Just Announced Shows in NYC: Seu Jorge (David Bowie tribute), Warpaint, Conor Oberst, Andrew W.K., Patti Smith, July Talk, Nice As Fuck, Julien Baker, Primal Scream, The Naked and Famous, Hinds, PUP, Dillinger Escape Plan, Slothrust, LVL UP + more! - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC: Seu Jorge (David Bowie tribute), Warpaint, Conor Oberst, Andrew W.K., Patti Smith, July Talk, Nice As Fuck, Julien Baker, Primal Scream, The Naked and Famous, Hinds, PUP, Dillinger Escape Plan, Slothrust, LVL UP + more!

July 14, 2016
Nyc_ja_20160714

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

07/14 Tigertown, Xenia Rubinos @ Industry City

07/14 Cold War Kids @ Samsung 837

07/16 Nasty Nigel, Sick Feeling, Cities Aviv, Prince Samo, Deem Spencer, LE1F (DJ set), True Panther Sound System (DJ set), AHARAW (DJ set), Ariana (DJ set) @ Knockdown Center

07/17 Chris Gethard @ Shea Stadium

07/20 Ex Reyes, Lolawolf (DJ set) @ Elvis Guesthouse

07/20 Bichkraft, Deli Girls, Total Slacker @ Trans-Pecos

07/21 Blonder, Ronald Paris (of Porches) @ Elvis Guesthouse

07/21 Mindtroll, Idgy Dean @ Goldsounds

07/21 WALL, Bichkraft, Sediment Club, Bambara @ Silent Barn

07/21 Dinowalrus, Cold Blinds, Zenizen @ The Gutter

07/22 Maria Usbeck, Godxss, Greem Jellyfish @ Babycastles

07/23 Tokimonsta @ Mercury Lounge

07/25 Warpaint @ Baby's All Right

07/29 Danny L Harle, A.G. Cook @ Output

07/30 Amtrac, Michna, NSR @ Output

07/30 Daniel Menche, Container, Profligate, Eartheater, Greg Fox, Ben Vida, Horse Lords @ Pioneer Works

07/30 Boulevards, Champagne Problems, King Pussyface @ Union Pool

08/01 Nice As Fuck @ Bowery Ballroom

08/01 Tammy, TJ Kong and the Atomic Bomb, Spritzer, Michael Hanf @ Mercury Lounge

08/03 Dua Lipa @ Mercury Lounge

08/04 Pavo Pavo, Uni Ika Ai, Tall Tall Trees @ National Sawdust

08/08 Dillinger Escape Plan @ Rough Trade

08/10 Gemma, Video Age, Fern Mayo, Turnip King @ Shea Stadium

08/11 Zig Zags, Pink Mexico @ Baby's All Right

08/12 The Skins @ Rough Trade

08/13 Ian Sweet, Swings, Plush, Long Beard @ Elvis Guesthouse

08/13 Heliotropes, Fever Feel, Kitten Forever, Furnsss, Royal Brat @ Our Wicked Lady

08/13 Not Blood Paint, Johnny Showcase and The Mystic Ticket, Starlight Girls @ Rough Trade

08/13 Mahogany, Heaven, New Myths, Tender Age @ Shea Stadium

08/13 Palehound, The Lemon Twigs, Heliotropes, Witch Coast, Gold Connections @ Trans-Pecos

08/15 Joseph Arthur @ City Winery

08/15 Ed Schrader's Music Beat @ Shea Stadium

08/17 Infinity Shred, Oneirogen @ Union Pool

08/18 July Talk @ Rough Trade

08/20 Gringo Star @ Cake Shop

08/23 Amir Obe, Jimi Tents, Eli Sostre, Brent Faiyaz @ Highline Ballroom

08/23 The Grasping Straws, A Deer A Horse @ Mercury Lounge

08/23 Jack, Katie Ellen, Naked Naps, Bethlehem Steel @ Shea Stadium

08/24 Elizabeth & the Catapult @ Joe's Pub

08/25 Half Waif, Hannah Epperson, Fern Mayo, Pollens @ (le) poisson rouge

08/26 Winterpills, Death Vessel @ Joe's Pub

08/26 The Walters, Caged Animals, The Symposium @ Mercury Lounge

08/26 Woman, Musk, Martin Bisi @ Union Pool

08/27 Such Gold, Original Sharks @ Goldsounds

08/28 Joseph Arthur @ City Winery

08/29 JJUUJJUU, Savants, GODS @ Baby's All Right

08/29 Baby States, Lacrymosa, Bodies Be Rivers @ Manhattan Inn

08/29 Long Beard, Furnsss, Moniker, Bread Pilot @ Shea Stadium

08/30 The Yin Yangs, Video Daughters, Rathaus @ Shea Stadium

08/30 Alana Amram and The Rough Gems, Ian O'Neill, Jana Horn, Heaven's Jail @ Union Pool

