Just Announced Shows in NYC: Beach House, Parquet Courts, Kurt Vile, Karen O. & Nick Zinner, Mitski, Lower Dens, Devendra Banhart, Porter Robinson, Portugal. The Man, The Radio Dept., Nicolas Jaar, El Perro Del Mar, The Orwells, Day Wave, The Men + more! - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC: Beach House, Parquet Courts, Kurt Vile, Karen O. & Nick Zinner, Mitski, Lower Dens, Devendra Banhart, Porter Robinson, Portugal. The Man, The Radio Dept., Nicolas Jaar, El Perro Del Mar, The Orwells, Day Wave, The Men + more!

September 15, 2016
Nyc_ja_20160915

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

09/15 The Head and the Heart @ Rough Trade

09/21 SWMRS @ Berlin

09/21 Tara Jane O'Neil, Ryan Sawyer, Jmy James Kidd, Ami Dang @ Pioneer Works

09/22 Blake Mills, Karen O, Nick Zinner, Lucius, Janis Ian, Kaki King, Marc Ribot, Smokey Hormel, Julian Lage, Seth Herzog (host) @ BRIC House

09/23 Devendra Banhart @ Rough Trade

09/24 Heliotropes, David Bello @ The Footlight

09/25 Eddie Vedder, Jackson Browne, Roseanne Cash, Marc Cohn, and more! @ Beacon Theater

09/25 Living Hour, Sun Abduction, Rhea, Lady @ Silent Barn

09/29 Janelle Monae @ Central Park SummerStage

09/30 Lower Dens, Ornament @ Pioneer Works

10/01 Peaer, Adult Mom, Doubles, Yours Are The Only Ears @ Silent Barn

10/01 Dog Paws, Doubting Thomas Cruise Control, Human People, Yucky Duster @ The Glove

10/02 Soft Fangs, Shelf Life, Soccer Mommy, The World All Around @ Silent Barn

10/03 Francis and the Lights @ Good Room

10/03 Richard Pinhas (of Heldon), Bryon Westbrook @ The Park Church Co-Op

10/04 Singularity, LNTRNS, Glitterbox, Super Capsule @ The Bowery Electric

10/04 Adult Dude, PPL, Strange Herd @ Union Pool

10/05 Nightime Sunshine, Biff Rose @ Manhattan Inn

10/06 Rick Astley @ Town Hall

10/08 The Yin Yangs, Holy Tunics, Sweet Baby Jesus, toyzanne @ Sunnyvale

10/09 Hunny, GYMSHORTS, Field Trip @ Baby's All Right

10/10 The City and Horses, Cabana Kids, Maya Lazaro, Lily Virginia @ Berlin

10/11 Adeline Hotel, Lord Youth, Black Beauties, Yazan @ Sunnyvale

10/13 Toothgrinder, Auras @ Saint Vitus Bar

10/13 Wolf Diamond, Creation Myth, Suspect, Top Nachos @ Sunnyvale

10/14 TS5 @ Rough Trade

10/14 Mal Blum (and The Blums), Twiga, Sat Nite Duets, Hiccup @ Sunnyvale

10/16 Visuals, Fee Lion, Anna McClellan @ Manhattan Inn

10/17 The Shivers @ Mercury Lounge

10/17 Tkay Maidza @ Rough Trade

10/18 The Blow, Pauline Oliveros @ National Sawdust

10/20 Julia Haltigan, Jesse Harris, Star Rover, Sam Himself @ Manhattan Inn

10/20 Deradoorian, Yuka Honda, Val-Inc, Suzi Analogue @ National Sawdust

10/20 Shana Falana, Air Waves, Queen of Jeans, Pop and Obachan @ Sunnyvale

10/21 Del Water Gap @ Berlin

10/21 Streets of Laredo @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

10/21 Le Matos, Computer Magic, Alex English @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

10/21 MSHR, Miho Hatori (of Cibo Matto), Doron Sadja @ Pioneer Works

10/22 King Dude @ Aviv

10/22 Titanics, The Front Doors, Inkmouth @ Union Pool

10/23 The Art Gray Noizz Quintet, Degreaser, The Robert Kennedy Assassination, Maximum Ernst @ Union Pool

10/25 Wet Leather @ Berlin

10/25 Conversation with Zola Jesus, Neko Case, Suzi Analogue, Miho Hatori (of Cibo Matto) @ National Sawdust

10/26 Clipping, Youth Code, World War @ Market Hotel

10/27 Ricky Eat Acid, Kitty @ Baby's All Right

10/27 Turnstile, Angel Du$t, Fury, Krimewatch, Big Bite @ Sunnyvale

10/27 Boss Hog @ Union Pool

10/28 Big Business @ Union Pool

10/31 Tiga (live) @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

11/02 The Orwells @ Baby's All Right

11/03 Capital Cities, Kaneholler @ Bowery Ballroom

11/03 Beach House @ Kings Theatre

11/03 Liz Hogg, Bluffing, Calico Blue, Spirit Ghost, Cult Vacation @ The Bowery Electric

11/05 Joan Jett and the Blackhearts @ The Capitol Theatre

11/07 Portugal. The Man @ Bowery Ballroom

11/09 The Rural Alberta Advantage @ Baby's All Right

11/09 Talib Kweli (w/ full band) @ Brooklyn Bowl

11/10 The Rural Alberta Advantage @ Baby's All Right

11/10 Talib Kweli (w/ full band) @ Brooklyn Bowl

11/10 The Men, Honey, Vanity, Lion's Cage @ Trans-Pecos

11/11 El Perro Del Mar @ Baby's All Right

11/11 Savoy Motel @ Union Pool

11/12 Lido @ Apollo Theater

11/14 Day Wave @ Baby's All Right

11/16 Margo Price, Sam Outlaw @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

11/16 Nicolas Jaar @ Webster Hall

11/17 Swet Shop Boys @ Rough Trade

11/18 The Life and Times @ Mercury Lounge

11/18 Porter Robinson, Madeon @ Theater at Madison Square Garden

11/18 Lane 8 @ Warsaw

11/19 Developer, Mary Yuzovskaya @ Trans-Pecos

11/21 Kiiara, Cruel Youth, Lil Aaron @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

11/22 Kiiara, Cruel Youth, Lil Aaron @ (le) poisson rouge

11/22 Mitski @ Market Hotel

11/25 Guster, Old 97's @ Beacon Theater

11/25 Ween @ The Capitol Theatre

11/26 Mutoid Man, Endon @ Saint Vitus Bar

11/26 Ween @ The Capitol Theatre

11/27 Ween @ The Capitol Theatre

11/28 Nick Murphy (fka Chet Faker) @ Webster Hall

11/30 Fruit Bats @ Bowery Ballroom

12/02 DIANA @ Rough Trade

12/09 Goodnight, Texas, Bombadil @ Mercury Lounge

12/10 Parquet Courts, X_ _X, Flasher, Joe Pera (host) @ Knockdown Center

12/14 Shobaleader One (featuring Squarepusher), Corey King @ (le) poisson rouge

12/16 You Won't @ Rough Trade

12/17 The Slackers @ The Bell House

12/28 Kurt Vile (and The Violators), Woods, Nathan Bowles @ Terminal 5

03/08 The Radio Dept. @ Bowery Ballroom

03/09 The Radio Dept. @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...