MORE NYC SHOWS:
]]>
Win tickets before you can buy! Presale tickets available starting Tuesday, March 19 at 10am. General tickets on sale Friday, March 22 at 10am.
For show information and tickets, click here.
TO ENTER:
For a chance to win, submit your full name and contact information in the form below. Winner will be selected at random on March 21, 2024. Good luck!
This ticket giveaway is sponsored by AEG Presents.
]]>Weezer is ready to celebrate the 30th (!) anniversary of the Blue Album by performing it in full at MSG with big time special guests Dinosaur Jr and The Flaming Lips. Thanks for all the love you've shown us.
Wilco will try to break your heart twice at Beacon Theatre on the first days of summer. Will go.
American Football are set to celebrate the 25th anniversary of their sparkling s/t debut album by performing it in full at Warsaw this fall (two shows). But should the Bears trade Justin Fields tho?
Canadian indie rock popsters Tokyo Police Club are calling it quits after 20 years but not before playing their swan song at Irving Plaza in November. Sad good bands end, but that's the nature of the experiment.
Passion Pit are playing their first NYC shows in 5 years this May. Tickets go on sale tomorrow morning so be sure to set your alarm clocks, sleepyheads!
The 6th annual Sound Mind Music Festival for Mental Health is happening this May in Brooklyn. The *free* all-day street fest will feature food, drinks, dancing, yoga and performances from Kevin Morby, MisterWives, Bailen and SHAED. RSVP.
iNDIEPLAZA Record Store Day 2024 is back at Rockefeller Center this April with Dehd, Cloud Nothings, Water From Your Eyes, Snõõper, Armand Hammer, Wishy, DJ Nancy Whang and more live music goodness! *FREE*
Iron & Wine, Real Estate, Grace Potter and many more artists are celebrating 'The Music of Crosby, Stills and Nash' at Carnegie Hall this May. Doo doo doo doo doo, doo doo doo doo doo doo!
Black Flag on a friggin' boat? Black Flag on a friggin' boat!
French post-disco-pop band L'Imperatrice just added a second show at Terminal 5 in September. Mm-mmm yeah yeah.
I heard it through the grapevine that the great Gossip are playing an intimate show at National Sawdust later this month. That's the rumor, anyway.
Stellar successful songwriter serpentwithfeet is swinging by Warsaw this May. No matter how many times you've seen him it's Never Enough.
Buzzy artist Sting is playing three shows at the soon-to-open new venue Brooklyn Paramount and, honey, I wouldn't miss it for all the fields of gold.
Speaking of second shows, L.A. alt artist Jessica Pratt is now doing two dates at Bowery Ballroom this summer. Go see her This Time Around.
Union of Musicians and Allied Workers are presenting a special Living Wage for Musicians benefit show at Elsewhere later this month with Yo La Tengo, Slaughter Beach, Dog, Heems, The Ophelias and Christelle Bofale.
Citrusy Long Island retro power rockster popsters The Lemon Twigs will be playing songs for the general public at TV Eye (two shows) and White Eagle Hall this May.
If you're down to see two sweet Toronto jangle pop bands, go see Kiwi Jr. and Ducks Ltd. (they are all they're quacked up to be) at Knitting Factory at Baker Falls this summer. Birds forever!
PLUS MORE NEW SHOWS:
Adrianne Lenker (third show added), Murder City Devils, Róisín Murphy, Laurel Halo, They Are Gutting A Body of Water, Nothing But Thieves, Swans (third show added), Skullcrusher (second show added), Babe Rainbow, Robert Glasper, Finom, Wet, Band of Horses, Gary Clark Jr., Gin Blossoms/Toad The Wet Sprocket, Percocet, Glimmer, Gollylagging, Bedridden, Starcleaner Reunion, New Found Glory, Goose, Valley Lodge, Purling Hiss, Mx Lonely, The Big Easy, Perennial, Kacey Musgraves (in conversation), Kitten, June McDoom, Bratmobile (Kingston) and more...
