatha, Motum, option4, (tr)otter @ Secret Location

08/13 ELEMENTS NYC with Zeds Dead, Flying Lotus, Barclay Crenshaw, Brodinski, Catz n Dogz, Chris Lake, DJ Jazzy Jeff, Giraffage, Justin Martin, Michael Calfan, Nora En Pure, Chet Porter, Croatia Squad, Pusher, Volac, Jackal Jyve, Patrick Grooves @ Secret Location

08/17 Anathema @ Gramercy Theatre

08/19 The Juliana Theory @ Stage 48

08/23 Zeal and Ador @ Saint Vitus Bar

09/15 THE MEADOWS with Gorillaz @ Citi Field

09/29 Songhoy Blues @ Bowery Ballroom

10/05 Benjamin Clementine @ Carnegie Hall

11/11 Paul F. Tompkins, Matt Gourley, Jeremy Carter, Mark McConville @ The Bell House

11/15 Ringo Starr and His All Starr Band @ Beacon Theater

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.

Get our 2x weekly newsletter: http://eepurl.com/bYVVmv



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...