Just Announced Shows in NYC: Frankie Cosmos, St. Lucia, Screaming Females, Against Me!, Cut Copy, Hot Chip, Fear of Men, Jamie Lidell, Sorority Noise, Feels, Head Wound City and more!
NOTABLE SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
09/02 Christopher Tignor, Dronechoir (Buke & Gase), Patrick Higgins @ (le) poisson rouge
09/09 Simian Mobile Disco (DJ Set), Rex The Dog, JDH & Dave P @ Good Room
09/10 Chappo, Minka @ Berlin
09/10 Dead Leaf Echo, Dru Cutler, The Falling Birds, Amos Rose @ Unit J
09/12 OCDPP, Willy Muse, Shaasta @ ALPHAVILLE
09/17 Fat (Bad) History Month, Crooner and Duke, Yazan @ Manhattan Inn
09/17 Against Me! @ Rough Trade
09/18 Head Wound City, Doomsday Student, Chorizo @ Cake Shop
09/20 Jamie Lidell (and the Royal Pharaohs) @ (le) poisson rouge
09/21 St. Lucia, DL is OK @ Terminal 5
09/22 Mirah, Kid In The Attic @ The Owl
09/23 Boy Toy, Bambara, Surfbort @ Union Pool
09/24 John Talabot (DJ Set), JDH & Dave P @ Good Room
09/26 Penguin Prison, Baile, Black Coast @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar
09/30 Scully, RIPS, Shaasta, Las Rosas (DJ Set), B Boys (DJ Set) @ ALPHAVILLE
09/30 Yuksek @ Baby's All Right
10/01 Big Eyes, Wet Nurse, The Meltaways, HVAC @ Suburbia
10/04 Violent Femmes @ The Capitol Theatre
10/05 Feels, Roya, Thick, Goth Babe, Evil Daughter @ Good Room
10/05 Lazyeyes, PC Worship, Gingerlys, RIPS @ Rough Trade
10/09 Hunny, GYMSHORTS, Field Trip @ Baby's All Right
10/13 Bueno, Furnsss, Bread Pilot, Sean Henry @ Silent Barn
10/14 Mick Jenkins, Smino, Austin Millz @ Bowery Ballroom
10/15 Clear Plastic Masks, Wild Yaks @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/15 Mondo Drag, The Well @ Saint Vitus Bar
10/19 Fraternal Twin, Half Waif, Romantic States, Rhea @ Silent Barn
10/20 Mahogany, Dinowalrus, Clearance, It's Over @ ALPHAVILLE
10/20 A Wilhelm Scream @ The Studio at Webster Hall
10/21 Carsick Cars, Chui Wan, Alpine Decline @ Baby's All Right
10/23 The Garden, So Pitted, HeyRocco @ The Studio at Webster Hall
10/27 Cut Copy (DJ set) @ Good Room
10/28 Sammus, Sad13 (Sadie DuPuis from Speedy Ortiz), Vagabon @ ALPHAVILLE
10/28 Dan Andriano In The Emergency Room @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar
10/28 Gaby Moreno @ Littlefield
10/29 Rooney, Royal Teeth, Swimming With Bears @ Webster Hall
11/01 Trash Talk, Antwon @ Market Hotel
11/03 Vesuvio Solo @ ALPHAVILLE
11/03 Sorority Noise @ Shea Stadium
11/05 Screaming Females, Moor Mother @ Market Hotel
11/09 Milow @ Mercury Lounge
11/12 Dave Simonett, Carl Broemel of My Morning Jacket @ City Winery
11/13 Frankie Cosmos, Big Thief @ Webster Hall
11/17 Azizi Gibson @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
11/17 Hot Chip (DJ set) @ Output
11/17 The Good Life, Jake Bellows @ The Bell House
11/19 Robyn Hitchcock, Emma Swift @ City Winery
11/19 Robyn Hitchcock, Emma Swift @ City Winery
11/20 Fear Of Men, Weaves @ Baby's All Right
11/20 Bear Mountain @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
12/09 The Black Queen, Telefon Tel Aviv @ Gramercy Theatre
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.