🎟️ ON SALE SOON 🎟️
03/14 Kacey Musgraves (in conversation) @ Webster Hall
03/14 Agua Viva, Tiers La Familia, Holly Overton, Abbie From Mars @ Wonderville
03/15 .357 Lover, The Earthlings, Sweet Boy, My Little Eye @ Arlene's Grocery
03/15 Dreamcrusher, Sepehr (DJ Set), Pharmakon, Totem, VIA APP @ Market Hotel
03/16 Felix!, Neemz, Luci, cry$cross @ Nublu
03/16 Kill Alters (solo), Rafia, Zacarama!, Fortified Structures, xxhardbit3s, Mankid @ Trans-Pecos
03/17 SORRYNOTSORRY, Red Tank!, WAAH, Homescreen @ Arlene's Grocery
03/17 Dark Streets (Pogues Tribute) @ Mama Tried
03/17 Dark Streets @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises
03/18 Adrianne Lenker (of Big Thief), El Kempner @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
03/18 To Nod, Spectral Outrider, Top Dollar @ Trans-Pecos
03/19 The Victory Seeds, Nathan Xander, Girls on Grass @ Arlene's Grocery
03/19 Rinse and Repeat, Dani Rev, Brutus VIII, Fuedal @ Trans-Pecos
03/20 Desert Sharks, Frida Kill, The Rizzos @ ALPHAVILLE
03/20 Julia Pierce, Chrrry, Roon @ Purgatory
03/20 Wesley Wolffe, Council on Foreign Relations, Beneviolence @ Trans-Pecos
03/20 Frankie's Clown House @ Union Pool
03/22 Laurel Halo, KeiyaA, Wtchcrft, Eva Loveless, Joni @ Market Hotel
03/23 Percocet, Sam Rubin, Phantom Wave, San Tropez @ Gold Sounds
03/23 Nabihah Iqbal, Rahill @ Nublu
03/24 Mclusky @ Baby's All Right
03/25 Gossip (signing) @ Rough Trade NYC
03/25 Aoife O'Donovan @ The Greene Space
03/26 Gossip @ National Sawdust
03/26 Onyx, KC The GxD, Brendan James, Black Lotus Band, JANAE, Finesse Da Kid, QuanDaDon @ The Meadows
03/27 Rage Against The Machine Tribute, Laurel Canyon, Caitlin Starr, Cowboygirl @ Trans-Pecos
03/28 They Are Gutting A Body Of Water @ Baby's All Right
03/28 Shazhad Ismaily, Gian Perez @ Nublu
03/28 Sweet Baby Jesus, Chico Romano, Birthday Ass @ The Broadway
03/29 Venus Twins, Fake Pollocks, Sleepwell @ Trans-Pecos
03/30 Roger Eno, Acme @ National Sawdust
03/30 Carriers @ Perelman Performing Arts Center
03/31 Yo La Tengo, Slaughter Beach, Dog, Heems, The Ophelias, Christelle Bofale @ Elsewhere
03/31 Middle Earth, Good for Willow, Cash Only Tony's, State of Turmoil, A Forever Goodbye, totebaghoe @ Trans-Pecos
03/31 Skullcrusher @ Union Pool
04/01 Naima, Daniel Suun, Nelson Bandela @ Sundown
04/02 Sunbeam Colleen, see night, Sleepy Kitty, Jeerleader @ Our Wicked Lady
04/03 Kleenex Girl Wonder, Sunshine Convention, Kira Skye @ Our Wicked Lady
04/04 Alysha Brilla @ David Rubenstein Atrium at Lincoln Center
04/04 Visuals, Muscle Memory, Julia Pierce @ Sleepwalk
04/04 Kyle Kidd, Joy Guidry, Marshall Trammell @ Sundown
04/05 Okan @ David Rubenstein Atrium at Lincoln Center
04/06 Mulva, Lost Boy?, Sun Organ, Anna Altman @ ALPHAVILLE
04/06 Tipa Tipo, Bombo Box @ Sleepwalk
04/07 Goose @ The Capitol Theatre
04/08 Goose @ The Capitol Theatre
04/09 Goose @ The Capitol Theatre
04/10 Claire Shutters, SamKae, Michel Noir @ Mercury Lounge
04/10 Goose @ The Capitol Theatre
04/11 Silent Em, Normal Bias, Public Circuit @ Baby's All Right
04/11 Wu Fei, Shanir Blumenkranz @ David Rubenstein Atrium at Lincoln Center
04/11 King Kyote, Troy Ramey @ Sleepwalk
04/11 Waldemar, Labrador, Meir Levine, Rose Blanshei @ The Broadway
04/12 The After Hours, Dream Prescription, Demonstrator @ Sleepwalk
04/12 Field Guides, The Mops, Goodie @ Stone Circle Theatre
04/12 Bridget Kearney (of Lake Street Dive) @ Union Pool
04/13 Fantasy of a Broken Heart, Nara's Room, Rom Com @ Sundown
04/14 Alexander, Dogs On Shady Lane, Sex Week @ Baby's All Right
04/14 Le Bang, Dinowalrus, Glimmer, T@b Grrrl @ The Sultan Room
04/15 Naima, Sebastian Ade, Joshua Crumbly @ Sundown
04/18 Alanna Stuart, A.S.M. Kobayashi @ David Rubenstein Atrium at Lincoln Center
04/18 Low Presh, A Very Special Episode, Phantom Signals @ Purgatory
04/19 Hetep BarBoy, KUMBAYA, JSWISS, DJ Reborn @ BAM: Brooklyn Academy of Music
04/19 Valley Lodge, The Midnight Confessions, Christopher Peifer @ Berlin
04/19 Dark Tea, Starcleaner Reunion, Blums, Shallowhalo @ The Broadway
