Just Announced Shows in NYC: Free Summer Shows! Plus Cloud Nothings, Caribou, Perfect Pussy, Death Grips, Zola Jesus, Faith No More, Basement, Delta Spirit, Dawes and more! - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC: Free Summer Shows! Plus Cloud Nothings, Caribou, Perfect Pussy, Death Grips, Zola Jesus, Faith No More, Basement, Delta Spirit, Dawes and more!

April 09, 2015
Nyc_ja_20150409

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

FIND ALL FREE SUMMER SHOWS HERE >>

4/16 Weird Womb, Big Bitch, Dinner @ Black Bear Bar

4/16 Acrylics, Miles Benjamin Anthony Robinson, Simon Doom, Glyph City @ Union Pool

4/17 The City and Horses, My Favorite, Mercury Girls, Gingerlys @ Black Bear Bar

4/17 Brokeback, Holy Sons, Chris Brokaw @ Trans-Pecos

4/18 Kingdom, Bok Bok, Na, Rizzla, Prince Will, Kelela @ 88 Palace

4/18 Penguin Prison, Powerslug (DJs), Alex English @ Cielo

4/18 Beverly, Jimmy Whispers, Tall Juan @ Palisades

4/19 Open Mike Eagle, Donwill, Billy Woods, The Karma Kids @ Baby's All Right

4/21 The Ghost Wolves, Autodrone, Best Behavior, Deadeye Swagger @ The Grand Victory

4/21 Love as Laughter, August Wells, Lefty Bones @ Union Pool

4/22 Port St. Willow, Hannah Cohen, Aerial East @ Baby's All Right

4/22 Cloud Nothings, Amanda X @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

4/23 Aye Nako, Slim Charles, Bluffing, Large Human @ Aviv

4/24 Dead Leaf Echo, Spires, Dinowalrus @ ALPHAVILLE.

4/24 Tim Fite, Shiro & the Raw Dogs, Joey G, Drewseph @ Black Bear Bar

4/29 MS MR @ Rough Trade

4/30 Yonatan Gat, Tonstartsbandht, Pill, Sunflower Bean @ Aviv

5/02 Violent Bullshit, Clean Girls, Vulture Shit, Death Vacation @ The Acheron

5/02 Icky Blossoms, Infinity Shred @ The Studio at Webster Hall

5/03 Gingerlys, Bummed, Tape Deck Mountain @ Don Pedro

5/03 Micachu @ MoMA PS1

5/03 Eleanor Friedberger (The Fiery Furnaces), Cassandra Jenkins, Lily McQueen @ Rough Trade

5/04 Excepter @ Home Sweet Home

5/04 Mika @ Webster Hall

5/06 NRBQ @ Brooklyn Bowl

5/07 Yonatan Gat, Yvette @ Aviv

5/07 AWKWAFINA @ Baby's All Right

5/07 Beverly, Scully, Milk Dick @ Silent Barn

5/08 Braille, L-Vis 1990, Seafloor @ Cameo Gallery

5/08 HALFBLUUD, Cultfever @ Rough Trade

5/08 Beauty Pill, Grooms @ The Bell House

5/09 Zula, Shark?, Pill, Holy Tunics @ Palisades

5/11 Quarterbacks, Fred Thomas, Fraternal Twin, Generifus @ Palisades

5/13 Tanlines @ Rough Trade

5/15 Yonatan Gat, Your 33 Black Angels @ Aviv

5/16 Work Drugs, Heavenly Beat, Like Herding Cats @ Cameo Gallery

5/16 The Spits @ The Acheron

5/16 Obnox, Uniform, Ballroom @ WFMU Monty Hall

5/17 Frankie Cosmos, Gingerlys, Lost Boy? @ Brooklyn Bow Wow

5/18 Tedeschi Trucks Band @ Central Park SummerStage

5/21 SSION, Cakes Da Killa @ (le) poisson rouge

5/21 BICEP, KINK @ Output

5/22 Yonatan Gat, Crown Larks, Turnip King, Jerry Paper @ Aviv

5/23 Perfect Pussy, Big Ups, Vulture Shit, Nine of Swords, Nonsense @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

5/23 Shilpa Ray, James Chance @ Rough Trade

5/25 Laura Jane Grace (of Against Me!) @ City Winery

5/26 Porches, Frankie Cosmos @ Elvis Guesthouse

5/27 Pat Jordache, Vesuvio Solo @ Elvis Guesthouse

5/27 Aurora @ Rough Trade

5/28 OSHUN @ BRIC House

5/28 Bonobo (DJ Set) @ Output

5/28 Worriers, CAVES, Sundials, Alice @ Silent Barn

6/04 Prawn, Caravela, Pinegrove, Side Saddle @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

