Just Announced Shows in NYC: Titus Andronicus, Mac DeMarco, Neon Indian, Animal Collective, Flying Lotus, TEEN, Hinds, Oneida, Nada Surf, Julien Baker, Murder By Death, Gary Numan, Drive-By Truckers, Jennylee, LVL UP, Pill and more! - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC: Titus Andronicus, Mac DeMarco, Neon Indian, Animal Collective, Flying Lotus, TEEN, Hinds, Oneida, Nada Surf, Julien Baker, Murder By Death, Gary Numan, Drive-By Truckers, Jennylee, LVL UP, Pill and more!

December 17, 2015
Nyc_ja_20151217

Lots more added to our NEW YEAR'S EVE SHOW GUIDE this week!


SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

12/31 Museum of Love (DJ Set) @ Brooklyn Bowl

12/31 Holy Ghost! (DJ Set), Teachers (DJ Set) @ Pioneer Works

12/31 Murphy's Law @ The Shop

12/31 Whitney Day, Lauren Flax @ The Wick

12/31 Tchami, Klingande, Classixx @ Webster Hall

01/01 Joseph Arthur, Lee Ranaldo @ City Winery

01/02 Simian Mobile Disco (DJ Set), Jackmaster, JDH & Dave P @ Output

01/06 Hinds @ Palisades

01/08 Neon Indian (DJ Set), Airbird (DJ Set), XXXChange @ American Museum of Natural History

01/08 LODRO, So Pitted, Surfbort, Squad Car @ Palisades

01/09 Oneida, Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk, Dan Friel, The Big Ship @ Palisades

01/11 Free Cake For Every Creature, Yours Are The Only Ears, Lady Queen Paradise, Most Selfless Cheerleader @ Palisades

01/13 Dead Stars, Slonk Donkerson, My Teenage Stride, No Ice @ Shea Stadium

01/14 Pill, Guardian Alien, Parlor Walls, Martin Bisi, Arian Shaifee @ Aviv

01/14 Creepoid, Future Punx, Bambara, Tempers @ Trans-Pecos

01/15 The Ex, Chargaux, Dither, Alicia Hall Moran (w/ Brandon Ross) @ The Greene Space

01/16 Dawn of Midi, Fabian Almazan with Rhizome, Cyrus Chestnut's African Reflections, Kaki King @ The Greene Space

01/18 A$AP ROCKY, A$AP MOB, Joey Bada$, Lil Uzi, special guests tba @ Terminal 5

01/22 Washer, Stove, Lost Boy?, Yazan, Dan Licata @ Palisades

01/23 Robert Earl Keen @ Irving Plaza

01/23 Psychic TV, Shilpa Ray, Wetware, Voodoo Medicine Man @ Trans-Pecos

01/24 Psychic TV, Shilpa Ray, Wetware, Voodoo Medicine Man @ Trans-Pecos

01/25 Julien Baker @ Rough Trade

01/27 IAMSU @ S.O.B.'s

01/28 Walter Martin (of The Walkmen) @ Union Pool

01/29 Flying Lotus, Jon Hopkins @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

01/29 The Giraffes, Happy Fangs, Gran Puta @ Saint Vitus Bar

02/03 Savoir Adore @ Baby's All Right

02/05 Modeselektor, Benjamin Damage, Shed, Truncate @ Output

02/05 Hints @ The Bowery Electric

02/06 Netsky, Script MC @ 88 Palace

02/06 Lady Leshurr, Jubilee @ Gramercy Theatre

02/08 Pell, Daye Jack @ S.O.B.'s

02/09 Fetty Wap, Post Malone @ Irving Plaza

02/10 Fetty Wap, Post Malone @ Irving Plaza

02/11 Field Trip, Lightning Bug, Iris Lune, GODS @ Shea Stadium

02/12 Bright Light Bright Light @ Mercury Lounge

02/12 Wooden Indian Burial Ground @ Mercury Lounge

02/12 Chuck Ragan (& the Camaraderie) @ Rough Trade

02/14 Maxwell, Nas @ Barclays Center

02/14 TEEN (record release), Becca Kauffman, Miho Hatori (New Optimism), Gemma @ Union Pool

02/15 Maxwell, Nas @ Prudential Center

02/24 Animal Collective, Ratking @ Irving Plaza

02/24 Bone Thugs-n-Harmony @ PlayStation Theater (FKA Best Buy Theater)

02/25 LVL UP, Stove, Cende @ Shea Stadium

02/27 Downtown Boys @ Baby's All Right

02/27 Jennylee (Jenny Lee Lindberg of Warpaint) @ Bowery Ballroom

02/27 Future, Ty Dolla $ign, Lil Donald @ Hammerstein Ballroom

02/29 Titus Andronicus @ Webster Hall

03/01 The Weeks, Tristen @ Rough Trade

03/02 The Weeks @ Mercury Lounge

03/03 SWMRS, The Frights @ The Studio at Webster Hall

03/04 Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds @ Brooklyn Bowl

03/04 Migos @ Irving Plaza

03/04 Wussy, Del Water Gap, JSanti & The Bootlegs @ The Studio at Webster Hall

03/06 Drive-By Truckers @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/07 RNDM @ Gramercy Theatre

03/07 Drive-By Truckers @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/08 Nada Surf @ Bowery Ballroom

03/09 Antibalas @ Brooklyn Bowl

03/09 Brian Fallon (& the Crowes) @ Irving Plaza

03/12 Bag Raiders @ Bowery Ballroom

03/12 Great Good Fine Ok @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/18 Coeur De Pirate @ Highline Ballroom

03/18 Ben Ottewell (of Gomez) @ Mercury Lounge

03/25 Arkells, Dreamers @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/25 Restorations, Creepoid, The Dirty Nil @ Rough Trade

03/26 Pusha T @ PlayStation Theater (FKA Best Buy Theater)

03/27 Red Baraat (Festival of Colors) @ Bowery Ballroom

04/01 Chon, Polyphia, Strawberry Girls @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/07 Skizzy Mars, P-Lo @ S.O.B.'s

04/14 Tim Hecker @ Warsaw

04/15 Murder By Death, Kevin Devine and The Goddamn Band @ Irving Plaza

04/15 Napalm Death, Melvins, Melt Banana @ Webster Hall

04/16 Marco Benevento @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/17 Death Side, Tetsu Arrey, Butcher, Aspects of War, Red Death @ (le) poisson rouge

04/18 Murder By Death, Tim Barry @ Rough Trade

04/20 Antibalas @ Brooklyn Bowl

04/21 Little Green Cars @ Bowery Ballroom

04/22 Fanfare Ciocarlia (w/ Eugene Hutz of Gogol Bordello) @ Town Hall

04/29 Big Wild @ Rough Trade

05/04 Sticky Fingers, Bootleg Rascal @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/10 Gary Numan @ Gramercy Theatre

05/11 Gary Numan @ Gramercy Theatre

05/12 Gary Numan @ Gramercy Theatre

05/12 Blue October @ Webster Hall

05/15 Mac DeMarco @ Webster Hall

05/18 Antibalas @ Brooklyn Bowl

06/15 Antibalas @ Brooklyn Bowl

09/19 Adele @ Madison Square Garden

09/20 Adele @ Madison Square Garden

09/22 Adele @ Madison Square Garden

09/23 Adele @ Madison Square Garden

09/25 Adele @ Madison Square Garden

09/26 Adele @ Madison Square Garden

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss out on tickets again - get show alerts. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...