04/20 Hetep BarBoy, KUMBAYA, JSWISS, DJ Reborn @ BAM: Brooklyn Academy of Music
04/20 Mitsubishi Suicide, OLTH, Branching Out @ Market Hotel
04/20 Dehd, Armand Hammer, Nancy Whang , Cloud Nothings, Water From Your Eyes, Glitterer, Snõõper, Sunny War, Wishy, Sunrisa Disco @ Rockefeller Center
04/20 Ridgeway, Gollylagging, Walk Me Home, Only Sibling, Bedridden @ The Broadway
04/21 Mackenzie Shivers, Gemma Lawrence, Skinny Dippers @ Mercury Lounge
04/22 Sadie Jean @ Baby's All Right
04/25 The Lemon Twigs @ TV EYE
04/26 Kal Marks, Grocer, Big Girl, Nicola Leel @ ALPHAVILLE
04/26 Bratmobile, Downtown Boys @ Tubby's (Kingston)
04/27 Middle Part, Morning Silk, Big Dumb Baby @ Elsewhere
04/27 Screaming Dead, The Memphis Morticians, Night Chill, Changelyngs @ TV EYE
04/28 Ennui, Vibora, Crossed, She Chose Violence @ Purgatory
04/29 Wisp @ Bowery Ballroom
04/29 Naima, Oyinda, Natasha Kalia @ Sundown
05/01 Deadharrie, Olivia O, Melaina Kol @ The Broadway
05/02 Phony Ppl @ David Rubenstein Atrium at Lincoln Center
05/02 The Bright Light Social Hour @ Mercury Lounge
05/02 Puppy Angst, Trinket, Bummer Camp, Dogs On Shady Lane @ Purgatory
05/02 The Lemon Twigs @ TV EYE
05/03 Volcandra, Micawber @ Brooklyn Made
05/03 Shallipopi, ODUMODUBLVCK @ Irving Plaza
05/03 The Takes @ The Sultan Room
05/04 R.A.P. Ferreira, Cavalier @ Elsewhere
05/04 The Lemon Twigs @ White Eagle Hall
05/05 Loma Prieta @ TV EYE
05/07 Eiko Ishibashi (presents the Music of Drive My Car) @ (Le) Poisson Rouge
05/07 Andrew Sheron, Leah Tash @ Sleepwalk
05/09 Trauma Ray, Kraus, Mx Lonely, Bedridden @ Trans-Pecos
05/09 Rainbow Kitten Surprise @ Webster Hall
05/10 Purling Hiss, Axis:sovA, Prison @ ALPHAVILLE
05/10 Robert Glasper @ Blue Note
05/10 Robert Glasper @ Blue Note
05/10 PLVTINUM, Chris Grey, Vana, Shaker @ Racket
05/10 The World is a Beautiful Place & I am No Longer Afraid To Die, Chained to the bottom of the Ocean, Burr @ Saint Vitus Bar
05/11 Levitation Room @ Baby's All Right
05/13 Todd Rundgren, Grace Potter, Taylor Meier, Iron and Wine, Rickie Lee Jones, Shawn Colvin, Real Estate, Aoife O'Donovan, Neal Francis, Sammy Rae, and more! @ City Winery
05/13 Funeral of God, Viogression @ Mercury Lounge
05/17 Shaboozey @ Baby's All Right
05/17 Haley Smalls @ Mercury Lounge
05/17 Jackopierce @ Sleepwalk
05/18 Kevin Morby, MisterWives, SHAED, Bailen, and more! @ 2 Wyckoff Avenue
05/18 Tyondai Braxton, Ghost Ensemble, White Hills, Cowboy Sadness, and more! @ Basilica Hudson
05/18 DJ White Shadow @ Elsewhere
05/18 Swans, Kristof Hahn @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
05/18 Englewood, Vaperror, FIBRE, Discoholic @ The Broadway
05/19 Dollar Signs, The Big Easy, Perennial, Good Looking Friends @ Bar Freda
05/19 Ilithios, Project Diem, Lukka and the Wedding @ Berlin
05/22 Amos Lee @ Brooklyn Paramount
05/22 Carmen Consoli @ (Le) Poisson Rouge
05/23 Hairpin, Bec Lauder, Kitten @ Bowery Ballroom
05/23 serpentwithfeet, Miles @ Warsaw
05/24 CKY, Crobot, Midnight Foolishness, Tango Machina @ Starland Ballroom
05/25 Cardiel, Aux Blood @ Purgatory
05/28 Luke Hemmings, Cafune @ Brooklyn Paramount
05/28 Passion Pit @ Irving Plaza
05/29 Passion Pit @ Irving Plaza
05/31 Carolina Mama @ David Rubenstein Atrium at Lincoln Center
05/31 Finom @ The Sultan Room
05/31 Passion Pit @ Warsaw
06/05 Planet Booty, Minka @ Knitting Factory NY at Baker Falls
06/07 Róisín Murphy @ Brooklyn Paramount
06/08 Lady Wray @ The Rockaway Hotel
06/09 Mike Delguidice @ The Rockaway Hotel
06/12 Sam Fischer @ Elsewhere
06/12 Gary Clark Jr. @ Stone Pony
06/13 Kassi Valazza, Sequoia @ Knitting Factory NY at Baker Falls
06/13 Band of Horses @ Stone Pony
06/14 The Slackers @ Pier 36
06/14 Lake Street Dive @ Stone Pony
06/20 Esther Rose, Dylan Earl @ Knitting Factory NY at Baker Falls
06/21 Wilco, Cut Worms @ Beacon Theatre
06/22 Wilco, Cut Worms @ Beacon Theatre
06/22 Kiwi Jr., Ducks Ltd., Culture Tax @ Knitting Factory NY at Baker Falls
06/22 The Early November, Spitalfield @ (Le) Poisson Rouge
