Just Announced Shows in NYC: The Decemberists, Hot Chip, King Khan & BBQ Show, How To Dress Well, Chance The Rapper, Godspeed!, Small Black, Total Control, Youth Lagoon, Kevin Morby, Hum, Chad Valley and more!
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
07/30 We Were Promised Jetpacks (An Evening With) @ Mercury Lounge
08/03 Hot Chip @ Baby's All Right
08/04 Julian Lynch, Gem Trails, Daniel Wyche, bois @ Silent Barn
08/05 Miguel @ Bowery Ballroom
08/07 Washed Out (DJ Set), Penguin Prison (DJ Set), Nelleke @ Output
08/08 Pill, Honduras, Bambara, Gingerlys @ Palisades
08/08 Kevin Morby @ Union Pool
08/08 Savak (ex-Obits), The Effects, Law$uits @ Union Pool
08/12 Cherry Glazerr, Honduras, Haybaby @ Baby's All Right
08/12 Hum @ Saint Vitus Bar
08/14 Pop. 1280, Bambara, Vowws, Lubrication @ Aviv
08/14 Downies, Rivergazer, Everything Ever, Secret Pizza, The Rotaries @ David Blaine's The Steakhouse
08/14 Pictureplane, Celestial Traxx, Eaves, Negative Gemini @ Palisades
08/20 The Teen Age, Dinowalrus, Baby Acid, Heavy Birds @ The Gutter
08/21 Mainland, Julia Easterlin, Lazyeyes, Mad Satta, Miracles of Modern Science @ Bryant Park
08/21 Cheerleader @ Fulton Stall Market
08/21 Sannhet, Uniform, Alberich @ Saint Vitus Bar
08/22 Julianna Barwick, Wet @ Bearsville Theater
08/22 Colleen Green, Single Lash, OCDPP, Mannequin Pussy @ Cake Shop
08/26 What Moon Things, Turnip King, Whitewash, The Due Diligence @ Silent Barn
08/27 Fielded, Skyes, Vita and the Wolf @ Cameo Gallery
08/28 Cold Fronts @ Fulton Stall Market
08/28 Deradoorian, Image Man @ Trans-Pecos
09/01 Washer, Vagabon, Downies, Slight @ Silent Barn
09/04 Against Me!, Cakes Da Killa, Big Eyes @ Stone Pony
09/08 Godspeed You! Black Emperor, Xylouris White @ Basilica Hudson
09/10 Tomboy (NYC), Leverage Models, Lily McQueen, Motion Studies @ Cameo Gallery
09/10 Tomorrow's Tulips @ Shea Stadium
09/11 Aeroplane, JDH & Dave P @ Output
09/15 Langhorne Slim & The Law, Twain @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
09/17 Robert Plant and the Sensational Space Shifters @ The Capitol Theatre
09/18 How To Dress Well @ Baby's All Right
09/19 Superhuman Happiness, Teeel @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
09/20 Fishbone @ Brooklyn Bowl
09/22 Albert Hammond Jr. @ Bowery Ballroom
09/22 Wet Nurse, Big Eyes, Thin Lips, Fleabite @ Silent Barn
09/23 Houndmouth @ Bearsville Theater
09/24 Doomtree @ Brooklyn Bowl
09/24 The Decemberists @ The Capitol Theatre
09/25 R. Kelly @ Barclays Center
09/27 Ariana Grande, Prince Royce @ Barclays Center
09/28 Mike Krol @ Cake Shop
09/28 Tears for Fears @ The Capitol Theatre
09/29 Mike Krol @ Baby's All Right
09/29 Tears for Fears @ Mayo Performing Arts
09/30 Tears for Fears @ Count Basie Theatre
10/01 Ought @ Mercury Lounge
10/02 eskimeaux, Told Slant, Attic Abasement, Real Life Buildings @ Baby's All Right
10/02 Big Scary @ Mercury Lounge
10/02 Ought, Rick from Pile @ Silent Barn
10/07 The Field, Heathered Pearls @ Baby's All Right
10/09 Lilys @ Baby's All Right
10/10 Red Fang, Whores, Wild Throne @ Palisades
10/13 Tav Falco & The Panther Burns, Mike Watt @ The Grand Victory
10/14 Craig Finn (of The Hold Steady) @ Bearsville Theater
10/15 Smallpools, Phoebe Ryan, Machineheart @ Webster Hall
10/19 King Dude, Drab Majesty @ Saint Vitus Bar
10/21 Mother Falcon, Ben Sollee @ (le) poisson rouge
10/23 Circa Survive, Rx Bandits @ Best Buy Theater
10/23 Chance The Rapper @ Terminal 5
10/24 Phutureprimitive, Bass Physics @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/29 Chad Valley, Stranger Cat, Vesuvio Solo @ Baby's All Right
10/29 Klingande, Alex Adair @ Best Buy Theater
10/29 Youth Lagoon, Moon King @ Webster Hall
10/30 Strange Talk, Intergalactix, Germans @ (le) poisson rouge
11/05 STS9 @ Best Buy Theater
11/06 Craig Finn (of The Hold Steady), Esme Patterson @ Bowery Ballroom
11/07 Cymbals Eat Guitars, Solvey, Painted Zeros @ Rough Trade
11/08 Blis., Bandit @ The Bowery Electric
11/10 The Charlatans @ Webster Hall
11/12 Futurebirds @ Bowery Ballroom
11/14 King Khan & BBQ Show, Milk Lines @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
11/17 Rachel Yamagata, My Name Is You @ Webster Hall
11/18 Hudson Mohawke, The-Dream @ Webster Hall
11/20 Chase Rice @ Terminal 5
11/20 Slow Magic, Giraffage, Daktyl, Alex English @ Webster Hall
11/21 Small Black (release party) @ Baby's All Right
11/21 Skinless @ Saint Vitus Bar
11/27 Paul van Dyk @ Terminal 5
11/27 Guster @ The Capitol Theatre
11/28 Guster @ The Capitol Theatre
12/12 Bronze Radio Return @ Rough Trade
12/13 Bronze Radio Return @ Bowery Ballroom
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Get *show alerts* for the bands you care about and never miss out on tickets again. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.