Just Announced Shows in NYC: Sleater-Kinney, Blur, Kurt Vile, Beirut, Built To Spill, Waxahatchee, The Decemberists, Yo La Tengo, Leon Bridges, Lower Dens, Shannon and the Clams + more! - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC: Sleater-Kinney, Blur, Kurt Vile, Beirut, Built To Spill, Waxahatchee, The Decemberists, Yo La Tengo, Leon Bridges, Lower Dens, Shannon and the Clams + more!

June 18, 2015
Nyc_ja_20150618

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

06/21 Beirut @ Bowery Ballroom

06/23 Azealia Banks @ The Westway

06/26 James Chance, Will Epstein, Parlor Walls, Eve Essex @ Trans-Pecos

06/27 Philip Glass @ David Zwirner

06/28 Foxy Brown, Juliana Huxtable, Joey LaBeija, Cazwell @ The Westway

06/30 The Internet @ Baby's All Right

07/02 Bing & Ruth, Circuits Des Yeux @ SubCulture

07/05 Honeychrome, DJ Kstyles, Petey Complex (DJ), Chad Rose (DJ) @ Riis Park Beach Bazaar

07/16 Tiger & Woods, Jacques Renault @ Good Room

07/16 Landshapes @ Union Pool

07/17 Rey Pila @ Baby's All Right

07/23 A$AP ROCKY, Vic Mensa, Bodega Bamz, Remy Banks @ Best Buy Theater

07/24 Pilot to Gunner, MakeWar, Almost People, Gameday Regulars @ Leftfield Bar

07/30 Sunflower Bean, Honduras, Heaven's Gate @ Rough Trade

07/31 R. Ring (Kelley Deal of The Breeders), Special Guests @ The Bell House

07/31 Jeff Rosenstock, Dan Andriano In The Emergency Room, Pet Symmetry, High Dive @ Webster Hall

08/02 Miguel @ Terminal 5

08/04 Hot Chip, Georgia @ Webster Hall

08/07 Miguel @ The Space at Westbury

08/11 Weedeater, Kings Destroy @ Saint Vitus Bar

08/13 Cayetana, Chumped, Worriers, Thin Lips @ Asbury Lanes

08/13 The Atomic Bitchwax, Mos Generator, Against The Grain @ The Shop

08/15 Cut Hands, Container, Ligature @ Palisades

08/19 And The Kids @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

08/21 The World Is a Beautiful Place and I'm No Longer Afraid to Die, Pianos Become The Teeth, Turnover, Take One Car @ Asbury Lanes

08/23 Dead Leaf Echo, Single Lash, Decorum, Future Museums @ ALPHAVILLE.

08/27 DJ Windows 98 (Win Butler of Arcade Fire) @ (le) poisson rouge

09/01 Delta Rae @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

09/08 Mimicking Birds @ Rough Trade

09/10 The Orb @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

09/11 BASILICA SOUNDSCAPE with The Haxan Cloak, Blanck Mass, Wolf Eyes, HEALTH, Actress, Perfume Genius, Jenny Hval, Viet Cong, Weyes Blood, Circuit Des Yeux, Gourishankar Karmakar and Indrajit Banerjee @ Basilica Hudson

09/11 The Orb @ Bowery Ballroom

09/12 Uncle Acid and The Deadbeats @ Webster Hall

09/13 The Pandoras @ WFMU Monty Hall

09/14 Heartless Bastards @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

09/15 Diane Coffee @ Baby's All Right

09/16 Eagles of Death Metal @ Bowery Ballroom

09/16 BORNS @ Mercury Lounge

09/17 On An On @ Baby's All Right

09/17 Holly Miranda @ Mercury Lounge

09/18 Lord Huron @ Bearsville Theater

09/18 Robert Plant and the Sensational Space Shifters @ Hammerstein Ballroom

09/18 Holly Miranda @ Mercury Lounge

09/19 Sturgill Simpson, Billy Wayne Davis @ Beacon Theater

09/23 Built To Spill @ Bowery Ballroom

09/23 El Ten Eleven @ (le) poisson rouge

09/24 Built To Spill @ Bowery Ballroom

09/24 Wormburner @ Mercury Lounge

09/25 Built To Spill @ Bowery Ballroom

09/25 The Decemberists @ Radio City Music Hall

09/25 CocoRosie @ Webster Hall

09/26 Built To Spill @ Brooklyn Bowl

09/28 Lower Dens @ Bowery Ballroom

09/28 Bully @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/03 Halestorm @ Central Park SummerStage

10/07 Kurt Vile (and the Violators), Waxahatchee, Luke Roberts @ Webster Hall

10/08 Lucero @ Webster Hall

10/09 JD McPherson @ Webster Hall

10/10 Waxahatchee, Weyes Blood, Try the Pie @ Asbury Lanes

10/10 Yo La Tengo (acoustic, featuring Dave Schramm), Nick Lowe @ Kings Theatre

10/14 Catfish and The Bottlemen, Jamie N Commons @ Terminal 5

10/15 Benjamin Clementine @ Highline Ballroom

10/16 Shannon and the Clams, Shopping @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/16 The Dear Hunter, Chon, Gates @ Stone Pony

10/18 White Out with Nels Cline, Mountains @ (le) poisson rouge

10/20 Leon Bridges, Kali Uchis @ Apollo Theater

10/21 Telekinesis @ Bowery Ballroom

10/21 The Dear Hunter, Chon, Gates @ Irving Plaza

10/23 Blur @ Madison Square Garden

10/30 Portland Cello Project @ Littlefield

10/30 IAMX @ Webster Hall

10/31 Xibalba Itzaes, Fantom Warrior, Occult Burial @ The Acheron

11/11 Shakey Graves, Those Darlins @ Terminal 5

12/04 The 1975 @ Terminal 5

12/12 Sleater-Kinney @ Kings Theatre

12/13 Sleater-Kinney @ Terminal 5

12/14 Sleater-Kinney @ Irving Plaza

12/15 Sleater-Kinney @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

12/16 Sleater-Kinney @ Market Hotel

AND MORE...


VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>

Get *show alerts* for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...