6/04 The Felice Brothers, The Barr Brothers @ Red Hook Park

6/06 Nothing, Merchandise, Cloakroom @ Baby's All Right

6/06 Meshell Ndegeocello, Roy Hargrove, Gabriel Garzon-Montano @ Central Park SummerStage

6/06 Oxymorrons, Shinobi Ninja, Loaf Muzik @ Rough Trade

6/07 Charles Bradley and His Extraordinaires, Hollis Brown, Damien Escobar @ Flushing Meadows-Corona Park

6/08 Mini Mansions @ Rough Trade

6/13 Lemaitre @ Brooklyn Bowl

6/13 Lettuce, The Soul Rebels @ Central Park SummerStage

6/14 Zola Jesus @ Warsaw

6/17 Mother Mother, Spirit Animal @ Highline Ballroom

6/17 The Helio Sequence @ Rough Trade

6/18 The Helio Sequence @ Mercury Lounge

6/18 Elliphant @ Santos Party House

6/20 Jungle, Ibeyi @ Central Park SummerStage

6/20 The Dirty Pearls, Ten Ton Mojo, Breedlove, The Bone Chimes @ Gramercy Theatre

6/23 Miami Horror @ Rough Trade

6/26 The Adolescents, The Weirdos @ Gramercy Theatre

6/26 Jessica Pratt, Ryley Walker @ (le) poisson rouge

6/26 Lifetime, The Menzingers, Laura Stevenson, Worriers @ Starland Ballroom

6/27 Maxi Priest, Egyptian Lover, Bunji Garlin, Fay Ann Lyons, Massive B @ Central Park SummerStage

6/27 Morrissey, Blondie @ Madison Square Garden

6/27 The Movielife, Balance and Composure, Make Do And Mend, Timeshares @ Starland Ballroom

7/01 Barenaked Ladies, Violent Femmes, Colin Hay @ Pier 97

7/08 Death Grips @ Brooklyn Masonic Temple

7/08 Systema Solar, Compass, Helado Negro @ Central Park SummerStage

7/09 Balkan Beat Box @ Brooklyn Bowl

7/09 Say Anything, Cymbals Eat Guitars, Hard Girls @ Starland Ballroom

7/10 Balkan Beat Box @ Brooklyn Bowl

7/15 George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic @ Queensbridge Park

7/15 Criminal @ The Bell House

7/22 Sonny and the Sunsets @ Baby's All Right

7/25 Bombino, Young Fathers, Fantastic Negrito @ Central Park SummerStage

7/26 Rise Against, Killswitch Engage, Letlive @ Stone Pony

7/27 Dawes, First Aid Kit, Andy Shauf @ Central Park SummerStage

7/28 Rise Against, Killswitch Engage @ Central Park SummerStage

8/01 Dr. John and The Night Trippers, Amy Helm @ Central Park SummerStage

8/04 KMFDM @ Irving Plaza

8/05 Ratking, Bishop Nehru @ East River Amphitheater

8/05 Faith No More, Refused @ Madison Square Garden

8/06 Caribou @ East River Amphitheater

8/07 Delta Spirit @ Warsaw

8/08 Quantic, Gilles Peterson, Afrika Bambaataa @ Central Park SummerStage

8/08 Mad Decent Block Party @ Coney Island

8/09 Glass Animals, Taylor McFerrin @ Central Park SummerStage

8/09 Mad Decent Block Party @ Coney Island

8/11 Rakim, DJ Tedsmooth @ Marcus Garvey Park

8/15 Donavon Frankenreiter @ Bowery Ballroom

8/15 Title Fight, Basement @ Starland Ballroom

8/16 Stretch Armstrong, Bobbito Garcia @ Central Park SummerStage

8/17 Basement @ Irving Plaza

9/02 Lake Street Dive, Kitty, Daisy & Lewis @ Central Park SummerStage

9/16 Twenty One Pilots, Echosmith @ Hammerstein Ballroom

9/25 Bob Mould, Jason Narducy @ City Winery

9/26 Bob Mould, Jason Narducy @ City Winery

9/28 Ben Howard, Daughter @ Radio City Music Hall

10/13 Fates Warning @ Saint Vitus Bar

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...