06/23 The Expendables @ The Rockaway Hotel
06/26 Ozomatli @ Blue Note
06/26 Ozomatli @ Blue Note
06/26 Paris Paloma @ Bowery Ballroom
06/27 AJ Mitchell @ Bowery Ballroom
06/28 RUSS, 6LACK @ Barclays Center
07/02 L'eclair @ The Sultan Room
07/03 The Frights @ The Rockaway Hotel
07/07 José Madero @ Irving Plaza
07/08 Fallujah, Persefone, Vulvodynia, Dawn of Ouroboros @ (Le) Poisson Rouge
07/08 Arrows in Action @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
07/12 Mystery Skulls @ Racket
07/12 Des Rocs @ The Rockaway Hotel
07/16 Mega Ran, Substantial, Shao Dow, K-Murdock @ Elsewhere
07/16 Daryl Hall, Elvis Costello & the Imposters, Charlie Sexton @ Radio City Music Hall
07/18 Daryl Hall, Elvis Costello & the Imposters, Charlie Sexton @ PNC Bank Arts Center
07/23 Sons of the East @ The Rockaway Hotel
07/24 10cc @ The Wellmont Theater
07/25 Jessica Pratt, June McDoom @ Bowery Ballroom
07/25 10cc @ Sony Hall
07/26 Stolen Gin @ The Rockaway Hotel
07/28 Murder City Devils, Terminator @ Webster Hall
08/04 Slash, Keb' Mo', ZZ Ward, Robert Randolph @ The Rooftop at Pier 17
08/05 Black Flag @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises
08/09 Wet @ The Rockaway Hotel
08/17 Donavon Frankenreiter @ The Rockaway Hotel
08/20 Gin Blossoms, Toad the Wet Sprocket, Vertical Horizon @ The Vogel at Count Basie Theatre
08/21 New Found Glory, Sincere Engineer @ Stone Pony
08/23 Wallows, Benee @ Madison Square Garden
08/24 New Found Glory @ Stone Pony
08/31 Babe Rainbow @ The Rockaway Hotel
09/01 Badfish @ The Rockaway Hotel
09/05 GayC/DC @ TV EYE
09/07 L'impératrice @ Terminal 5
09/08 L'impératrice @ Terminal 5
09/11 Weezer (performing 'The Blue Album'), The Flaming Lips, Dinosaur Jr. @ Madison Square Garden
09/12 Hans Zimmer @ Madison Square Garden
09/13 STS9 @ Brooklyn Steel
09/14 STS9 @ Brooklyn Steel
10/07 Sting @ Brooklyn Paramount
10/09 Sting @ Brooklyn Paramount
10/10 Sting @ Brooklyn Paramount
10/11 John Vincent III @ Webster Hall
10/12 Sting @ The Capitol Theatre
10/12 Nothing But Thieves, Sports Team @ The Rooftop at Pier 17
10/26 American Football @ Warsaw
10/27 American Football @ Warsaw
11/19 Tokyo Police Club, Born Ruffians @ Irving Plaza
MORE NYC SHOWS:
For show information and tickets, click here.
TO ENTER:
For a chance to win, submit your full name and contact information in the form below. Winner will be selected at random on March 26, 2024. Good luck!
This ticket giveaway is sponsored by Mammoth Northeast.
]]>For show information and tickets, click here.
TO ENTER:
For a chance to win, submit your full name and contact information in the form below. Winner will be selected at random on March 25, 2024. Good luck!
This ticket giveaway is sponsored by Live Nation.
]]>For show information and tickets, click here.
TO ENTER:
For a chance to win, submit your full name and contact information in the form below. Winner will be selected at random on March 25, 2024. Good luck!
This ticket giveaway is sponsored by The Bowery Presents.
]]>For show information and tickets, click here.
TO ENTER:
For a chance to win, submit your full name and contact information in the form below. Winner will be selected at random on March 21, 2024. Good luck!
This ticket giveaway is sponsored by The Bowery Presents.
]]>The winner can select any concert on the current 2024 Brooklyn Paramount calendar to attend. They will receive two tickets to that show (one for themself and one for their guest).
Brooklyn Paramount, Downtown Brooklyn's Jazz Age movie palace and theater, is getting a full restoration and will open as a concert venue later this month. The impressive slate of artists scheduled to come through includes Belle & Sebastian, The Decemberists, Oneohtrix Point Never, DIIV, Black Country, New Road, Waxahatchee, Bikini Kill, Manchester Orchestra and more!
SEE THE FULL BROOKLYN PARAMOUNT LINEUP.
TO ENTER:
For a chance to win, submit your full name and contact information in the form below. Winner will be selected at random on March 27, 2024. Good luck!
