Just Announced Shows in NYC: LCD Soundsystem, Animal Collective, Parquet Courts, Crystal Castles, Rakim, The Go-Go's, Hop Along, Kindness, Speedy Ortiz, We Are Scientists, No Age, Chastity Belt, Whitney, Peach Kelli Pop + more! - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC: LCD Soundsystem, Animal Collective, Parquet Courts, Crystal Castles, Rakim, The Go-Go's, Hop Along, Kindness, Speedy Ortiz, We Are Scientists, No Age, Chastity Belt, Whitney, Peach Kelli Pop + more!

March 24, 2016
Nyc_ja_20160324

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

03/25 Kindness (DJ Set), Kitty Cash, Pariguayo, Philosophy @ National Sawdust

03/27 DMX @ B.B. King's

03/27 LCD Soundsystem @ Webster Hall

03/28 LCD Soundsystem @ Webster Hall

03/29 Frightened Rabbit @ Rough Trade

03/31 Sophie (presents Pupture), Gerry Bibby, Hayden Dunham, Fluct, Matthew Lutz-Kinoy, Henrik Oleson @ New Museum

03/31 LODRO (record release), Heaven's Gate, Godxss @ Sunnyvale Brooklyn

03/31 Desert Sharks, New Myths @ The Lively

04/01 Sinkane (DJ set) @ Baby's All Right

04/01 Flat White @ Output

04/01 Aabaraki, R.O.E. @ The Lively

04/03 No Shoes, Left & Right, Fond Han, Lazy Queen @ Aviv

04/04 Sediment Club, Dreamcrusher @ Trans-Pecos

04/06 Yvette, Pill, Kel Valhaal, Dreamcrusher, Eddi Front, Truant (DJ Set) @ (le) poisson rouge

04/06 Leapling, Jawbreaker Reunion, Mary Houlihan, Lucy Randall, Mitra Jouhari, Zach Mandeville (host) @ Palisades

04/07 Jaill, Fletcher C. Johnson, Holy Tunics, Slanted @ Palisades

04/08 Field Trip, Soft Fangs, Swoon Lake, Hank May @ Aviv

04/08 Parquet Courts (record release show), RIPS @ The Bell House

04/09 Lenny Kaye, Gemma Ray @ The Owl

04/12 The Hairs, Dumb Wolves, Jackal Onassis, Fraidycat @ Shea Stadium

04/13 Algiers, Savak @ (le) poisson rouge

04/14 The Audacity, Big Eyes, Fletcher C. Johnson @ Baby's All Right

04/15 Twin Wave, Surf Rock is Dead, Ula Ruth @ Baby's All Right

04/15 Sinkane (DJ set) @ Baby's All Right

04/15 Elysian Fields @ The Owl

04/16 Sinkane (DJ set) @ Baby's All Right

04/16 PC Worship, Cloud Becomes Your Hand, Weeping Icon, Dougie Poole @ Silent Barn

04/19 Air Waves, Stephen Steinbrink, Ajnabi, Fraternal Twin @ Palisades

04/20 Cloud Worship (Cloud Becomes Your Hand & PC Worship), Buck Gooter, Sunwatchers, The Cradle @ Palisades

04/20 Transit @ The Studio at Webster Hall

04/21 Transit @ The Studio at Webster Hall

04/21 Good Charlotte, Waterparks @ Webster Hall

04/22 Lazy Queen, Couple Hundo, Cold Sweats, Never @ IDIO Gallery

04/22 Jahiliyya Fields, VIA APP, Bookworms, Person of Interest @ Palisades

04/22 Furnsss, Trace Mountains, Teen Body, Sean Henry @ The Gateway

04/23 Diane Cluck, Toby Goodshank @ Muchmore's

04/23 Juiceboxxx, Machine Girl, Sewer Rats BK (CX KiDTRONiK of Atari Teenage Riot), Electric Caves, Sad Magic, No Honeymoon, Husbandry @ Trans-Pecos

04/27 Mister Lies, Nicholas Nicholas @ Shea Stadium

04/28 Simon Doom, Bosco Delrey, Trophy Bucks, Phoebe @ Union Pool

04/30 WYLDLIFE, Dr. Boogie, PMS and the Moodswings @ Berlin

04/30 Erica Eso, Miho Hatori (New Optimism), Reina Terror, Gemma (DJ Set) @ Silent Barn

04/30 Kristeen Young, One Prayer One Sin, Invisible Familiars @ Union Pool

05/06 Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires @ Shea Stadium

05/07 Vernon Reid, and more!, Matthew Sweet, Thurston Moore, Lee Ranaldo, Arto Lindsay, The Dictators @ City Winery

05/07 Crystal Castles, Kero Kero Bonito, No Age @ Studio E Warehouse

05/09 Wet Secrets @ Mercury Lounge

05/11 Pony Time, Salt People, Drug Pizza, Oh Golly! @ ALPHAVILLE.

05/11 We Are Scientists (performing With Love and Squalor), Prism Tats @ Irving Plaza

05/11 Hop Along, Speedy Ortiz, Two Inch Astronaut @ Warsaw

05/12 The Zombies @ Rough Trade

05/13 Peach Kelli Pop, Fern Mayo, Flower Girl, Yucky Duster @ Palisades

05/14 Yeasayer @ Irving Plaza

05/14 Horse Feathers @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

05/14 Galcher Lustwerk, Anthony Naples, DUST, Aurora Halal, ITAL, VIA APP, UMFANG, Volvox, Max McFerren, Bookworms @ Venue TBA

05/17 The Men, Useless Eaters, Heaven's Gate, Lawsuits @ Palisades

05/18 Marissa Nadler @ Union Pool

05/28 Paperwhite, Cheerleader @ Mercury Lounge

05/28 Kayo Dot, Yautja, Geryon @ Saint Vitus Bar

06/01 Kaytranada @ Highline Ballroom

06/03 Whitney @ Baby's All Right

06/03 ONWE, Bodega Bay, Prima @ Mercury Lounge

06/04 Eagles of Death Metal @ Warsaw

06/08 Rationale @ Mercury Lounge

06/09 Birdy @ Irving Plaza

06/10 Work Drugs, argonaut&wasp @ Mercury Lounge

06/15 Chastity Belt @ Market Hotel

06/15 Guster @ The Space at Westbury

06/18 The Claypool Lennon Delirium (Les Claypool & Sean Lennon) @ The Capitol Theatre

06/19 Violent Femmes @ Stone Pony

06/20 Rhett Miller @ City Winery

06/21 Poison The Well @ Gramercy Theatre

06/23 Soak @ Rough Trade

06/28 FLAG, The Dirty Nil, War on Women @ Gramercy Theatre

07/02 Matt Nathanson, Phillip Phillips, A Great Big World @ Stone Pony

07/08 Rakim @ The Wellmont Theatre

07/10 Rhett Miller @ City Winery

07/12 Rakim (performing Paid in Full in full) @ B.B. King's

07/15 Joe Jackson @ Apollo Theater

07/29 Brazilian Girls @ Baby's All Right

08/03 Matt Nathanson, Phillip Phillips, A Great Big World @ Central Park SummerStage

08/07 Rhett Miller @ City Winery

08/13 The Go-Go's (farewell tour), Kaya Stewart @ Central Park SummerStage

08/14 The Go-Go's, Best Coast @ Stone Pony

08/30 The Claypool Lennon Delirium (Les Claypool & Sean Lennon) @ Irving Plaza

09/09 The Specials @ Terminal 5

11/02 Animal Collective @ Terminal 5

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get instant show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...