Just Announced Shows in NYC: Grimes, Frankie Cosmos, Alex G, Oberhofer, Richard Lloyd, Potty Mouth, Tweens, Nada Surf, Modern Baseball, PUP, Bass Drum of Death and more! - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC: Grimes, Frankie Cosmos, Alex G, Oberhofer, Richard Lloyd, Potty Mouth, Tweens, Nada Surf, Modern Baseball, PUP, Bass Drum of Death and more!

August 13, 2015
Nyc_ja_20150813

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

08/23 Ghost (acoustic) @ Rough Trade

08/24 Tweens @ Cake Shop

08/26 Gingerlys, Dirty Blondes, Wilder Maker, CVS At Night @ ALPHAVILLE.

08/29 Ronnie Stone and The Lonely Riders @ Baby's All Right

08/29 DFA Records, special DJs all night, very special live performance @ Good Room

08/29 Cold Fronts @ Riis Park Beach Bazaar

09/01 Grooms, Parlor Walls, Faten Kanaan @ Shea Stadium

09/04 Teletextile, Belle Mare, Oracle Room @ Cameo Gallery

09/04 Prince Rama, Giant Claw, Darren Keen @ Palisades

09/04 Xylouris White, Luluc @ Union Pool

09/06 Bass Drum of Death @ Baby's All Right

09/11 Shit Robot (DJ Set) @ Brooklyn Bowl

09/11 Tomorrow's Tulips, Fletcher C. Johnson, Fern Mayo, Larry and The Babes @ Palisades

09/13 Sick of It All, The Warriors (movie screening) @ Coney Island

09/14 Duran Duran @ Terminal 5

09/15 Crooks On Tape, Savak (mbrs of Obits) @ Mercury Lounge

09/15 Washer, Bruise, Wing Dam @ Palisades

09/15 Mild High Club, Laser Background, Savants @ Silent Barn

09/16 Honduras, Warehouse, Leapling, Breathers, Melt @ Shea Stadium

09/16 Until The Ribbon Breaks @ The Studio at Webster Hall

09/17 Palm, Warehouse, Cloud Becomes Your Hand, Mega Bog @ Palisades

09/17 The Donkeys, Airloom @ The Studio at Webster Hall

09/18 Louisahhh!!!, Lauren Flax, Young Male, Beto Cravioto @ Good Room

09/18 Young Thug, Tory Lanez @ The Paramount

09/19 The Ataris, Jump For The Sails @ Black Bear Bar

09/19 Frankie Cosmos, No One & The Somebodies, Thelma, Yours Are The Only Ears @ Palisades

09/21 Jonagold, Cave Cricket, Julia Read, Elizabeth Devlin @ Palisades

09/24 EMEFE, Will Butler (DJ Set) @ Baby's All Right

09/24 TEEN, White Bike, Luke Temple, Prince Rama (DJ set), Xander Duell @ Elvis Guesthouse

09/24 Potty Mouth, Crying, Heliotropes @ Shea Stadium

09/24 Blake Schwarzenbach (Jawbreaker) @ WFMU Monty Hall

09/25 The Internet @ Highline Ballroom

09/26 Ash @ Gramercy Theatre

09/26 Laurel Halo @ Trans-Pecos

10/01 Superhumanoids, Rush Midnight @ Baby's All Right

10/02 Colony House, COIN, Flor @ Mercury Lounge

10/02 Oberhofer @ Rough Trade

10/03 Art Garfunkel @ Carnegie Hall -- Isaac Stern Auditorium

10/03 Colony House, COIN, Flor @ Rough Trade

10/04 Yoko Ono Plastic Ono Band, Gang of Four, Mark Sultan (of King Khan and BBQ), New Pants, Lower, Hedgehog, Song Dongye, Miserable Faith @ Central Park SummerStage

10/07 Radkey @ The Studio at Webster Hall

10/08 Alex G, Ronald Paris, Forth Wanderers @ Baby's All Right

10/09 Le Youth, Toyboy & Robin, Shallou, Speakerbot @ Good Room

10/09 Saintseneca, The Sidekicks, Yowler @ Mercury Lounge

10/10 Dillinger Four, Night Birds @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/11 Dillinger Four, Night Birds @ Saint Vitus Bar

10/11 Coheed & Cambria, Glassjaw, Thank You Scientist @ Stone Pony

10/13 Kero Kero Bonito @ Palisades

10/15 Sean Nicholas Savage @ Silent Barn

10/16 Tensnake, JDH & Dave P @ Good Room

10/16 Have Mercy, Transit, Somos, Microwave @ Webster Hall

10/17 The Wonder Years, Motion City Soundtrack @ Webster Hall

10/18 The Wonder Years, Motion City Soundtrack @ Webster Hall

10/23 Dave Davies (of The Kinks) @ City Winery

10/26 Autre Ne Veut @ Bowery Ballroom

10/26 Holly Golightly & The Broke-Offs @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

10/27 Holly Golightly & The Broke-Offs @ Mercury Lounge

10/28 Jeremy Loops @ (le) poisson rouge

10/30 Cypress Hill, Immortal Technique @ Best Buy Theater

10/30 Richard Lloyd (of Television) @ The Bowery Electric

11/04 Grimes @ Guggenheim Museum

11/05 YACHT @ Rough Trade

11/05 YOB, Black Cobra @ The Bell House

11/05 Judas Priest, Mastodon @ The Paramount

11/05 Jefferson Starship, Jazz is Dead @ The Space at Westbury

11/06 Chasms @ Cake Shop

11/06 Judas Priest, Mastodon @ The Paramount

11/07 The Dirty Nil, Home Lives @ Shea Stadium

11/11 Rufus Du Sol @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

11/14 Dilly Dally @ Baby's All Right

11/14 Nada Surf @ Webster Hall

11/14 Knuckle Puck, Seaway, Sorority Noise, Head North @ Webster Hall

11/18 Turquoise Jeep @ The Studio at Webster Hall

11/20 July Talk, Little Hurricane @ Bowery Ballroom

12/11 Modern Baseball, PUP, Jeff Rosenstock, Tiny Moving Parts @ Webster Hall

12/12 Hop Along, Radiator Hospital, Des Ark @ Bowery Ballroom

12/23 Kenny Rogers @ The Space at Westbury

04/07 Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors @ Bowery Ballroom

AND MORE...


VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>

Never miss out on tickets again - get show alerts. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...