This ticket giveaway is sponsored by Live Nation.
]]>MORE NYC SHOWS:
]]>Relaxed French space popsters Air will be performing their classic 1998 album 'Moon Safari' in full at Beacon Theatre this fall. Twice. These shows are All I Need.
Stars celebrate the 20th anniversary of their heavenly album 'Set Yourself On Fire' by performing it in full at Music Hall of Williamsburg this September. "Calendar Girl" forever.
Seattle post-melodic-punk greats Pretty Girls Make Graves have reunited (!) and are playing their first NYC show in 17 years. "Speakers Push The Air" forever.
Punk pioneers The Damned are playing Hammerstein Ballroom, the first time in 35 years the band will perform here with their classic '80s lineup. The bill also includes Lenny Kaye & friends celebrating Nuggets and The Dictators. Grab your Oh My Rockness presale tickets now using password OMR.
Dreamy Chicago shoegaze vets Airiel are playing Baby's All Right in June with the similarly swirly Austin band, Blushing. "In Your Room" forever.
Tokyo power garage rockers Guitar Wolf (born: 1987) have a gig at Elsewhere this spring, their first headlining NYC show in 8 years.
The Sea.Hear.Now. Festival lineup has been announced in Asbury Park this fall. Who's The Boss.
Fuzzy DIY punk heroes Cloud Nothings are coming to (Le) Poisson Rouge in May. Go and avoid another wasted day.
Bright Seattle indie rockers La Luz are playing Brooklyn this fall. I won't hesitate.
Harmonious Brooklyn band Habibi have a sweet date on the docket at Brooklyn Made in May. They got the moves.
Spencer Krug (of Wolf Parade/Sunset Rubdown) is doing an intimate solo show at Union Pool in June? Shut up, I am dreaming!
Jazz giant Kamasi Washington is coming to Beacon Theatre in May and it will be EPIC.
Of Montreal is popping over to Elsewhere for a show in June with solid support from Godcaster. Out of a highest possible score of 6 elephants, we give this band 6 elephants.
Very solid n' crunchy Charlotte shoegaze-emo crew Clearbody is coming over to play Union Pool this spring and you should totally go. Just sayin'.
PLUS MORE NEW SHOWS:
Two Door Cinema Club, Kim Gordon, ML Buch, All Time Low, I Am The Avalanche, Waxahatchee (signing), Bleachers, Work Wife, Juana Molina, M(h)aol, Empress Of, Joyer, Foyer Red, Shabaka, June McDoom, Liturgy, Percocet, David Gray, Method Man/Redman, High Waisted, Glimmer, Cohort B, Joudy, Upper Wilds, Buff Ginger, Gluehead, Desert Sharks, Flossing, Oolong, Bad Bad Hats, Runnner, Machinedrum, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Tara Jane O'Neil, Runnner and more...
🎟️ ON SALE SOON 🎟️
03/07 Love Language, OSKA, min.a @ Pianos
03/07 Keegan Powell, Radio Trapani, Papisa, The Band Cope, Bells Larsen, HUGMYND, Sasha Cay, Sara Parigi @ Rockwood Music Hall
03/08 Marco Carola, Vintage Culture, Ben Sterling, Pablo Romero @ BK Navy Yard: Bldg 293
03/08 Clone, Swallow The Rat, Scaffolding @ East Williamsburg Econo Lodge
03/08 LLOYDSKI @ Gabriela
03/08 MINAS, Teddy Hunter @ Pianos
03/08 Sun Entire, KT Laine, Hollows, Dresser @ Rockwood Music Hall
03/08 Sarakiniko, Silver Liz, Nicole Yun, Outer Shapes, Friend of a Friend, Georgie Boyd, ZOLA @ Rockwood Music Hall
03/08 ZHU (GRACE Listening Sessions - LP4 + DJ Set) @ Secret Location
03/08 Pespi, CGI Jesus, DJ Gabalicious @ Sleepwalk
03/08 Sofia Kourtesis @ Superior Ingredients
03/09 Luxtress, Lumberob, Lacey Spacecake, JAND @ Bar Freda
03/09 Italomatic DJs, Andi, Rok One, Facets @ Gabriela
03/09 Kim Ann Foxman, Material Witness @ House of Yes
03/09 Joudy, Endearments, High Waisted, Wifeknife @ Our Wicked Lady
03/09 Iskwé, Bells Larsen, Rosier, KT Laine @ Pianos
03/09 Percocet, Gilah, Expo @ Purgatory
03/09 POSTDATA, Island Moons, Hollows, Tagua Tagua, Empty Nesters, Love Language, Kingfisher, OSKA @ Rockwood Music Hall
