Just Announced Shows in NYC: Flight of the Conchords, Dead Meadow, Wye Oak, Hey Mercedes, DFA 1979, Ex-Cult, Dungen, The So So Glos, Whitney, Deftones, Refused, Holy Fuck, The Dandy Warhols, Born Ruffians, Patti Smith, Aesop Rock, Big Ups and more! - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC: Flight of the Conchords, Dead Meadow, Wye Oak, Hey Mercedes, DFA 1979, Ex-Cult, Dungen, The So So Glos, Whitney, Deftones, Refused, Holy Fuck, The Dandy Warhols, Born Ruffians, Patti Smith, Aesop Rock, Big Ups and more!

March 31, 2016
Nyc_ja_20160331

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

04/07 Pop. 1280, High-Functioning Flesh, Body of Light @ ALPHAVILLE.

04/07 Step Rockets, George Clanton, Glassio @ Baby's All Right

04/08 Total Slacker, Inhaler, Ghost King @ Aviv

04/08 Future Punx, Plattenbau, Decorum @ Silent Barn

04/09 Sophie, Jimmy Edgar @ Secret Location

04/09 Zero Boys, Citizen Blast Kane @ The Grand Victory

04/10 Reverend Billy and the Church of Stop Shopping @ Market Hotel

04/10 Box Fan, Fleabite, Cleo Tucker (of Girlpool), Sean Henry @ Silent Barn

04/12 Lady Miss Kier (Deee-Lite), Lady Bunny, DJ MOJO, and more! @ Lot 45

04/12 Gauche, WALL, Alice Cohen, Hothead @ Silent Barn

04/13 Cameron Avery (Tame Impala) @ Berlin

04/16 Arrington de Dionyso, Greg Saunier, Phoebe Osbourne @ 192 Front Street

04/16 WALL, Big White, Sam Kogon, Navy Gangs @ Aviv

04/16 The Dandy Warhols, Seratones @ Rough Trade

04/21 MisterWives @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/22 Genesis Breyer P-Orridge, Edley ODowd, Victoria Keddie, Shadowbox, Sam @ Trans-Pecos

04/23 Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk, Pill, Frank Hurricane @ ALPHAVILLE.

04/23 Steffi, Fort Romeau, DJ Ron Like Hell @ Good Room

04/24 Mega Bog, Wilder Maker, J.R. Bohannon, Adeline Hotel @ Baby's All Right

04/25 Quinn Walker, Austin Fisher, Fascinator, PROMISE LAND, Mothica, Uma Wilder, Dapwell (DJ Set), Nasty Nigel (DJ Set) @ Baby's All Right

05/02 Red Baraat @ Brooklyn Bowl

05/04 Kevin Garrett, Dua Lipa @ Baby's All Right

05/05 Big Ups, Dirty Dishes, Washer, IAN @ Shea Stadium

05/06 Honey, The Men, Foster Care, JJ Doll @ ALPHAVILLE.

05/06 Chris Cohen @ Baby's All Right

05/06 Jon Brion @ Warsaw

05/06 Born Ruffians, On and On @ WFMU Monty Hall

05/10 Shellshag, Nature Boys, Spite House, Shockwaves @ Silent Barn

05/10 The Kickback, Portraiture @ The Bowery Electric

05/11 The Kickback @ Mercury Lounge

05/12 Uh Bones, Savants, Cut Worms @ ALPHAVILLE.

05/12 Dead Meadow, Creepoid @ Saint Vitus Bar

05/13 Peaer, Pupppy, Nine of Swords, Zanders @ Aviv

05/13 New Madrid @ The Studio at Webster Hall

05/14 Sioux Falls, Paper Streets @ Shea Stadium

05/14 Derrick Carter, Honey Dijon, Turtle Bugg @ Sugarhill Disco

05/16 Red Baraat @ Brooklyn Bowl

05/16 Domino Kirke @ Mercury Lounge

05/17 John Doe @ Rough Trade

05/18 Walking On Cars, Old Hannah @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/19 Andy Shernoff (of The Dictators), Clem Burke (of Blondie), Cheetah Chrome (of Dead Boys), Mike Watt (of Minutemen), Walt Stack (of The Bullys), Special Surprise Guest @ The Studio at Webster Hall

05/20 Puff Daddy, Faith Evans, Lil Kim, Jay-Z, Mary J. Blige, Mase, 112, French Montana, The Lox, Mario Winans @ Barclays Center

