Just Announced Shows in NYC: Of Montreal, The Men, The New Pornographers, Swervedriver, Chastity Belt, Ibeyi, Alden Penner (The Unicorns)/Michael Cera + more!
144 FREE SUMMER SHOWS IN NYC!!!! CLICK HERE FOR MORE >>
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
05/30 Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr. (DJ Set) @ Baby's All Right
05/30 The Men, The Gotobeds, Savak (Sohrab & Greg of Obits), Christines @ Cake Shop
06/02 Heat @ Elvis Guesthouse
06/03 Heat, Las Rosas, Monograms @ Union Pool
06/11 Caveman, Fort Lean, Okay Kaya @ Cameo Gallery
06/11 Les Sins, TACHES @ Output
06/11 Future Punx, Beth Israel, Heaven's Gate, Pill, WALL @ Silent Barn
06/12 Alden Penner (of The Unicorns), Michael Cera @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
06/12 JAYMAY, Miwa Gemini @ Rockwood Music Hall
06/14 Ricky Eat Acid, Foxes in Fiction, Emily Reo @ Baby's All Right
06/14 Future Punx, Pill, Waltz, What Moon Things, Jackson Scott @ Cameo Gallery
06/14 Haybaby, Whiskey Bitches, MPHO, Michi Kusa @ The Gutter
06/14 Dead Stars, Life Size Maps, Yawn, Scott Matthew Yoder, The Teen Age @ Union Pool
06/15 Willy Muse, Karen Meat and The Players, Early Riser, Korine @ Palisades
06/15 Yukon Blonde @ Pianos
06/15 Jesse Harris @ Rockwood Music Hall
06/16 Chastity Belt, Happy You, Shadow Walker @ Baby's All Right
06/17 Oh Honey @ (le) poisson rouge
06/17 RDGLDGRN, Duckwrth, The Kickdrums, J Randy @ The Studio at Webster Hall
06/17 Reigning Sound @ Union Pool
06/18 Jamaican Queens, Ricky Eat Acid, Zula, Friend Roulette @ Palisades
06/18 Baked, Battle Ave, Trace Mountains, Yours Are The Only Ears @ Shea Stadium
06/19 Future Punx, Eaters, Nuraxi @ ALPHAVILLE.
06/19 Ben Seretan, Eternals, Parks, Prima @ Silent Barn
06/19 Gun Outfit, Ivy, Ornament, Laced @ Trans-Pecos
06/22 Zella Day @ Mercury Lounge
06/22 Aye Nako, Katherine @ Silent Barn
06/23 Miami Horror (DJ Set) @ Baby's All Right
06/23 The Hunts @ Joe's Pub
06/24 Brodinski (open to close) @ Output
06/26 Old Gray, Milo, Clique @ Silent Barn
06/26 Purple, Courtesy Tier @ The Studio at Webster Hall
06/26 Har Mar Superstar @ Union Pool
06/27 Tesla Boy, French Horn Rebellion (DJ Set), Hidden Cat (DJ Set) @ Baby's All Right
06/27 Psymon Spine, Mute Cities, Acid Dad, The Roofer's Union @ Baby's All Right
06/27 Alex Calder, Wild Arrows @ Cameo Gallery
06/27 Pachanga Boys, Kompakt + Hippie Dance, Eclair Fifi, Samantha Urbani, Amnesia Scanner @ MoMA PS1
06/30 Caged Animals, Journalism, Tired Light @ Shea Stadium
07/01 Chumped, Hiccup, Emilyn Brodsky, Early Riser @ Palisades
07/02 Native Eloquence, Steve Sobs, .Michael. @ Littlefield
07/02 King Sunny Ade @ MetroTech Commons
07/03 Circuit Des Yeux @ Trans-Pecos
07/04 Swirlies, Krill, Advaeta @ Silent Barn
07/06 Nude Beach, Outer Spaces, Mark Perro and Holly Overton, RIPS @ Silent Barn
07/08 Assembly of Dust @ Brooklyn Bowl
07/09 The New Pornographers @ Bearsville Theater
07/09 Stiff Little Fingers @ Irving Plaza
07/10 Heliotropes, Dead Stars, Spritzer, Holy Tunics @ Rough Trade
07/11 Bok Bok, Jam City (DJ Set), Despot, Helix, Sheen @ MoMA PS1
07/13 Sleepy Kitty @ Mercury Lounge