03/09 Keegan Powell, Georgie Boyd, Spyres, Hippie Hourrah @ Rockwood Music Hall
03/09 Theophobia, Skye Matlock, Cope, Willis Willis @ Rubulad
03/09 Dave Ross, Jeffrey Lewis, Claire O'Kane @ Union Hall
03/10 Prostitution, titsdickass (TDA), A Total Wreck @ Purgatory
03/11 orchiddBB, Fif, Gorgeous, Fetus Piss @ The Broadway
03/11 David Cross @ Union Hall
03/12 Nick and the Old Sport, NY Grim, Roni @ Knitting Factory NY at Baker Falls
03/12 Koa Ho, Nathan Dies, Crystal Rose @ Sundown
03/14 Sunk Heaven, Flossing, M. Lamar @ Main Drag Music
03/14 Genre Is Death, Yard, Passive Scooter, Ty Varesi @ Purgatory
03/14 Awksymoron, Where's Beth?, Fleur Geurl @ Sundown
03/15 Kim Anh @ Gabriela
03/15 Eli Escobar @ Good Room
03/15 DJ Johnny @ Our Wicked Lady
03/16 Hot Since 82, Alex Wann, Mason Collective, JADALAREIGN @ Brooklyn Navy Yard
03/16 Ghostbound, Toby Driver, SPLINTERNET, The Acute @ Our Wicked Lady
03/16 See Through Person, Oolong, Moosecreek Park, Flight Patterns, Knuckle Deep @ Stone Circle Theatre
03/17 Wesley Stace's Cabinet of Wonders, Dave Hill, Paul Muldoon, Amy Helm, Michael Esper, Gary Louris, Ira Robbins, Mare Winningham @ City Winery
03/19 Special Guests @ City Winery
03/19 Tim Dahl, Mike Pride, Peter Evans @ Mama Tried
03/19 Bonnie Baxter, Charlie Looker, Nick Podgurski @ Sundown
03/19 DJ Silky Smooth, My Wonderful Boyfriend, The Rosenbergs @ The Broadway
03/20 Rick Wakeman @ The Wellmont Theater
03/21 David Gray @ City Winery
03/21 Danger Boss, TV Buddha @ Stone Circle Theatre
03/22 Justin Strauss @ Gabriela
03/23 Joudy, Superswell, Laurel Canyon, Gluehead @ Arlene's Grocery
03/23 Ladrones, Comprador, Brook Pridemore, A Forever Goodbye @ Bar Freda
03/23 Ronnie Stone, Violet Sky, Diamond Field @ Sleepwalk
03/23 That Handsome Devil, Human Zoo @ The Broadway
03/23 Leatherface, Vyper, Quetamine, Dreamcrusher, TAH, Vice @ Trans-Pecos
03/24 Country Westerns, Prison @ Mama Tried
03/24 Clifford, Sequela, Annie Collette @ Purgatory
03/24 Empress Of @ Rough Trade NYC
03/24 Meth, PassionPlay, Massa Nera @ The Kingsland
03/24 Ava Heatley, Morgan Cole Brown @ The Sultan Room
03/24 Ridiculous Bitch, Laurel Canyon, Mad Kats & the TMs @ TV EYE
03/24 Foyer Red, Frances Chang, Cradle @ Union Pool
03/25 Kristin Flammio & The Pretty Bitchin @ Mama Tried
03/25 Spencer Brill, Persons, Miley Barlavi, Fire Motel @ Our Wicked Lady
03/26 The Flag, Exmazed, Hooray For Earth (DJ) @ Sleepwalk
03/26 Katy Rea, Coolant, watergh0st, House of Feelings @ The Broadway
03/27 Vijay Iyer, Graham Haynes @ Blank Forms
03/27 Alena Spanger, Carlos Truly, b o t @ Public Records
03/27 Waxahatchee (signing) @ Rough Trade NYC
03/27 Cool Company, Big Stuff @ The Sultan Room
03/28 The Brothers Krash, Sea Monster @ Knitting Factory NY at Baker Falls
03/28 Different Birds @ Mama Tried
03/28 Blisspoint, Bangladeafy, Different Plants, Kissbreaker @ Purgatory
03/29 Deerlady, Claire Dickson @ C'mon Everybody
03/29 JD Samson, Amber Valentine @ Gabriela
03/29 Matias Aguayo, Dam Vera @ Good Room
03/29 Juan Atkins, Rissa Garcia, NIGELTHREETIMES @ H0L0
03/29 Pan Arcadia, Rose Paradise, True Jackson @ Mercury Lounge
03/29 Gold Casio, Endearments, Nino Disco, Connector (DJ) @ Rubulad
03/31 Sleepwell, Holiem, Glimmer, Cohort B @ Mercury Lounge
04/01 Stimmerman, CGI Jesus, Miss Ambivalent @ Mercury Lounge
04/02 Darryl Rahn, Jules Olson, Ramsey Thornton, Stalling @ Sundown
04/04 Katie Martucci, Caroline Kuhn, Sofia Wolfson @ Down & Out
04/04 Window, Suroor, Fulano, Meadow Le Elle @ Purgatory
04/04 Sydney Elise, Dru Cutler, Mikaela Stenmo @ The Sultan Room
04/05 titsdickass (TDA), The Dutch Kills, November Girl, Bromine @ Berlin
04/05 Optimo, JDH & Dave P @ Good Room
04/05 Nascar Aloe @ Market Hotel
04/06 Runnner, Bones Forever @ Purgatory
04/06 Shybaby, High Waisted, Homade @ The Broadway
04/06 Clearbody, Only Sibling, Capillary, Magic Toy @ Union Pool