05/20 Patti Smith, Jesse Smith, Fran Capo @ (le) poisson rouge

05/20 Adult Mom, Forth Wanderers @ Shea Stadium

05/21 The Figgs, Upper Crust @ WFMU Monty Hall

05/22 The Veldt, Your 33 Black Angels, Steep Leans, Earnhart @ Union Pool

05/24 Hamish Kilgour, Home Blitz, David Nance Band, Itasca @ Union Pool

05/25 Adam Sandler, David Spade, Nick Swardson, Rob Schneider @ Kings Theatre

05/25 Corinne Bailey Rae @ National Sawdust

05/26 PC Worship, Martin Bisi, Dead Waves, Parlor Walls, Prima, Ritual Humor @ Shea Stadium

05/28 The Rooks @ Mercury Lounge

05/28 Dowsing, Katie Ellen, Kittyhawk, Three Man Cannon @ Suburbia

05/29 Ex-Cult @ Mercury Lounge

06/04 Whitney @ Market Hotel

06/08 Hippo Campus @ Bowery Ballroom

06/09 Rationale @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

06/09 Gangs of Youth @ Mercury Lounge

06/10 Dawn, Kingdom @ Market Hotel

06/11 The Descendents, Dag Nasty, SubHumans, H2O, 88 Fingers Louie, Giuda, Iron Chic, Sketchy, Lost In Society @ Stone Pony

06/11 The Giraffes, Big Bitch, Crazy Pills, Fable Cry, Sir Jarlsburg (DJ Set) @ Sunnyvale Brooklyn

06/12 Gang of Youths @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

06/12 Cock Sparrer, FLAG, Agnostic Front, The Slackers, Anti-Nowhere League, Off With Their Heads, Drug Church, The Scandals, Brutal Youth @ Stone Pony

06/13 Aesop Rock, Rob Sonic, DJ Zone, Homeboy Sandman @ Irving Plaza

06/16 Birds of Chicago @ Mercury Lounge

06/17 Dungen @ Bowery Ballroom

06/19 Blitzen Trapper @ The Capitol Theatre

06/20 Robert Ellis, Tom Brosseau @ The Capitol Theatre

06/21 Fitz and the Tantrums, Finish Ticket @ Terminal 5

06/21 Wye Oak @ Warsaw

06/22 Robert Ellis, Tom Brosseau @ Bowery Ballroom

06/23 Gregory Alan Isakov (and The Ghost Orchestra') @ Webster Hall

06/24 Mayer Hawthorne @ Terminal 5

06/24 The So So Glos, Big Ups @ WFMU Monty Hall

06/25 The So So Glos, Big Ups @ Market Hotel

06/25 AWOLNATION, Death From Above 1979, Irontom @ Stone Pony

06/30 Steve Gunn @ The Capitol Theatre

07/07 David Bazan @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

07/09 The Underachievers, Cam'ron, G Herbo fka Lil Herb, Smoke DZA, Nyck Caution @ PlayStation Theater (FKA Best Buy Theater)

07/13 Hey Mercedes @ Bowery Ballroom

07/14 Girl Band @ Baby's All Right

07/16 311, Matisyahu @ Coney Island

07/16 Gin Blossoms @ The Paramount

07/19 Holy Fuck @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

07/20 Holy Fuck @ Bowery Ballroom

07/20 Flight of the Conchords @ Forest Hills Stadium

07/21 White Denim @ Stone Pony

07/28 James Chance & The Contortions, Future Punx @ The Bowery Electric

08/05 Deftones, Refused @ Coney Island

08/10 Deftones, Refused @ Stone Pony

08/19 The Dollyrots @ The Grand Victory

08/20 Full Moon Music Festival @ Governors Island

08/21 Full Moon Music Festival @ Governors Island

09/16 New Alternative Music Festival with Screaming Females, Ought, California X, Nato Coles & The Blue Diamond Band, DUSK, Giant Peach, Kindling, Longings, Moor Mother Goddess, Nude Beach, P.S. Eliot, PINKWASH, The Rememberables, Tenement, Sammus @ Asbury Park Convention Hall

09/16 Jeff Lynne's ELO @ Radio City Music Hall

09/17 New Alternative Music Festival with Girlpool, Downtown Boys, Worriers, Laura Stevenson, Aye Nako, Mal Blum, Dyke Drama, Izzy True, Amy Klein, Outer Spaces, Shellshag, Try the Pie, Upset, Vagabon @ Asbury Park Convention Hall

09/18 New Alternative Music Festival with Mirah, Radiator Hospital, Big Eyes, Painted Zeros, Antibodies, Daniel Bachman, Basement Benders, Chain and the Gang, Jamie Kilstein, The Max Levine Ensemble, Mikey Erg, Roadside Graves, Selector Dub Narcotic, Trophy Wife @ Asbury Park Convention Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get instant show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...