Just Announced Shows in NYC: Tame Impala, Thee Oh Sees, Battles, Mikal Cronin, Shamir, My Morning Jacket, Youth Lagoon, Cannibal Ox, Glen Hansard, Nick Diamonds, Moon Duo + more!
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
07/20 Nude Beach, Honey @ Baby's All Right
07/24 Ed Schrader's Music Beat, Washer, Macula Dog @ ALPHAVILLE.
07/24 Iron Chic, Beach Slang, Broadcaster, Scout Boys @ Amityville Music Hall
08/07 Rubblebucket, Zula, Celestial Shore @ Baby's All Right
08/07 Worriers, Emilyn Brodsky, Adult Mom, Fleabite @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
08/09 Caveman, Rivergazer, The Fluids @ Brooklyn Flea @ 50 Kent
08/15 Paul Kalkbrenner @ Secret Location
08/16 Claude VonStroke, Justin Martin, Shiba San, J.Phlip, Kill Frenzy, Slick Rick @ Secret Location
08/20 Pile, Grass Is Green, Two Inch Astronaut, Washer, Special Guests @ Baby's All Right
08/21 Mystery Skulls @ Baby's All Right
08/21 Krill, Big Ups, Unholy Strength, Stove, Palm @ Palisades
08/22 Alex G, Snoozer, Pinegrove @ Brooklyn Flea @ 50 Kent
08/22 Slingshot Dakota @ Maxwell's
08/22 Mystery Skulls @ Mercury Lounge
08/24 Baked, Zula, Flagland, Gnarwhal, Fond Han @ Silent Barn
08/25 HEEMS, Sandunes, Big Baby Gandhi @ Baby's All Right
08/29 The Everymen @ Cameo Gallery
09/01 The Bottom Dollars, Sharkmuffin @ Brooklyn Bowl
09/08 Thee Oh Sees @ Bowery Ballroom
09/08 John McCauley (Deer Tick), Frances Quinlan (Hop Along) @ City Winery
09/10 Thee Oh Sees @ Warsaw
09/11 Karl Denson's Tiny Universe @ The Capitol Theatre
09/11 Thee Oh Sees @ Warsaw
09/13 Moon Duo, Soldier of Fortune @ Mercury Lounge
09/15 Nick Diamonds (of Islands, The Unicorns) @ Rough Trade
09/16 Nick Diamonds (of Islands, The Unicorns), Hollerado @ Mercury Lounge
09/17 BAIO (of Vampire Weekend) @ Rough Trade
09/17 Eagles of Death Metal @ Saint Vitus Bar
09/17 SubHumans @ The Acheron
09/18 Leftover Salmon @ Brooklyn Bowl
09/18 SubHumans @ The Acheron
09/19 Vinyl Williams @ Baby's All Right
09/19 Mikal Cronin, Calvin Love, Cairo Gang @ Brooklyn Bowl
09/20 Nothing More, Marmozets, Turbowolf, Separations @ Bowery Ballroom
09/21 Youth Lagoon @ Rough Trade
09/23 Of Monsters and Men @ Beacon Theater
09/23 Ride @ Stone Pony
09/25 The Mynabirds, Bad Bad Hats, Stranger Cat @ Rough Trade
10/01 Lila Downs @ Apollo Theater
10/01 Lee Scratch Perry @ Brooklyn Bowl
10/07 Lissie @ Rough Trade
10/07 Tame Impala @ Terminal 5
10/08 Bob Schneider @ The Bell House
10/10 Electric Six, Yip Deceiver @ The Studio at Webster Hall
10/20 Battles @ Webster Hall
10/22 Cannibal Ox, Liam Tracy @ The Studio at Webster Hall
10/24 Cold War Kids, Maudlin Strangers, Kinsey @ Terminal 5
10/27 Misfits (performing Walk Among Us and Earth A.D.), She Demons @ Best Buy Theater
10/27 The Polyphonic Spree @ Highline Ballroom
10/28 Born Ruffians @ Bowery Ballroom
10/29 Lolawolf @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
10/30 Shocking Pinks @ Baby's All Right
11/07 Kat Edmonson @ Joe's Pub
11/13 moe. @ The Capitol Theatre
11/14 moe. @ The Capitol Theatre
11/15 ODESZA @ Terminal 5
11/16 Shamir @ Bowery Ballroom
11/17 Shamir @ Bowery Ballroom
11/19 Colin Hay @ Town Hall
11/24 My Morning Jacket, Woods @ Beacon Theater
11/25 My Morning Jacket, Strand of Oaks @ Beacon Theater
11/30 Glen Hansard @ Kings Theatre
12/01 Glen Hansard @ Beacon Theater
01/09 Ron Pope and The Nighthawks @ Irving Plaza
02/22 Janet Jackson @ Barclays Center
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Get *show alerts* for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.