04/07 KFC Murder Chicks, Murderpact, Virtua, Orange Peel Mystic @ Purgatory
04/09 Nublu Orchestra, Graham Haynes @ Nublu
04/09 Smirk, Pyrex, The Follies @ The Broadway
04/10 Garzi, Groupthink @ Baby's All Right
04/10 Nublu Orchestra, Graham Haynes @ Nublu
04/10 Nemesister, Posy, Contour, Queer Chaos @ Purgatory
04/12 Desert Sharks, Warm Body, Short Porch, Shrug Dealer @ Main Drag Music
04/13 Lockstep, Doused, Buff Ginger, Bloodsports @ Gold Sounds
04/13 Kira McSpice, Leng Bian, Val Domingo Quartet @ Stone Circle Theatre
04/14 Night Rider, Dreamwake @ The Kingsland
04/15 Gramma, Darling, Don Pardo @ The Kingsland
04/15 The NYChillharmonic @ The Sultan Room
04/17 The Great Googly Moogly, Prophet Thaddeus, Momentum @ Knitting Factory NY at Baker Falls
04/18 Kevin Holliday, mal sounds, Zander Zel @ Elsewhere
04/19 Scary Pockets @ Brooklyn Bowl
04/19 The Aggrolites @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
04/19 Yola @ Racket
04/19 Method Man, Redman, Styles P @ Terminal 5
04/20 Evil Twin, Every Flavor Weather Machine, Dysplay, Code 509 @ Arlene's Grocery
04/20 Tony & The Kiki, Pinc Louds, P.H.0 @ Our Wicked Lady
04/20 Work Wife, Closebye, Stalling @ Union Pool
04/21 Breath of the Moor, Animarum, Plague Master @ Our Wicked Lady
04/23 ill peach @ Elsewhere
04/23 Shabaka @ National Sawdust
04/24 Autopolitan (mbrs of Cloud Nothings), Sam Zalta @ Mama Tried
04/24 Tara Jane O'Neil, People Magazine @ Union Pool
04/26 Crazy and The Brains @ Heaven Can Wait
04/27 Hiroko Yamamura, Matthew Dear @ SILO Brooklyn
04/27 Afrobeats To The World @ Superior Ingredients
04/27 Joyer, Punchlove, Pulsr @ Trans-Pecos
04/30 Toby Goodshank, Ish Marquez, Only Son, Phoebe Kreutz @ Knitting Factory NY at Baker Falls
04/30 John Riddle @ The Sultan Room
05/01 Giggs @ Irving Plaza
05/02 Shallipopi, ODUMODUBLVCK @ Irving Plaza
05/04 Kamasi Washington @ Beacon Theatre
05/06 Bradley Simpson (of The Vamps) @ Baby's All Right
05/06 Minor Moon, The Big Net, Katy Rea @ TV EYE
05/07 Hatsune Miku @ Prudential Center
05/07 Godly The Ruler, Izzy Spears, Somewhere Special @ Public Records
05/09 Cloud Nothings @ (Le) Poisson Rouge
05/09 Crossing I's Dotting T's, Bec Lauder, Only Sibling, Comet @ The Broadway
05/09 Tombstoner, Sentient Horror, Sickbay, Festergore @ The Meadows
05/09 Juicer, Sofia Wolfson @ The Sultan Room
05/10 Upper Wilds, Hallelujah the Hills, KATIEE @ Gold Sounds
05/10 JER, Cheem @ The Kingsland
05/11 Skin On Skin @ Elsewhere
05/11 Bad Bad Hats @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
05/12 Sunrot, Malevich, Aseethe, Trophy Hunt @ Gold Sounds
05/12 Ayumi Ishito, Daniel Carter, Takuma Kanaiwa, Jonathan Wilson @ Mama Tried
05/12 Jaye Jayle, The Austerity Program, Mike Bones @ Union Pool
05/14 Boyscoutmarie, Witch Slap, Drop Dead Gorgeous @ Our Wicked Lady
05/14 Lyle Lovett, Lisa Loeb @ The Vogel at Count Basie Theatre
05/14 Cindy Lee @ TV EYE
05/15 Tilt, June McDoom @ Public Records
05/17 Guitar Wolf, Hans Condor @ Elsewhere
05/18 Machinedrum @ Market Hotel
05/18 Agnostic Front, Slapshot, Conservative Military Image, DMIZE, Get The Shot, Full Blown Chaos, Bayway, The World, Exit Strategy, Shoot Da 5, Newcomer @ The Brooklyn Monarch
05/21 CKY, Crobot @ Racket
05/23 1349, Spectral Wound, Antichrist Siege Machine, Spirit Possession @ The Meadows
05/25 Habibi @ Brooklyn Made
05/25 Salt Cathedral, NOIA @ Public Records
05/26 60JUNO @ Baby's All Right
05/29 John Garcia (plays KYUSS), Jared James Nichols, Telekenetic Yeti, Restless Spirits @ Elsewhere
05/31 Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (DJ set) @ Elsewhere
05/31 The Damned (classic '80s lineup), The Dictators, Lenny Kaye @ Hammerstein Ballroom
05/31 Radar, Substitute, Heavy Lag, The Follies @ Our Wicked Lady
06/04 Of Montreal, Godcaster @ Elsewhere
