Just Announced Shows in NYC: Godspeed! You Black Emperor, Jesus and Mary Chain, Tamaryn, King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard, Micachu and The Shapes, The Menzingers + more
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
07/15 The Family Crest, Arc Iris @ Madison Square Park
07/17 Boulevards, Yumi Zouma @ Elvis Guesthouse
07/18 Wolf Eyes ("Trip Metal Inzane All-Starz"), Dogleather, Couch Slut @ Aviv
07/18 Yumi Zouma @ Baby's All Right
07/19 Dinosaur Feathers, Gemma, Young Nudist @ Elvis Guesthouse
07/23 Pill, Toupee, Ballroom, Chat Logs @ Cake Shop
07/23 Alt-J @ iHeartRadio Theater
07/23 Tommy Stinson (of The Replacements), Simon Doom, Diane Gentile @ The Bowery Electric
07/24 Turnip King, Oh Golly!, S.M. Wolf @ Cake Shop
07/25 Woodsman, Tonstartssbandht, Jovontaes, Herbcraft @ Palisades
07/25 Novelist, DJ Slimzee, J-Cush, Drippin, Dark0, Durban @ Santos Party House
07/26 Luke Temple, Big Thief, Cantina @ Baby's All Right
07/26 Pill, Plums, Bluejay, Nail Polish @ Palisades
07/27 Field Guides, Manatree, Pravada, Blu Doe @ Cameo Gallery
07/28 The Watkins Family, Fiona Apple, Don Heffington, Sebastian Steinberg @ City Winery
07/29 The Watkins Family, Fiona Apple, Don Heffington, Sebastian Steinberg @ City Winery
07/30 The Watkins Family, Fiona Apple, Don Heffington, Sebastian Steinberg @ City Winery
07/30 Bodega Bay, Milk Dick, ONWE, Secret Guest @ Palisades
08/01 Star Slinger @ Output
08/07 Sharkmuffin, Charly Bliss, Lost Boy?, Boytoy, Fruit and Flowers @ Shea Stadium
08/07 Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (DJ Set), Jimmy Edgar, Chris Patrick @ Verboten
08/12 1994!, The Beds, Entia, Clean Girls @ Shea Stadium
08/14 Neck Deep @ Rough Trade
08/15 King Stork @ Rough Trade
08/19 Day Wave @ Mercury Lounge
08/22 Port St. Willow, High Water, Tim Mislock @ Cameo Gallery
08/28 Tamaryn @ (le) poisson rouge
08/28 Arum Rae, Steve West @ Mercury Lounge
08/29 Solvey @ ALPHAVILLE.
08/29 Maxo, Bit Shifter, exileFaker, Diveo @ Palisades
09/03 Widowspeak, John Andrews & The Yawns @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises
09/03 Xylouris White @ Union Pool
09/04 Aziz Ansari, Amy Schumer, Michael Che, Nick Kroll, Todd Barry, Jeff Ross, and more! @ Jones Beach
09/09 Born Cages @ Gouverneur Lane
09/10 Moon Taxi @ Irving Plaza
09/10 Little Wings, Weyes Blood @ Rough Trade
09/11 Laetitia Sadier (of Stereolab), Deradoorian @ Baby's All Right
09/12 Micachu & The Shapes @ (le) poisson rouge
09/16 City of the Sun @ Gramercy Theatre
09/16 King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
09/17 Vacationer, Great Good Fine Ok @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
09/19 The Feelies @ WFMU Monty Hall
09/25 Sundy Best @ Mercury Lounge
09/25 The Jesus and Mary Chain, The Black Ryder @ Terminal 5
09/26 Good Riddance, Off With Their Heads, Iron Chic @ Webster Hall
09/27 The Cambodian Space Project @ Rough Trade
09/29 Godspeed You! Black Emperor @ Terminal 5
09/30 Joey Cape, Jo Bergeron, Laura Mardon, Walt Hamburger @ The Bowery Electric
10/02 Brothertiger, Life Size Maps, OG Sharks @ The Bowery Electric
10/07 Arkells @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/18 Fortunate Youth, Stranger, Sensamotion @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/23 The Struts @ Bowery Ballroom
10/23 Supersonic @ Mercury Lounge
10/24 The Underachievers, Pouya, The Buffet Boys, Kirk Knight, Bodega Bamz @ Webster Hall
10/31 The New Deal, BoomBox @ Best Buy Theater
11/01 Youssou N'Dour @ Terminal 5
11/07 Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds @ Bowery Ballroom
11/07 Murs, Red Pill, King Fantastic @ The Studio at Webster Hall
11/11 Wild Child, Royal Canoe @ Bowery Ballroom
11/12 Wild Child, Royal Canoe @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
11/13 WAND @ Mercury Lounge
11/14 Stephen Kellog @ Bowery Ballroom
11/14 WAND @ Rough Trade
11/27 The Menzingers @ Webster Hall
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Get *show alerts* for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.