07/15 Roosevelt @ Baby's All Right
07/16 George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic @ MetroTech Commons
07/18 The Detroit Cobras @ Brooklyn Bowl
07/18 Busy P (b2b Boston Bun), A.G. Cook, Danny Harle, Lafawndah, Lotic @ MoMA PS1
07/18 Jai Wolf @ Rough Trade
07/18 Failure @ The Space at Westbury
07/22 Sheppard @ Webster Hall
07/25 Baauer, Skepta, DJ Slimzee, Sicko Mobb, Vision Fortune, Dark0 @ MoMA PS1
07/25 Kid Congo Powers & The Pink Monkey Birds, K-Holes @ Union Pool
07/25 Big Blood, Human Adult Band, Picastro @ WFMU Monty Hall
07/26 Shura @ Mercury Lounge
07/27 Anderson East @ Mercury Lounge
07/27 Boxed In @ Mercury Lounge
07/27 Kid Congo Powers & The Pink Monkey Birds, Norman Westberg (of Swans) @ The Bowery Electric
07/30 Radioactivity, Flesh World, Honey Radar @ Baby's All Right
07/30 Ben Browning (of Cut Copy), Moullinex @ (le) poisson rouge
07/31 Jaakko Eino Kalevi @ Baby's All Right
07/31 The Kite String Tangle @ Baby's All Right
07/31 Cayucas @ Bowery Ballroom
08/01 Tiga, Gavin Russom, Jaakko Eino Kalevi, Frank & Tony @ MoMA PS1
08/01 Lazyeyes, The Teen Age, Dead Stars @ Rough Trade
08/06 Particle, Sophistafunk @ Brooklyn Bowl
08/06 Brazilian Girls @ Highline Ballroom
08/07 Young Rising Sons, Hunter Hunted, CRUISR @ Highline Ballroom
08/08 Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe (of Lichens), Ariel Kalma @ Artists Space Books & Talks
08/08 Sammy Adams @ Bowery Ballroom
08/14 JC Brooks & the Uptown Sound @ City Winery
08/15 UNTOLD, Vessel, Ninos Du Brasil, Cut Hands, French Fries (b2b Bambounou) @ MoMA PS1
08/18 Todd Rundgren @ The Paramount
08/22 Andres, Kyle Hall, Pender Street Steppers, Hashman Deejay, Laraaji @ MoMA PS1
08/23 Of Montreal, Mothers @ Asbury Lanes
08/27 The Good Life @ Bowery Ballroom
08/29 Matias Aguayo (DJ Set), Kingdom, D∆WN, Murlo, False Witness @ MoMA PS1
08/29 Steve Gunn @ Union Pool
09/04 Old Man Gloom, Mare @ Saint Vitus Bar
09/05 Swervedriver, Gateway Drugs @ Bowery Ballroom
09/09 Say Lou Lou @ Bowery Ballroom
09/11 Dengue Fever @ (le) poisson rouge
09/15 Godflesh, Prurient, Regis @ Warsaw
09/17 - 09/19 Kid Koala, The Afiara Quartet @ BAM: Brooklyn Academy of Music
09/17 - 09/19 Timur and the Dime Museum @ BAM: Brooklyn Academy of Music
09/17 Babes In Toyland @ Irving Plaza
09/18 Of Montreal, Surface to Air Missive @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
09/19 Audion (Matthew Dear) @ 50 Kent (Brooklyn Live at The Inlet)
09/22 Of Monsters and Men @ Beacon Theater
09/24 Of Monsters and Men @ Kings Theatre
09/27 Marian Hill @ Bowery Ballroom
09/27 The Doobie Brothers @ The Capitol Theatre
09/30 Frank Turner And The Sleeping Souls @ Irving Plaza
10/02 Ibeyi @ Webster Hall
10/09 - 10/10 Other Lives @ BAM: Brooklyn Academy of Music
10/09 Michael Chapman, Ryley Walker, Peter Walker @ Rough Trade
10/14 - 10/17 Maya Beiser, Jherek Bischoff @ BAM: Brooklyn Academy of Music
10/29 Lido @ Bowery Ballroom
10/30 Lido @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
11/06 MisterWives, WATERS @ Terminal 5
12/11 Patrick Watson @ Irving Plaza
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.