06/05 S. Raekwon, Christelle Bofale @ The Sultan Room
06/06 Thee Sinseers, The Altons @ Brooklyn Made
06/08 Spencer Krug (Sunset Rubdown/Wolf Parade) @ Union Pool
06/11 Kojaque @ Elsewhere
06/11 Allie X @ Racket
06/12 Kim Gordon @ Basilica Hudson
06/12 Archspire, Aborted, Carcosa, Alluvial @ Warsaw
06/13 Louane @ (Le) Poisson Rouge
06/15 Liturgy, Body Void @ (Le) Poisson Rouge
06/17 Haley Reinhart @ Sony Hall
06/18 Juana Molina @ Public Records
06/20 Airiel, Blushing @ Baby's All Right
06/20 Idylwyld, Rip Dunes, Moon Futura @ Mama Tried
06/22 ML Buch @ Elsewhere
06/23 ML Buch @ Public Records
06/24 Ozomatli @ Blue Note
06/24 Ozomatli @ Blue Note
06/27 The Young Fresh Fellows @ Union Pool
06/29 I Am The Avalanche, Be Well, Such Gold @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
06/30 Messer Chups, Wiped Out @ The Kingsland
07/12 The Stews @ Irving Plaza
07/13 Joe Hisaishi (symphonic concert) @ Madison Square Garden
07/14 Boiler Room @ Brooklyn Mirage
07/17 Endless Bummer @ Mama Tried
07/17 Kid Cudi, Pusha T, Jaden @ Prudential Center
07/17 Old Crow Medicine Show, Molly Tuttle, Golden Highway @ The Rooftop at Pier 17
07/18 Female Genius, Chris Brokaw, Reg Bloor @ Mama Tried
07/23 M(h)aol @ Elsewhere
07/23 Kid Cudi, Pusha T, Jaden @ Madison Square Garden
07/23 Two Door Cinema Club, Flipturn @ The Rooftop at Pier 17
07/24 Two Door Cinema Club, Flipturn @ The Rooftop at Pier 17
07/26 Two Door Cinema Club, Flipturn @ Stone Pony
07/27 The Smiths Tribute NYC @ Bowery Ballroom
08/04 Mayday Parade, The Maine, The Wonder Years, We the Kings, Real Friends, Knuckle Puck, Daisy Grenade, Hot Milk, Diva Bleach @ Stone Pony
08/19 All Time Low @ City Winery
08/20 All Time Low @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
08/22 dada @ City Winery
09/14 Noah Kahan, The Black Crowes, 311, The Revivalists, The Hives, Grace Potter, Sierra Ferrell, Peaches, Guster, Ziggy Alberts, Robert Randolph Band, Joe P, Passafire, Sonic Blume @ Asbury Park
09/15 Bruce Springsteen and The E Street Band, The Gaslight Anthem, Trey Anastasio Band, Norah Jones, Kool & the Gang, Action Bronson, Gogol Bordello, Larkin Poe, Joy Oladokun, The Aces, Eggy, Illiterate Light, Bertha, Sunshine Spazz, Rachel Ana Dobken @ Asbury Park
09/17 Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit, Alejandro Escovedo @ The Vogel at Count Basie Theatre
09/19 Stars (performing 'Set Yourself On Fire') @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
09/20 Stars (performing 'Set Yourself On Fire') @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
09/27 Zheani @ Elsewhere
09/28 Whitney Cummings @ Beacon Theatre
09/30 Conan Gray, Maisie Peters @ Madison Square Garden
10/01 Mat Kearney @ Webster Hall
10/04 Bleachers @ Madison Square Garden
10/09 La Luz @ Elsewhere
10/11 Pretty Girls Make Graves @ Warsaw
10/13 Social Distortion, The Bellrays @ Starland Ballroom
10/21 Air (performing 'Moon Safari') @ Beacon Theatre
10/22 Air (performing 'Moon Safari') @ Beacon Theatre
MORE NYC SHOWS:
MORE NYC SHOWS:
]]>For show information and tickets, click here.
TO ENTER:
For a chance to win, submit your full name and contact information in the form below. Winner will be selected at random on March 20, 2024. Good luck!
This ticket giveaway is sponsored by (Le) Poisson Rouge.
]]>For show information and tickets, click here.
TO ENTER:
For a chance to win, submit your full name and contact information in the form below. Winner will be selected at random on March 20, 2024. Good luck!
This ticket giveaway is sponsored by Music Hall of Williamsburg.
]]>For show information and tickets, click here.
TO ENTER:
For a chance to win, submit your full name and contact information in the form below. Winner will be selected at random on March 20, 2024. Good luck!
This ticket giveaway is sponsored by Bowery Ballroom.
]]>