Just Announced Shows in NYC: Modest Mouse, TV on the Radio, Purity Ring, Iceage, Pissed Jeans, Tyvek, Trail of Dead, Buzzcocks, Crocodiles, Pixies and more! - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC: Modest Mouse, TV on the Radio, Purity Ring, Iceage, Pissed Jeans, Tyvek, Trail of Dead, Buzzcocks, Crocodiles, Pixies and more!

March 05, 2015
Nyc_ja_20150305

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

3/13 Pictureplane, Prince Rama (DJ Set), The Mast, Kim Boekbinder @ Aviv
3/14 Palma Violets @ Shea Stadium
3/18 Modest Mouse @ Webster Hall
3/19 Giraffage @ Output
3/19 Modest Mouse @ Webster Hall
3/20 Borts Minorts, Bambara, The Veda Rays, Video Daughters, Retail @ Aviv
3/22 Belle Mare, Floating Compass @ Cameo Gallery
3/26 Anoraak (live), Plastic Plates, Joakim (DJ set) @ Verboten
3/27 Sannhet, Kayo Dot, Oneirogen @ Saint Vitus Bar
3/28 Honeyblood, Cassie Ramone, Mannequin Pussy, Aye Nako, Fat Creeps @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar
4/03 Connections (mems Times New Viking), St. Lenox @ Cake Shop
4/03 Echo Friendly, Simon Doom, Ariel East @ Rough Trade
4/04 Antonio Sanchez (performing his score to "Birdman") @ New York Society of Ethical Culture
4/04 Marching Church, Dark Blue, Cheena @ The Acheron
4/06 Matthew E. White, Wilsen, Karima Walker @ Baby's All Right
4/08 Arca @ Bowery Ballroom
4/08 Rioux, Dadras @ Union Pool
4/09 Is Tropical, Psymon Spine, Crystal Fighters (Graham - DJ Set), Axis Mundi DJs @ Cameo Gallery
4/11 Tyvek, Laced, Honey @ Silent Barn
4/16 Buzzcocks @ Irving Plaza
4/17 Buzzcocks @ Stone Pony
4/18 The Album Leaf, The Tablets, Han Demo @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar
4/19 Joey Bada$$, Domo Genesis, Lil Herb, Trademark Da Skydiver, Young Roddy, Jstash, Frais @ Terminal 5
4/20 Kid Ink @ Irving Plaza
4/20 Canon Logic @ Mercury Lounge
4/21 Christine and The Queens @ (le) poisson rouge
4/23 Pearson Sound @ Output
4/23 Dead Stars, K Phillips @ Pianos
4/24 The Used, Every Time I Die, Marmozets, The Eeries @ Warsaw
4/25 Container, Eric Copeland (of Black Dice), Woosazi @ Palisades
4/28 Jesus on the Mainline, SugarBad @ Brooklyn Bowl
4/29 Benjamin Clementine @ BRIC House
4/29 Crocodiles @ Union Pool
5/01 ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead, Your Favorite Enemies, Boyfrndz @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
5/01 Kids in the Hall @ Town Hall
5/02 ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead, Boyfrndz, Your Favorite Enemies @ (le) poisson rouge
5/05 Hiatus Kaiyote @ Gramercy Theatre
5/07 Saul Williams, Sons of an Illustrious Father @ Brooklyn Bowl
5/07 The Dear Hunter (performing Act 2 in its entirety), Northern Faces @ Gramercy Theatre
5/08 The Dear Hunter (performing Act 3 in its entirety), Northern Faces @ Gramercy Theatre
5/09 Pissed Jeans, VEXX @ Baby's All Right
5/10 Yoni Wolf (of Why?), Serengeti @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
5/11 Say Lou Lou @ Baby's All Right
5/12 Say Lou Lou @ Mercury Lounge
5/12 Sam Prekop (of The Sea & Cake) @ The Wick
5/12 Jessica Pratt @ Union Pool
5/13 Pianos Become The Teeth, Loma Prieta, Gates @ Saint Vitus Bar
5/14 Tanlines @ Bowery Ballroom
5/15 Rival Sons, Black Stone Cherry @ Irving Plaza
5/17 Kishi Bashi, Tall Tall Trees @ (le) poisson rouge
5/20 TV on the Radio @ Kings Theatre
5/21 The Story So Far @ Webster Hall
5/22 Chastity Belt @ Rough Trade
5/23 Pixies, TV on the Radio, John Grant (of The Czars) @ Stone Pony
5/26 Kiasmos (Olafur Arnalds and Janus Rasmussen) @ Rough Trade
5/27 Torres, Aero Flynn @ Baby's All Right
5/27 Kiasmos (ft. Olafur Arnalds and Janus Rasmussen), Beacon @ Bowery Ballroom
5/29 Escort @ Bowery Ballroom
5/29 Other Lives, Riothorse Royale @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
5/29 Elliot and The Ghost @ Santos Party House
5/29 Glocca Morra, LVL UP, Greys @ Shea Stadium
5/30 Other Lives, Riothorse Royale @ Bowery Ballroom
5/30 Sepultura, Destruction, Arsis, The Last Ten Seconds of Life @ The Studio at Webster Hall
6/03 Purity Ring, Braids, Born Gold @ Terminal 5
6/05 Dreamers, Gringo Star @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
6/05 Supersonic (Oasis tribute) @ Mercury Lounge
6/07 Crocodiles @ Mercury Lounge
6/11 The Business @ Saint Vitus Bar
6/16 Iceage, Amen Dunes, Low Life @ 315 Ten Eyck Street
6/17 Trevor Hall @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
6/18 Bowling for Soup, The Dollyrots, Ivory Tribes @ Irving Plaza
6/18 PigPen Theatre Co. @ Rough Trade
6/22 OM @ Saint Vitus Bar
6/23 Leon Bridges @ Bowery Ballroom
6/25 The Shadowboxers @ Bowery Ballroom
6/26 Torres @ Mercury Lounge
7/22 Modest Mouse @ Prospect Park Bandshell (Celebrate Brooklyn)
9/16 Madonna @ Madison Square Garden
9/19 Madonna @ Barclays Center
AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...