09/01 Jay Brannan @ Joe's Pub

09/01 Champagne Jerry @ Joe's Pub

09/02 Modern Diet @ Mercury Lounge

09/08 Sleigh Bells @ (le) poisson rouge

09/09 Emanuel And The Fear, Gabriela Martina @ The Bowery Electric

09/09 The National Reserve @ The Capitol Theatre

09/10 Joe Purdy @ Rough Trade

09/13 Bear's Den @ Rough Trade

09/14 inc. @ (le) poisson rouge

09/14 Nao @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

09/14 Cute Is What We Aim For @ The Studio at Webster Hall

09/15 Patti Smith @ Congregation Beth Elohim

09/16 Mother Hips @ Joe's Pub

09/16 Yohuna, Foxes in Fiction, Long Beard, Emily Reo @ Silent Barn

09/16 Downtown Boys, Sex Stains @ The Studio at Webster Hall

09/17 Mother Hips @ Joe's Pub

09/17 Ghost Bath, Numenorean, Frosthelm @ The Studio at Webster Hall

09/19 KT Tunstall, Connor Youngblood @ Irving Plaza

09/20 Ben Folds @ The Space at Westbury

09/22 Luke Winslow-King @ Mercury Lounge

09/23 Waiting for Henry, Wormburner @ Mercury Lounge

09/23 Pylon Reenactment Society, Dressy Bessy, Patio @ Shea Stadium

09/24 Morgan Delt @ Baby's All Right

09/24 LVL UP, Ovlov, Vagabon @ Market Hotel

09/24 Julien Baker, Grayling @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

09/24 Karl Denson's Tiny Universe @ The Capitol Theatre

09/25 Quilt, Mutual Benefit @ BSP

09/25 Dinowalrus, Dead Leaf Echo, Drawing Boards @ Rough Trade

09/30 Syd Arthur @ Baby's All Right

09/30 The Legendary Pink Dots, Orbit Service @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

09/30 The Bird and the Bee @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

09/30 Bad Religion, Against Me!, Dave Hause @ Starland Ballroom

09/30 Electric Six, In The Whale @ The Studio at Webster Hall

10/01 The Hood Internet, ShowYouSuck @ Brooklyn Bowl

10/01 Vieux Farka Toure @ (le) poisson rouge

10/01 Bad Religion, Against Me!, Dave Hause @ The Paramount

10/02 Kishi Bashi @ Webster Hall

10/03 Bad Religion, Against Me!, Dave Hause @ Irving Plaza

10/03 Majid Jordan @ Webster Hall

10/04 Majid Jordan @ Warsaw

10/06 Ta-Ku, Wafia @ Brooklyn Masonic Temple

10/07 Goldroom, Autograf @ Terminal 5

10/08 Nick Waterhouse @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/11 Boy and Bear @ Highline Ballroom

10/12 Lissie (solo) @ Bowery Ballroom

10/13 Machinedrum @ (le) poisson rouge

10/14 Allen Stone (My Favorite Songs, Favorite Stories (Acoustic)) @ City Winery

10/14 Allen Stone (My Favorite Songs, Favorite Stories (Acoustic)) @ City Winery

10/19 Rationale @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/19 La Femme @ Warsaw

10/21 Saint Motel, Hippo Campus @ Webster Hall

10/22 PUP @ Bowery Ballroom

10/28 Hinds @ Warsaw

11/01 Primal Scream @ Irving Plaza

11/01 Slothrust @ Rough Trade

11/02 Flock of Dimes (Wye Oak's Jenn Wasner) @ Rough Trade

11/02 Primal Scream @ Warsaw

11/04 Tom Misch @ Mercury Lounge

11/05 Tom Misch @ Baby's All Right

11/10 The Felice Brothers @ The Capitol Theatre

11/11 Seu Jorge (The Life Aquatic – A Tribute to David Bowie) @ Town Hall

11/12 The Naked and Famous, XYLO @ Hammerstein Ballroom

11/17 Caspian, The Appleseed Cast @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

11/17 Seven Lions @ Terminal 5

11/20 This Will Destroy You @ Bowery Ballroom

11/20 Andrew W.K. (The Power of Partying) @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

11/23 Conor Oberst @ Carnegie Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


++ More new FREE SUMMER SHOWS were announced this week. For the full list, click here. ++

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...